Local swimmers at Shillington Invitational

Photos courtesy of Weldon Photography Let the race begin.

The Shillington Blue White Invitational Swim Meet was held June 22. Below are results from local swimmers.

Girls’ 8 & Under 100 SC Meter IM: Emily Gao, Bern Township, fourth, 2:04.59.

Girls’ 9-10 100 SC Meter IM: Sarah Blatt, Bern Township, tenth, 1:48.57; Anna Gwiazdowski, Bern Township, fifteenth, 2:19.78.

Boys’ 9-10 100 SC Meter IM: Jayden Seymour, Bern Township, third, 1:41.43; Brycen Eisenbrown, Bern Township, fifth, 1:43.28.

Girls’ 11-12 100 SC Meter IM: Katelyn Van der Sleen, Bern Township, second, 1:20.63; Marlee Rickert, Bern Township, fifth, 1:22.85; Ashley Birmingham, Bern Township, ninth, 1:24.87.

Boys’ 11-12 100 SC Meter IM: Lucas Knopsnyder, Bern Township, fourth, 1:53.84.

Girls’ 13 & Over 200 SC Meter IM: Tori Scheider, Bern Township, sixth, 2:55.67; Mikala Persky, Bern Township, tenth, 3:01.50. Boys’ 13 & Over 200 SC Meter IM: Colin Wiazdowski, Bern Township, fourth, 2:51.60.

Girls’ 8 & Under 25 SC Meter IM: Annie Gao, Bern Township, fifth, 21.75; Alexis Eisenbrown, Bern Township, ninth, 24.37; Emily Goetz, Bern Township, tenth, 25.41; Mikala Seymour, Bern Township, eleventh, 25.62.

Boys’ 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle: Brock Kistler, Bern Township, second (tie) 20.71.

Girls’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Sarah Blatt, Bern Township, fifth, 39.06; Erianne Fox, Bern Township, eighteenth, 48.91.

Boys’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Brycen Eisenbrown, Bern Township, fifth, 40.39; Elijah Brown, Bern Township, eleventh, 47.46.

Girls’ 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Karrison Dubbs, Bern Township, fourth, 31.70; Katelyn Van der Sleen, Bern Township, fifth, 31.75; Emily Van der Sleen, Bern Township, sixth, 31.81; Marlee Rickert, Bern Township, seventh, 32.19; Ashley Birmingham, Bern Township, eighth, 33.01.

Boys’ 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Michael Hall, Bern Township, eighth, 45.59.

Girls’ 13 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Tori Scheider, Bern Township, ninth, 31.64.

Boys’ 13 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Colin Gwiazdowski, Bern Township, tenth, 33.40; Jacob Bashore, Bern Township, fourteenth, 52.33.

Girls’ 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke: Emily Gao, Bern Township, second, 22.82; Annie Gao, Bern Township, eighth, 28.82; Emily Goetz, Bern Township, tenth, 30.10; Alexis Eisenbrown, Bern Township, thirteenth, 31.87; Mikala Seymour, Bern Township, fifteenth, 35.65.

Girls’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke: Sarah Blatt, Bern Township, seventh, 50.62; Erianne Fox, Bern Township, fourteenth, 55.46; Marissa Zocco, Bern Township, fifteenth, 56.80.

Boys’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke: Jayden Seymour, Bern Township, second, 44.23; Elijah Brown, Bern Township, seventh, 51.60.

Girls’ 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke: Karrison Dubbs, Bern Township, second, 36.52; Marlee Rickert, Bern Township, sixth, 37.68; Emily Van der Sleen, Bern Township, seventh, 28.87.

Boys’ 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke: Lucas Knopsnyder, Bern Township, fourth, 49.35; Michael Hall, Bern Township, fifth, 1:00.50.

Girls’ 13 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke: Sydney Brown, Bern Township, twelfth, 1:39.52.

Girls’ 13 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle: Mikala Persky, Bern Township, seventh, 2:40.52.

Girls’ 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Emily Gao, Bern Township, sixth, 46.35; Alexis Eisenbrown, Bern Township, tenth, 56.42; Mikala Seymour, Bern Township, thirteenth, 1:01:37.

Boys’ 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle: Brock Kistler, Bern Township, fifth, 50.10.

Girls’ 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle: Erianne Fox, Bern Township, eighth, 1:49.56; Anna Gwiazdowski, Bern Township, ninth, 2:00.57; Marissa Zocco, Bern Township, tenth, 2:01.60. Boys’ 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle: Jayden Seymour, Bern Township, third, 1:29.59; Brycen Eisenbrown, Bern Township, fourth, 1:35.96; Elijah Brown, Bern Township, sixth, 1:51.31.

Girls’ 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle: Karrison Dubbs, Bern Township, second, 1:11.47; Emily Van der Sleen, Bern Township, third, 1:13.44; Ashley Birmingham, Bern Township, fourth, 1:14.40; Abby Birmingham, Bern Township, thirteenth, 1:22.70; Stephanie Brumbach, Bern Township, sixteenth, 1:25.01.

Boys’ 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle: Lucas Knopsnyder, Bern Township, seventh, 1:35.89; Michael Hall, Bern Township, eighth, 1:55.00. Girls’ 13 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle: Sydney Brown, Bern Township, seventeenth, 1:20.52.

Boys’ 13 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle: Colin Gwiazdowski, Bern Township, ninth, 1:09.28; Zach Stein, Leesport, thirteenth, 1:17.81; Jacob Bashore, Bern Township, 1:59.03.

Girls’ 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly: Annie Gao, Bern Township, sixth, 24.01; Alexis Eisenbrown, Bern Township, tenth, 27.79; Mikala Seymour, Bern Township, fourteenth, 35.76.

Girls’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly: Sarah Blatt, Bern Township, eighth, 48.30.

Boys’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly: Brycen Eisenbrown, Bern Township, third, 50.28.

Girls’ 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly: Karrison Dubbs, Bern Township, first, 33.35; Marlee Rickert, Bern Township, third, 36.02; Emily Van der Sleen, Bern Township, seventh, 36.73; Abby Birmingham, Bern Township, twentieth, 44.97.

Girls’ 13 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly: Tori Scheider, Bern Township, third, 1:18.31; Mikala Persky, Bern Township, fifth, 1:22.75.

Girls’ 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: Emily Goetz, Bern Township, fifth, 28.59; Annie Gao, Bern Township, sixth, 29.20; Emily Gao, Bern Township, seventh, 29.47.

Boys’ 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke: Brock Kistler, Bern Township, sixth, 41.69.

Girls’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: Anna Gwiazdowski, Bern Township, eighth, 1:01.57.

Boys’ 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: Jayden Seymour, Bern Township, second, 51.90; Elijah Brown, Bern Township, eighth, 1:08.99

Girls’ 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke: Katelyn Van der Sleen, Bern Township, second, 41.09; Ashley Birmingham, Bern Township, fourth, 43.55; Stephanie Brumbach, Bern Township, eleventh, 48.95; Sydney Manderbach, Bern Township, thirteenth, 50.73.

Girls’ 13 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke: Tori Scheider, Bern Township, seventh, 1:31.71.

Girls’ 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle: Katelyn Van der Sleen, Bern Township, second, 2:34.72; Abby Birmingham, Bern Township, eighth, 3:00.43; Stephanie Brumbach, Bern Township, tenth, 3:10.00.

Boys’ 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle: Lucas Knopsnyder, Bern Township, fourth, 3:23.73.

Girls’ 13 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle: Mikala Persky, Bern Township, fourth, 5:42.27.

Boys’ 13 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle: Colin Gwiazdowski, Bern Township, fourth, 5:24.95; Zach Stein, Leesport, sixth, 5:55.13.