Boyertown area municipal candidates running in May Primaries

Key---- D and R= Party, followed by Length Of Term

BALLY BORO

Member Of Council

D 4 Glenn A. Mutter

D 4 Michael B. Bauman

Tax Collector

R 4 Beth Spaid

Mayor

R 4 David C. Schott

Judge Of Election

D 4 Faye L. Mutter

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Gloria M. Weller

D 4 J. Bernice Moatz

BECHTELSVILLE BORO

Member Of Council

R 4 Brian Mark Kolb

D 4 Joel T. Weller

D 4 Arthur Bartman

Tax Collector

D 4 Janet C. Kehl

Mayor

D 4 Glenn A. Haas

Judge Of Election

D 4 Ronald H. Kehl

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Betty J. Imbody

D 4 Lorna J. Shaner

BOYERTOWN BORO

Member Of Council

R 4 Lorraine K. Carnes

R 4 Charles N. Heller

Tax Collector

R 4 Glenn Werstler

Mayor

D 4 Marianne V. Deery

Judge Of Election

R 4 Shawn Mcglinchey

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Laila A. Krauss

Member Of Council

R 4 Keith Endy

R 4 Terry R. Mest

DOUGLASS TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

D 6 Douglass Rhoads

R William James Reynolds

R Fred Ziegler

Tax Collector

R 4 Mary Kay Heimbach

R Rebecca Zern

Auditor

R Anthony M. Kuklinski

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Susan K. Rothenberger

EARL TOWNSHIP

Tax Collector

R 4 Dale A. Watkins

Judge Of Election

D 4 Barbara Brintzenhoff

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Joan M. Crossley

Supervisor

R 6 T. Patrick Davis

D 6 William G. Moyer

Auditor

D 6 Sherri Lee Filby

Judge Of Election

R 4 Colleen F. Hetrick

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Marguerite S. Furyk

D 4 Wendy K. Marburger

HEREFORD TOWNSHIP

Tax Collector

R 4 Sharon A. Hilgar

Judge Of Election

D 4 Kathleen Berry

Twp Supervisor

R 6 John G. Membrino

Auditor

R 2 C. Edward Mosheim

Judge Of Election

R 4 Marilyn H. Mosheim

Inspector Of Election

D 4 Joseph L. Brooke

D 4 Maryann L. Szok

NEW HANOVER TOWNSHIP

Supervisor

R Mike Salerno

R Philip J. Agliano

R Ralph J. Fluharty

R Tiffany Rusin

Tax Collector

R Molly B. Bauer

OLEY TOWNSHIP

Auditor

R 6 Jill L. Howard

Tax Collector

D 4 Janet R. Shirey

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Sandra Funderburk

Twp Supervisor

R 6 James R. Coker

Judge Of Election

R 4 Robert R. Mitchell, Jr.

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Ruthann Zook

PIKE TOWNSHIP

Twp Supervisor

D 6 Jeffrey Gorrin

Auditor

D 6 Storie P. Connors

Tax Collector

R 4 Tina I. Stephens

Judge Of Election

D 4 Susan E. Cramp

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Maria F. Armino

D 4 Pamela N. Vargo

RUSCOMBMANOR TOWNSHIP

Twp Supervisor

R 6 Richard L. Seidel

Twp Supervisor

R 6 Gregg Bogia

Auditor

R 6 Veronica Schoellkopf

Tax Collector

R 4 Rose Ellen Mull

LOWER FREDERICK

Supervisor

R Terry Sacks

Tax Collector

R Josh Embree

Auditor

R MaryJane Knerr Shelak

R

David Donaldson

UPPER FREDERICK

Supervisor

R Scott A. Rakowski

R 4 Ray A. Bortz

Tax Collector

R Jennifer Buckman Brown

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

Twp Supervisor

R 6 David D. Moyer

R 6 Carl W. Schaeffer

Tax Collector

R 4 Brenda L. Breidigan

Judge Of Election

R 4 Doris M. Moyer

Inspector Of Election

R 4 Doreen Benedict

R 4 Susan M. Kadleci

Join the Conversation