Local swimmers compete in Topton Invitational

Photos courtesy of Weldon Photography Fourth annual Topton Swim Invitational brought swimmers from across the region to the Topton Pool on June 23.

The Topson Invitational Swim Meet was held June 22. Below are results from local swimmers.

8 & Under Girls’ 100 IM: Abada Zayn, Topton, first, 2:15.88.

9-10 girls’ 100 IM: Paige McKenna, Kutztown, third, 1:28.56.; Jorden Kline, Fleetwood, fifth, 1:33.46; Katie Bessey, Fleetwood, seventh, 1:37.49; Peyton Rautzahn, Fleetwood, eighth, 1:39.15; Sarah Fisher, Fleetwood, ninth, 1:40.42; Haren Schermerhorn, Fleetwood, 10th, 1:42.31.

9-10 boys’ 100 IM: Andrew Armbruster, Fleetwood, first, 1:32.98; Brady Daczewitz, Fleetwood, second, 1:36.50; Joseph Corella, Fleetwood, third, 1:39.64; Nicholas Flammer, Fleetwood, sixth, 1:42.93; Luke Rautzhan, Fleetwood, ninth, 1:48.63.

11-12 girls’ 100 IM: Michaela Hersh, Kutztown, fifth, 1:24.41; Mya Keim, Kutztown, sixth, 1:25.50; Annika Gally, Fleetwood, ninth, 1:31.07.

11-12 boys’ 100 IM: Drew Walters, Fleetwood, first, 1:30.55; Mateo Lamos, Fleetwood, second, 1:31.83.

13-14 girls’ 100 IM: Mackenzie Barrell, Kutztown, fourth, 1:23.32; Hanna Gralinski, fifth, 1:25.76.

13-14 boys’ 100 IM: Garrett Jenkins, Topton, first, 1:39.89.

15 & over girls’ 100 IM: Zoe Keim, Kutztown, first, 1:19.93.

15 & over boys’ 100 IM: Connor Chapkovich, Topton, second, 1:20.39; Michael Tierney, Topton, third, 1:20.46; Tyler Reighn, Topton, fourth, 1:21.77.

8 & Under girls’ 25 free: Emma Flammer, Fleetwood, fourth; 20.77; Bridgette Daczewitz, Fleetwood, fifth, 21.61; Julia Werner, Fleetwood, sixth, 22.41; Heidi Wegscheider, Topton, seventh, 22.75; Makayla Yellets, Fleetwood, 10th, 23.85.

8 & Under boys’ 25 free: Chase Moyer, Topton, third, 26.17; William Randall, Kutztown, fourth, 27.28; Aidan Strohl, Topton, fifth, 36.79; Trent Weikel, Topton, sixth, 39.93.

9-10 girls’ 25 free: Julia Corella, Fleetwood, second, 15.56; Peyton Rautzahn, Fleetwood, third, 15.74; Jorden Kline, fourth, 15.98; Greta Feiertag, Kutztown, sixth, 16.32; Sarah Fisher, Fleetwood, seventh, 16.79; Lauren Paules, Fleetwood, 10th, 17.68.

9-10 boys’ 25 free: Mitchell Brett, Kutztown, first, 15.92; Joseph Corella, Fleetwood, second, 16.57; Brady Daczewitz, Fleetwood, third, 16.61; Luke Rautzhan, Fleetwood, eighth, 17.09.

9-10 girls’ 50 free: Mya Keim, Kutztown, second, 33.53; Brooke Daczewitz, Fleetwood, third, 33.90; Skylar Strunk, Topton, 10th, 38.84.

11-12 boys’ 50 free: Mateo Lamos, Fleetwood, first, 33.55; Drew Waters, Fleetwood, third, 34.74; Justin Kramer, Fleetwood, fourth, 36.13; Noah Hermany, Topton, fifth, 36.29; Nathan Gralinski, Topton, seventh, 37.74; Zachary Moyer, Topton, ninth, 47.36; Connor Raudenbush, Fleetwood, 10th, 56.70.

13-14 girls’ 50 free: Nikolette Nolte, Kutztown, second, 29.06; Julianne Dupree, Kutztown, fourth, 32.77; Hanna Gralinski, Topton, fifth, 33.01; Kaitlyn Kachel, Fleetwood, eighth, 35.26; Bekah Keim, Kutztown, ninth, 38.24.

13-14 boys’ 50 free: Shawn Bessey, Fleetwood, first, 32.85; Christian Gieringer, Topton, second, 33.79; Nicholas Strunk, Topton, fourth, 36.63; Garrett Jenkins, Topton, fifth, 38.98; Vinny Ferrizzi, Topton, sixth, 44.26; Brandon Richards, Topton, seventh, 1:05.62.

15 & over girls’ 50 free: Zoe Keim, Kutztown, second, 31.65; Courtney Moyer, Topton, third, 33.69; Krystal Nolte, Kutztown, fourth, 35.19.

15 & over boys’ 50 free: Justin Kachel, Fleetwood, first, 27.60; Miahcel Tierney, Topton, second, 30.06; Tyler Reighn, Topton, third, 30.53; Sam Ferrizzi, Topton, fourth, 36.01; Colten Fenstermacher, Topton, fifth, 37.69; Jet Zimitz, Topton, sixth, 50.87.

8 & under girls’ 25 back: Heidi Wegscheider, Topton, third, 28.56; Emma Flammer, Fleetwood, fourth, 28.64; Bridgette Daczewitz, Fleetwood, sixth, 30.81; Emerson Erb, Kutztown, seventh, 31.82; Genevieve Weikel, Topton, ninth, 32.20.

8 & under boys’ 25 back: Chase Moyer, Topton, third, 35.93; Aiden Strohl, Topton, fourth, 36.55; William Randall, Kutztown, fifth, 50.45.

9-10 girls’ 25 back: Greta Feiertag, Kutztown, first, 18.92; Paige McKenna, Kutztown, second, 19.60; Julia Corella, Fleetwood, third, 19.75; Ava Leibold, Topton, eighth, 23.78; Megan Brattley, Fleetwood, 10th, 24.36.

9-10 boys’ 25 back: Andrew Armbruster, Topton, first, 19.28; Mitchell Brett, Kutztown, fourth, 21.77; Brady Daczewitz, Fleetwood, sixth, 23.06; Jacob Kramer, Fleetwood, eighth, 25.39; Cole Chukoskie, Kutztown, ninth, 26.20; Dylan Yellets, Fleetwood, 10th, 25.39.

11-12 girls’ 50 back: Mya Keim, Kutztown, fifth, 30.20; Machaela Hersh, Kutztown, sixth, 39.75; Brooke Daczewitz, Fleetwood, ninth; 42.43; Annika Gally, Kutztown, 10th, 42.69.

11-12 boys’ 50 back: Justin Kramer, Fleetwood, second, 45.94; Noah Hermany, Topton, third, 47.31; Zackary Moyer, Topton, fourth, 59.37.

13-14 girls’ 50 back: Nikolette Nolte, Kutztown, first, 34.89; Mackenzie Barrell, Kutztown, fourth, 37.46; Bekah Keim, Kutztown, ninth, 48.27; Miah Kurtz, Topton, 10th, 49.82.

13-14 boys’ 50 back: Shawn Bessey, Fleetwood, first, 39.65; Christian Gieringer, Topton, second, 42.54; Vinny Ferrizzi, Topton, fourth, 1:00.87; Brandon Richards, Topton, fifth, 1:11.87.

15 & over girls’ 50 back: Zoe Keim, Kutztown, first, 36.91; Krystal Nolte, Kutztown, third, 41.42.

15 & over boys’ 50 back: Connor Chapkovich, Topton, first, 37.80; Colten Fenstermacher, Topton, second, 45.93.

8 & under girls’ 25 fly: Julie Werner, Fleetwood, third, 27.72; Makayla Yellets, Fleetwood, fourth, 30.20; Sarah Randall, Kutztown, sixth, 33.49.

8 & under boys’ 25 fly: Zayn Abada, Topton, second, 30.15.

9-10 girls’ 25 fly: Paige McKenna, Kutztown, third, 17:06; Greta Feiertag, Kutztown, fourth, 17.67; Peyton Rautzhan, Fleetwood, fifth, 17.81; Sarah Fisher, Fleetwood, sixth, 18.70; Katie Bessey, Fleetwood, seventh, 18.94; Haren Schermerhorn, Fleetwood, eighth, 19.06.

9-10 boys’ 25 fly: Andrew Armbruster, Topton, first, 17.04; Nicholas Flammer, Fleetwood, second, 18.70; Joseph Corella, Fleetwood, fourth, 19.38; Luke Rautzhan, Fleetwood, seventh, 20.58; Mitchell Brett, Kutztown, eighth, 20.96.

11-12 girls’ 50 fly: Michaela Hersh, Kutztown, fifth, 37.28; Annika Gally, Kutztown, sixth, 39.77.

11-12 boys’ 50 fly: Drew Waters, Fleetwood, first, 39.03; Noah Hermany, Topton, second, 44.56; Nathan Gralinski, Topton, fourth, 49.41.

13-14 girls’ 50 fly: Nikolette Nolte, Kutztown, third, 34.40; Hanna Gralinski, Topton, fourth, 36.96.

13-14 boys’ 50 fly: Christian Gieringer, Topton, first, 37.71; Shawn Bessey, Fleetwood, second, 39.66.

15 & over girls’ 50 fly: Zoe Keim, Kutztown, first, 35.95; Courtney Moyer, Topton, second, 38.29; Krystal Nolte, Kutztown, third, 44.65.

15 & over boys’ 50 fly: Justin Kachel, Fleetwood, first, 30.49; Michael Tierney, Topton, third, 33.50.

8 & Under girls’ 25 breast: Bridgette Daczewitz, Fleetwood, fourth, 27.29; Avery Kramer, Fleetood, sixth, 33.11; Emerson Erb, Kutztown, eighth, 35.34;Genevieve Weikel, Topton, 10th, 47.17.

8 & under boys’ 25 breast: Zayn Abada, Topton, first, 30.37.

9-10 girls’ 25 breast: Julia Corella, Fleetwood, second, 20.04; Greta Feiertag, Kutztown, third, 20.42; Jorden Kline, Fleetwood, fifth, 21.20;Paige McKenna, Kutztown, seventh, 21.42.

9-10 boys’ 25 breast: Brady Daczewitz, Fleetwood, first, 20.50; Mikal Lamos, Fleetwood, fifth, 25.72; Jacob Kramer, Fleetood, seventh, 27.74; Jonah Teel, Topton, eighth, 30.88; Noah DeLong, Fleetwood, ninth, 31.46.

11-12 girls’ 50 breast: Brooke Daczewitz, Fleetwood, fifth, 43.83; Michaela Hersh, Kutztown, ninth, 46.95.

11-12 boys’ 50 breast: Mateo Lamos, Fleetwood, first, 42.32; Justin Kramer, Fleetwood, third, 46.61; Noah Hermany, Topton, fifth, 56.31; Nathan Gralinski, Topton, sixth, 57.39.

13-14 girls’ 50 breast: Nikolette, Kutztown, first, 38.06; Mackenzie Barrell, Kutztown, fourth, 42.23; Kaitlyn Kachel, Fleetwood, fifth, 44.47; Hanna Gralinski, Topton, sixth, 45.57; Bekah Keim, Kutztown, eighth, 47.95.

13-14 boys’ 50 breast: Garrett Jenkins, Topton, second, 46.35.

15 & over boys’ 50 breast: Tyler Reighn, Topton, second, 39.46.

8 & Under girls’ 50 free: Julia Werner, Fleetwood, third, 53.42; Genevieve Weikel, Topton, fourth, 59.74; Avery Kramer, Fleetwood, sixth, 1:02.65; Sarah Randall, Kutztown, seventh, 1:06.96; Tara Haring, Kutztown, eighth, 1:09.42; Emma Dietrich, Fleetwood, ninth, 1:16.92,

8 & under boys’ 50 free: Zayn Abada, Topton, second, 48.42; William Randall, Kutztown, fourth, 1:05.06.

9-10 girls’ 50 free: Julia Corella, Fleetwood, second, 35.55; Jorden Kline, Fleetwood, third, 36.09; Sarah Fisher, Fleetwood, fourth, 36.30; Katie Bessey, Fleetwood, fifth, 36.47; Peyton Rautzhan, Fleetwood, sixth, 36.73; Haren Schermerhorn, Fleetwood, eighth, 39.60.

9-10 boys’ 50 free: Andrew Armbruster, Topton, first, 35.45; Mitchell Brett, Kutztown, second, 35.93; Joseph Corella, Fleetwood, fourth, 37.63; Luke Rautzhan, Fleetwood, fifth, 37.76.

11-12 girls’ 50 free: Annika Gally, Kutztown, third, 1:15.32; Mya Keim, Kutztown, fourth, 1:16.19.

11-12 boys’ 100 free: Drew Waters, Fleetwood, second, 1:P16.13; Mateo Lamos, Fleetwood, third, 1:23.81; Justin Kramer, Fleetwood, fourth, 1:24.37.

13-14 girls’ 100 free: Mackenzie Barrell, Kutztown, third, 1:13.44; Kaitlyn Kachel, Fleetwood, fifth, 1:23.75; Bekah Keim, Kutztown, seventh, 1:27.27;

13-14 boys’ 100 free: Shawn Bessey, Fleetwood, first, 1:15.39; Nicholas Strunk, Topton, second, 1:29.53.

15 & over girls’ 100 free: Krystal Nolte, Kutztown, first, 1:15.90; Courtney Moyer, second, Topton, 1:17.02.

15 & over boys’ 100 free: Justin Kachel, Fleetwood, first, 1:01.17; Michael Tierney, Topton, third, 1:07.41; Connor Chapkovich, Topton, fourth, 1:10.47; Tyler Reign, Topton, fifth, 1:13.27.