Unofficial Election Results

Photo by Karen Feridun
Signing in to vote at Kutztown High School on Election Day, Nov. 5.
Photo by Karen Feridun Signing in to vote at Kutztown High School on Election Day, Nov. 5.

Compiled by Shea Singley

BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS SCHOOL DISTRICCT

R -- David Bieber (4Y) - 838

R -- Cheryl Eyrich (4Y) - 1057

R -- Travis Porr (4Y) - 811

R -- Ellen Grossman (4Y) - 851

D -- David Bieber (4Y) - 596

D -- Travis Porr (4Y) – 563

Advertisement

Write In (4Y) - 13

D -- Ellen Grossman (4Y) - 629

D -- Christine MacMillan (2Y) – 917

Write In (2Y) -6

Kutztown School Board 1

D – Michael Hess – 237

R – Michael Hess – 178

Write In – 2

Kutztown School Board 2

R – Eric F. Johnson – 276

D – Eric F. Johnson – 204

Write In – 1

Kutztown School Board 3

R – Karl H. Nolte, III – 341

R – Jenny Clay – 250

D – Karl H. Nolte, III – 235

D – Jenny Clay – 152

Write In – 320

Fleetwood School Board 1

R – Mark Todd Watkins – 288

D – Mark Todd Watkins – 195

Write In – 0

Fleetwood School Board 2

R – Jason Valick – 498

D – Jason Valick – 347

Write In – 1

Fleetwood School Board 3

R – Michael D. Noll – 258

R – Kevin L. Manmiller – 235

D – Michael D. Noll – 154

D – Kevin L. Manmiller – 146

Write In - 2

ALBANY TOWNSHIP

Precinct 1

Township Supervisor

R -- Joshua Rabert - 221

D -- Joshua Rabert – 66

Write In - 2

Inspector of Election

D -- Lucetta T. Muth – 203

Write In - 0

Judge of Election

R -- Mark H. Wyncoll - 241

Write In – 1

DISTRICT TOWNSHIP

Precinct 1

Tax Collector

R -- George H. Babilon – 131

Write In - 0

Township Supervisor

R -- Leonard F. Robb (4Y) – 115

Write In – 1 (4Y)

D -- Edward C. Overberger (6Y) – 91

Write In – 3 (6Y)

Inspector of Election

D -- Kay M. Kriebel – 101

Write In - 0

Judge of Election

R -- Veronica G. Babilon – 120

Write In

FLEETWOOD BOROUGH

Precinct 2

Mayor

R -- Tammy Gore – 381

Write In - 2

Member of Council

R - James M. Meals - 366

R -- Suzanne Pittella Touch - 335

R -- Ralph F. Touch - 319

R -- Chris Young - 363

Write In – 0

Tax Collector

R -- Marci L. Slusser – 427

Write In - 0

Inspector of Election

R -- Daniel G. Hoch – 290

Write In - 0

GREENWICH TOWNSHIP

Precinct 2

Tax Collector

R -- Kay E. Brendlinger – 357

Write In - 11

Supervisor

R -- Jacqueline A. Hollenbach - 284

D -- Randi L. Anderson - 113

Write In – 107

Precinct 1

Inspector of Election

R -- Audrey M. Merkel - 201

D -- Linda Radway -77

Write In - 0

Judge of Election

D -- Sharon A. Meck – 177

Write In - 0

KUTZTOWN BOROUGH

Precinct 2

Mayor

D -- Sandra K. Green – 330

Write In - 6

Precinct 1

Member of Council

D -- Margaret K. Devlin - 211

D -- Derek Mace – 189

Write In - 1

Precinct 2

Member of Council

R -- Kevin Joseph Snyder – 104

Write In - 2

Tax Collector

D -- Brenda S. Bailey – 350

Write In - 0

Inspector of Election (2)

D -- Joline Stein – 87

R – Sandra Fenstermacher – 67

Writ In - 0

(1)

R – Doris B. Schlenker – 196

Write In - 3

Judge of Election

R -- Virginia Grim – 115

Write In - 0

LENHARTSVILLE BOROUGH

Precinct 1

Auditor

R -- Wayne W. Wessner – 23

Write In - 0

Mayor

D -- Richard K. Kunkel – 15

Write In - 0

Member of Council

R -- Gerald R. Peters (4Y) – 22

Write In (4Y) - 0

D -- Ralph E. Schuler (2Y) - 23

D -- Wiliam Lillington (2Y) – 22

Write In (2Y) - 0

Inspector of Election

R -- Nancy Peters - 24

LONGSWAMP TOWNSHIP

Precinct 2

Tax Collector

D -- Lorraine Meck – 478

Write In - 3

Supervisor

R -- John Scheetz – 272

D – Randy L. Sicher – 368

Write In - 62

Precinct 1

Township Supervisor

D -- Randy L. Sicher - 368

R – John Scheetz – 272

Write In - 62

Precinct 2

Inspector of Election

D -- Robert F. Young – 196

Write In - 0

Judge of Election

R -- Joanna Voortman – 267

Write In - 2

LYONS BOROUGH

Precinct 1

Tax Collector

D -- Naomi M. Deturk – 52

Write In - 0

MAIDENCREEK TOWNSHIP

Precinct 1

Tax Collector

D -- Barbara A. Hassler – 596

Write In - 3

Precinct 2

Township Supervisor

R -- Joe Rudderow - 506

D -- Joe Rudderow – 354

Write In - 0

Precinct 1

Inspector of Election

R -- David M. Hunsberger - 107

D -- Shirley Berger – 93

Write In - 0

Precinct 2

Inspector of Election

D -- Sylvia J. Knouse – 127

Write In - 0

Precinct 3

Inspector of Election

R -- Virginia E. Herb - 169

D -- Suellyn H. Milehosky -88

Write In - 0

Precinct 4

Inspector of Election

D -- Anna Mae Kerschner – 127

Write In - 1

Precinct 1

Judge of Election

R -- Rose M. Askar – 125

Write In - 2

Precinct 3

Judge of Election

R -- Patricia Rohrbach – 207

Write In - 0

MAXATAWNY TOWNSHIP

Precinct 1

Township Supervisor

R -- Heath L. Wessner - 292

D -- Kenneth A. Bleiler – 191

Write In - 1

Auditor

D -- Carl E. Zettlemoyer (6Y) – 123

R – Judith C. Daub (6Y) – 123

Write In - 1

Precinct 1

Inspector of Election

R -- Deborah Berger – 174

Write In - 0

Precinct 3

Inspector of Election

R -- Laureen Hoffman – 156

Write In - 0

RICHMOND TOWNSHIP

Precinct 1

Tax Collector

R -- Elaine L. Bleiler - 213

D -- Norann L. Warmkessel – 290

Write In - 1

Township Supervisor

R -- Brian S. Wanner – 309

Write In - 7

ROCKLAND TOWNSHIP

Precinct 2

Tax Collector

R -- Mollie A. Prey – 487

Write In - 0

Township Supervisor

R -- Duane Bennetch – 300

D – Terry L. Fegley – 274

Write In - 14

Precinct 1

Township Supervisor

D -- Terry L. Fegley

RUSCOMBMANOR TOWNSHIP

Precinct 2

Auditor

R -- Veronica Schoellkopf – 464

Write In - 1

Tax Collector

R -- Rose Ellen Mull - 376

D -- Rose Ellen Mull – 231

Write In - 0

Township Supervisor

R -- Richard L. Seidel - 313

D -- Richard L. Seidel – 176

Write In - 32

TOPTON BOROUGH

Precinct 1

Mayor

D -- Thomas A. Biltcliff III – 216

Write In - 3

Member of Council

D -- Robert P. Arndt - 186

D -- William Gehman - 158

D -- Stephen B. Beck - 187

D -- Michael S. Wagaman – 181

Write In - 11

Tax Collector

R -- Nancy E. Heffner – 263

Write In - 0

Inspector of Election

D -- Maryellen D. Beck – 205

Write In - 3

Judge of Election

R -- Jean B. Moyer – 257

Write In – 0