Berks and Mont. school board and municipal candidate listing

Boyertown Area School Distrist

Region 1 R and D 4 year term Robert J. Caso

Region1 R And D 4 year term Paul D. Stengle

Region 1 R And D 2 year term Christine M. Neiman

Region 2 R And D 4 year term Jill Dennin

Region 2 I4 year term Charles Martin Maddona

Region 3 R And D John Landino

Oley Valley School District4 year terms

R and D Christopher Hannum Oley

R and D Dawn E. Zackon

R Ralph Richard Oley Pa

R and D Joanne L. Ewing Fleetwood

D Mary Lou Parry

Boyertown Borough4 year terms

Mayor D Marianne V. Deery

Member Of Council R Lorraine K. Carnes

Member Of Council R Charles N. Heller

Member Of Council R Keith Endy

Member Of Council R Terry R. Mest

Alsace Township

Tax Collector D 4 year term Ruth Ann Moyer

Supervisor R And D 6 year term Michael D. Stump

Inspector Of Election D 4 year term Yvonne Kapelski

Judgeofelection D 4 year term Darlene Bartsch

Bally Borough 4 year terms

Mayor R David C. Schott

Member Of Council D Glenn A. Mutter

Member of council D Michael B.

Member of council I Ronald F. Gilbert

Tax Collector R Beth Spaid

Inspector Of Election R Gloria M. Weller

Inspector Of Election D 4 J. Bernice Moatz

Judge Of Election D 4 Faye L. Mutter

Bechtelsville Borough 4 year terms

Mayor D 4 Glenn A. Haas

Member Of Council R 4 Brian Mark Kolb

Member Of Council D 4 Joel T. Weller

Member Of Council D 4 Arthur Bartman

Tax Collector D 4 Janet C. Kehl

Inspector Of Election R 4 Betty J. Imbody

Inspector Of Election D 4 Lorna J.

Judge Of Election D 4 Ronald H. Kehl

Colebrookdale Township4 year terms

Tax Collector D Joan L. Herb

Commissioner D Daniel G.F. Ritter

Commissioner D Linwood L. Bartman

Inspector Of Election D Marge Yanalavag

Douglass Township (Berks)

Tax Collector R 4 Mary Kay

Supervisor D 6 Douglass Rhoads

Inspector Of Election R 4 Susan K. Rothenberg

Douglass Township (Mont.)

SupervisorRFred Ziegler

SupervisorDWilliam James Reynolds

SupervisorR 4 year term Anthony Kuklinski

Tax CollectorRRebecca Zern

AuditorRAnthony M. Kuklinski

Earl Township

Tax Collector R 4 year term Dale A. Watkins

2 Supervisor R 6 T. Patrick Davis

2 Supervisor D 6 William G. Moyer

2 Auditor D 6 Sherri Lee Filby

1 Inspector Of Election R 4 Joan M. Crossley

2 Inspector Of Election R 4 Marguerite S. Furyk

2 Inspector Of Election D 4 Wendy K. Marburger

1 Judge Of Election D 4 Barbara Brintzenhoff

2 Judge Of Election R 4 Colleen F. Hetrick

Hereford Township

Supervisor R 2 Karla T. Dexter

2 Supervisor R 6 John G. Membrino

2 Auditor R 2 C. Edward Mosheim

1 Tax Collector R 4 Sharon A. Hilgar

2 Inspector Of Election D 4 Maryann L. Szoka

1 Judge Of Election D 4 Kathleen Berry

2 Judge Of Election R 4 Marilyn H. Moshei

Oley Township

1 Supervisor R 2 Jeffrey A. Spatz

2 Supervisor R 6 James R. Coker

1 Auditor R 6 Jill L. Howard

1 Tax Collector D 4 Janet R. Shirey

1 Inspector Of Election R 4 Sandra Funderburk

2 Inspector Of Election R 4 Ruthann Zook

2 Judge Of Election R 4 Robert R. Mitchell, Jr

Pike Township

Supervisor D 6 Jeffrey Gorrin

Twp Auditor D 6 Storie P. Connors

Tax Collector R 4 Tina I. Stephens

Inspector Of Election R 4 Maria F. Armino

Inspector Of Election D 4 Pamela N. Vargo

Judge Of Election D 4 Susan E. Cramp

Washington Township

Supervisor R 6 David D. Moyer

Supervisor D 6 Carl W. Schaeffer

Supervisor I 6 John P. Wynne, Jr.

Tax Collector R 4 Brenda L. Breidigan

Inspector Of Election R 4 Doreen Benedict

Judge Of Election R 4 Doris M. Moyer

New Hanover Township

Supervisor RRalph J. Fluharty

Supervisor R Philip J. Agliano

Supervisor D Ralph J. Fluharty

Tax Collector R Molly B. Bauer

Auditor R Shawn R. Malloy

Upper Frederick

Supervisor R Scott A. Rakowski

Supervisor D Tom J. Powell

Supervisor R4 Year Term Ray A. Bortz

Tax Collector R Jennifer Buckman Brown