Photo by Aimee Herbert Governor Mifflin's Emma Blair was named to the All-Berks girls' soccer team.

The Berks County League announced the All-Berks team recently. Below are the honorees from the Southern Berks News area.

BASEBALL

All Berks: John Reina (Jr.), Daniel Boone; Matt Swarmer (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

All Division 1: Ben Bortz (Jr.), Exeter; Alex Dundore (Jr.), Exeter; Mike Palacios (Sr.), Exeter; Derian Sarlat (Jr.), Exeter; David Clemens (Sr.), Governor Mifflin; Tommy DePaul (Jr.), Governor Mifflin; Billy McKay (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

Division 1 Honorable Mention: Scott Galbraith, Exeter; Drew Miskovitz, Exeter; Jon Shollenberger, Exeter; Corey Rowley, Exeter; Joe Richie, Exeter; Ryan Esser, Governor Mifflin; Tyler Manegold, Governor Mifflin; Hunter Wyosocki, Governor Mifflin.

Division 2 Honorable Mention: John Holowko, Daniel Boone; Brian Kupp, Daniel Boone; Pop Lacey, Daniel Boone; Josh Spayd, Daniel Boone.

SOFTBALL

All-Berks: Taylor Ciatto (Sr.), Daniel Boone; Jess Martz (Sr.), Daniel Boone; Katie Erb (Sr.), Daniel Boone; Erin Okoniewski (Sr.), Okoniewski; Rhianna Roulston (Jr.), Governor Mifflin.

All-Division 1: Rachel Bautsch (Sr.), Exeter; Parker Fizz (Jr.), Exeter; Morgan Sandritter (Jr.), Exeter; Hannah McDevitt (Sr.), Exeter; Jayme Babczak (Sr.), Governor Mifflin; Gabby Brown (Jr.), Governor Mifflin; Rachel Lawes (Sr.), Governor Mifflin; Cierra miller (Jr.) Governor Mifflin.

Honorable Mention: Madison Pyott, Exeter; Gabby Millian, Exeter; Livi Rocco, Exeter; Rachel Fritz, Governor Mifflin; Kristen Goshert, Governor Mifflin; Morgan Miler, Governor Mifflin.

All-Division 2: Ciera Conkle (Sr.), Daniel Boone; Bekah Slattery (Fr.), Daniel Boone; Savannah Toth (Fr.), Daniel Boone.

Honorable Mention: Marissa Bentley, Daniel Boone; Briana Heffernan, Daniel Boone; Nicole Kovach, Daniel Boone; Dani Andre, Daniel Boone.

GIRLS SOCCER

All-Berks: Lauren Pietrowski (Sr.), Governor Mifflin, Emily Gingrich (Sr.), Governor MIfflin; Emma Blair (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

All-Division 1: Katy Farrell (Sr.), Exeter; Morgan Shade (Jr.), Exeter; Sammi Jo Hughes (Sr.), Daniel Boone; Kelly Howiszak (Jr.), Daniel Boone; Meghan Sacco (Jr.), Governor Mifflin; Kendall Galvin (So.), Governor Mifflin; Ella Jones (So.) Governor Mifflin; Julie Frey (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

Honorable Mention: Meghan Stack, Daniel Boone; Nicole Savidge, Daniel Boone; Allison Pantone, Daniel Boone; Maddie Faust, Exeter; Anna Raneiri, Exeter; Holly Kissinger, Governor Mifflin.

BOYS LACROSSE

All-Berks First Team: Dan Crim (Sr.), Exeter; Derek Stump (Jr.), Exeter; Jake Snyder (Sr.), Governor Mifflin; Derek Nye (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

All-Berks Second Team: Bryan Crim (Jr.), Exeter; Jackson Ehrlert (Fr.), Exeter; Darion Einsig (Jr.), Exeter; Matt Shermot (So.), Governor Mifflin.

Honorable Mention: Dan Botley, Exeter; Darian Einsig, Exeter; Oliver Knabb, Exeter; Austin Hart, Exeter; Aric Dupell, Governor Mifflin; Christian Jeznach, Governor Mifflin; Sean McCoy, Governor Mifflin; and Zack Kunkel, Governor Mifflin.

GIRLS LACROSSE

All-Berks First Team: Hailey Leister (So.), Exeter; Madison Obritz (Sr.), Exeter; Jordan Plucker (Sr.), Exeter; Morgan Stump (Jr.), Exeter; Sian Carter (So.), Governor Mifflin; Mel Colozzi (Jr.), Governor Mifflin; Alex Dikos (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

All-Berks Second Team: Mel Sayers (Sr.), Exeter; Maggie Nowotarski (So.), Exeter; Caroline Kallos (So.) Governor Mifflin; Nicole Klusewitz, Governor Mifflin.

BOYS TRACK

All-Berks Team: The Governor Mifflin 3,200 meter relay team of Andrew Lesko, Evans Williams, Josh Bachman and Jared Luckanitz.

All-Division - Track Events: Ricky Bruno (100), Exeter; Luke Miller (1,600), Daniel Boone; Evan Williams (3,200), Governor Mifflin; Cory Novik (300 hurdles), Governor Mifflin; Daniel Boones 1,600 meter relay team of Charles Scheick, Kenny Worthington, Tracy Wright and Anthony Kahn.

All-Berks - Field Events:Ricky Bruno (long jump and triple jump), Exeter; Tracey Wright (high jump) Daniel Boone; Alex Downs (javelin), Daniel Boone.

Honorable Mention: Kenny Worthington, Daniel Boone; Tracey Wright, Daniel Boone.

GIRLS TRACK

All-Berks Team: Tessa Mundell (Jr.), Governor Mifflin; Casie Hain (Sr.), Governor Mifflin; Alexandra Santora, Daniel Boone; The Exeter 3,200 relay team of Maggie Wallner, Nicole Leskowicz, Sarah Brzostek and Cassie Whitmoyer.

All Division - Track Events: Emily Durso (1,600), Daniel Boone; Sarah Brzostek (3,200), Exeter; Kira Miller (100 hurdles), Daniel Boone; Exeters 1,600 meter relay team of Maggie Wallner, Kristen Prijs, Amanda Wails and Jordan Napkora.

All Division - Field Events: Sara Wesley (Discus), Exeter; Stephanie Sievers (javelin), Daniel Boone.

Honorable Mention: Tessa Mundell, Governor Mifflin.

BOYS VOLLEYBALLAll-Berks: Ryan Santos (So.), Exeter; Ryan Sulzer (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

All Division 1: Matt Pfautz (Sr.), Exeter; Corbin Keller (Jr.), Exeter; Troy Huntzinger (So.), Exeter; Mike Algeo (Jr.), Daniel Boone; Mike Harner (Sr.), Governor Mifflin; Marcus Shepard (Sr.), Governor Mifflin.

Division 1 Honorable Mention: Mike Huffman, Exeter; Nick Birch, Exeter; Jullian Gerhart, Daniel Boone; Dan Downs, Daniel Boone; Patrick Eaken, Governor Mifflin.

BOYS TENNIS

All-Berks: Nolan Perugini (So.), Exeter.

All-Division 1 and 2: Addison Hanna (Sr.), Governor Mifflin; Owen Hanna (So.), Governor Mifflin; Ryan Lessig (Jr.), Exeter.