Photo by Scott Weldon Photography
Garrett Jenkins of the Topton swim team.
Photo by Scott Weldon Photography Garrett Jenkins of the Topton swim team.

The Topton swim team lost to Robesonia on July 1, 229-204. Below are Topton swimmers who finished in the top three of their events.

15 & over girls’ 200 medley relay: A. Lambert, V. Jenkins, E. Gralinski and A. Fenstermacher, first, 2:46.30.

8 & under girls’ 25 fly: E. Hermany, third, 33.78.

8 & under boys’ 25 fly: Z. Aboda, second, 30.15.

Advertisement

9-10 girls’ 50 fly: A. Leibold, second, 24.61.

9-10 boys’ 50 fly: C. Maggs, first, 26.18; J. Teel, second, 28.62.

11-12 girls’ 50 fly: H. Lambert, first, 38.33; S. Strunk, third, 49.29.

11-12 boys’ 50 fly: A. Armbruster, first, 39.38; N. Gralinski, second, 48.05.

13-14 girls’ 100 fly: H. Gralinski, second, 37.15; M. Kurtz, third, 50.23.

13-14 boys’ 100 fly: C. Gieringer, first, 37.52.

15 & over girls’ 100 fly: C. Moyer, third, 37.06.

15 & over boys’ 100 fly: A. Kurtz, first, 29.39; C. Fenstermacher, third, 45.53.

8 & under girls’ 25 free: E. K. Taylor, third, 31.47.

8 & under boys’ 25 free: C. Moyer, third, 27.20.

9-10 girls’ 50 free: A. Leibold, second, 20.06.

9-10 boys’ 50 free: B. Geiger, first, 21.01; C. Maggs, third, 22.03.

11-12 girls’ 50 free: H. Lambert, first, 35.02; G. DeOliveira, third, 42.08.

11-12 boys’ 50 free:N. Gralinski first, 41.49; Z. Moyer, second, 45.90.

13-14 girls’ 100 free: M, Kurtz, third, 44.08.

13-14 boys’ 100 free: N. Strunk, second, 35.29; C. Gieringer, third, 35.75.

15 & over girls’ 100 free: D. Koehler, third, 31.97.

15 & over boys’ 100 free: M. Tierney, second, 30.29; C. Chapkovich, third, 30.97.

8 & under girls’ 25 back: L. Moyer, third, 35.37.

8 & under boys’ 25 back: J. Mowry, third, 41.32.

9-10 girls’ 50 back: D. Simitz, third, 29.14.

9-10 boys’ 50 back: J. Teel, first, 26.44; C. Maggs, third, 21.89.

11-12 girls’ 50 back: H. Lambert, first, 41.52; C. Bortz, third, 53.35.

11-12 boys’ 50 back: N. Hermany, first, 48.19; Z. Moyer, second, 1:01.62.

13-14 girls’ 100 back: H. Gralinski, first, 46.15.

13-14 boys’ 100 back: N. Strunk, second, 52.48; G. Sanders, third, 1:01.92.

15 & over girls’ 100 back: A. Lambert, third, 38.68.

15 & over boys’ 100 back: A. Kurtz, first, 32.84; C. Chapkovich, third, 39.00.

8 & under girls’ 25 breast: L. Moyer, third, 35.37.

8 & under boys’ 25 breast: Z. Abada, second, 45.65; A. Strohl, third, 53.14.

9-10 girls’ 50 breast: M. Hermany, third, 31.32.

9-10 boys’ 50 breast: J. Teel, first, 30.79; M. DeFrain, third, 57.45.

11-12 girls’ 50 breast: M. Frack, first, 50.25.

11-12 boys’ 50 breast: N. Hermany, first, 55.10; A. Armbruster, second, 55.14.

13-14 girls’ 100 breast: H. Gralinski, third, 50.42.

13-14 boys’ 100 breast: G. Jenkins, third, 50.42.

15 & over girls’ 100 breast: D. Koehler, first, 43.64; A. Lambert, third, 44.92.

15 & over boys’ 100 back: A. Kurtz, first, 37.41; M. Tierney, third, 45.81.

11-12 girls’ 200 free relay: S. Strunk, M. Miller, C. Bortz, G. Deoliveira, first, 2:56.73.

11 & 12 boys’ 200 free relay: A. Armbruster, N. Gralinski, Z. Moyer, N. Hermany, first, 2:48.54.

13-14 boys’ 200 free relay: C. Gieringer, G. Jenkins, G. Sanders, N. Strunk, first, 2:40.39.

15 & over girls’ 200 free relay: D. Koehler, E. Gralinski, M. Olsen and C. Moyer, first, 2:15.68.

15 & over boys’ 200 free relay: M. Tierney, S. Ferrizzi, C. Chapkovich, C. Fenstermacher, first, 2:14.25.