Antietam swim team opens Berks season with a victory over Wyomissing

Photo courtesy of Weldon Photography
The swimming season is underway as the Bern Towsnhip team lost its season opener to Boyertown.
Photo courtesy of Weldon Photography The swimming season is underway as the Bern Towsnhip team lost its season opener to Boyertown.

Antietam swim team defeated Wyomissing 265-181. Here are the results from the swim meet for Antietam.

9 & 10 Girls’ 200 MR: Camille Griffith, Olivia Haines, Bailee Christman, and Molly Brant finished first place with a time of 3:21.32.

9 & 10 Boys’ 200 MR: Josh Shelton, Kevin Narvaez, Reese Wilson finished first with a time of 3:02.01.

11 & 12 Girls’ 200 MR: Allison Cregar, Kira Gorman, Brandi Noll, Ariana Kline finished first with a time of 2:43.17.

Advertisement

13 and 14 Girls’ 200 MR: Karsyn Hannahoe, Elli Machado, Kait Osario, and Alyssa Bubel finished first with a time of 2:31.14.

13 & 14 Boys’ 200 MR: William Griffith, Zach Haines, Matt Ward, and Adam Wachowicz finished first with a time of 2:36.25.

15 and Over 200 MR: Jordan Halsey, Jake Rolon, and Chris Shewell finished first with a time of 2:21.67.

8 & Under Girls’ 25 Fly: S. Boettlin, second, 31.89; B. Casiano, third, 37.55.

9 & 10 Girls’ 50 Fly: O. Haines, second, 47.37; C. Griffith, third, 52.23.

9 & 10 Boys’ 50 Fly: K. Narvaez, first, 46.21; M. Kerchner, second, 49.33.

11 & 12 Girls’ 50 Fly: B. Noll, first, 36.44; N. Narvaez, second, 42.29.

11 & 12 Boys’ 50 Fly: N. Griffith, first, 41.50.

13 & 14 Boys’ 100 Fly: M. Ward, second, 1:41.65.

15 & Over Girls’ 100 Fly: M. Nolly, third, 1:23.78,

15 & Over Boys’ 100 Fly: T. Groff, first, 1:08.51.

8 & Under Girls’ 25 Free: L. Brown, first, 23.79.

8 & Under Boys’ 25 Free: K. Stech, second, 24.68.

9 & 10 Girls’ 50 Free: B. Christman, first, 40.84; M. Brant, second, 43.13.

9 & 10 Boys’ 50 Free: A. Freese, first, 36.98; C. Lubas, second, 41.40.

11 & 12 Girls’ 50 Free: A. Kline, first, 34.46; K. Gannon, second, 36.30.

11 & 12 Boys’ 50 Free: D. Freese, third, 44.39.

13 &14 Girls’ 100 Free: A, Bubel, second, 1:13.15; R. Geary, third, 1:15.54.

13 & 14 Boys’ 100 Free: W. Griffith, first, 1:11.62.

15 & Over Girls’ 100 Free: O. Iswalt, first, 1:08.15; L. Hinkel, second, 1:26.32.

15 & Over Boys’ 100 Free: C. Shewell, second, 1:02.93.

8 & Under Girls’ 25 Back: O. Hagelbarger, first, 31.69; J. Kerchner, second, 32.82.

8 & Under Boys’ 25 Back: K. Stech, second, 38.61.

9 & 10 Girls’ 50 Back: M. Brant, first, 50.63; T. Stech, third, 56.57.

9 & 10 Boys’ 50 Back: M. Kerchner, first, 44.47; C. Pinkerton, second, 49.36.

11 & 12 Girls’ 50 Back: A. Creyar, first, 40.50; A. Kline, second, 46.64.

13 & 14 Girls’ 100 Back: A, Vozella, second, 1:34.47.

13 & 14 Boys’ 100 Back: W. Griffith, first, 1:22.59.

15 & Over Girls’ 100 Back: D. Boyer, second, 1:28.05; D. Iswalt, third, 1:29.19.

15 & Over Boys’ 100 Back: T. Groff, first, 1:15.31; J. Smith, third, 1:30.17.

8 & Under Girls’ 25 Breast: B. Casiano, second, 33.29; A, Kulp, third, 35.40.

9 & 10 Girls’ 50 Breast: D Haines, first, 49.82; A, Cregar, second, 59.52.

9 & 10 Boys’ 50 Breast: Z, Ballinger, first, 50.12; C. Pinkerton, second, 57.09.

11 & 12 Girls’ 50 Breast: B. Noll, first, 43.31; K. German, second, 48.52.

11 & 12 Boys’ 50 Breast: C. Lubas, first, 58.58.

13 & 14 Girls’ 100 Breast: E. Machado, first, 1:23.40; R. Geary, second, 1:38.29.

13 & 14 Boys’ 100 Breast: Z. Haines, first, 1:30.95; A. Wachowicz, second, 1:37.80.

15 & Over Boys’ 100 Breast: J. Halsey, 1:28.18; Z. Griffith, third, 1:35.24.

8 & Under Girls’ 100 FR: Sara An Boettlin, Sarah Anderson, Lana Brown, and Brooklyn Casiano finished first with a time of 4:09.25.

11 & 12 Girls’ 200 FR: Paige Wittich, Simone Miller, Hannah Mitchell, and Arielle Santiago finished first with a time of 2:37.23.

13 & 14 Girls’ 200 FR: Rachel Geary, Ellen Hinsey, and Amanda Vozella finished first with a time of 2:24.89.

15 & Over Boys’ 200 FR: Jordan Halsey, Nick Shewell, Jake Smith, and John Kerchner finished first with a time of 1:58.72.