The 68th annual Oley Fair was held Sept. 18 to 20 at the Oley Fairgrounds. The list of winners follows; winners are arranged by category.
RABBITSStandard Chinchilla – Senior Buck
1st – Ben Witman, Oley Township
2nd – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Standard Chinchilla – Senior Doe
1st – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Dutch – Senior Buck1st – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Florida White – Senior Buck1st – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Florida White – Senior Doe1st – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Hotot – Senior Doe1st – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Mini Lop – Senior Buck1st – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
Rex – Senior Doe1st – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Mixed Breeds – Senior Buck1st – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Other Breeds – Senior Buck1st – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
2nd – Crystal Ritter, Oley Township
Other Breeds – Senior Doe1st – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
Grand Champion Rabbit – Grand Champion
1st – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
HAY & GRAINS Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – Gromark
2nd – Liam Hafer, Amity Township
Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – DeKalb
1st – Cali Peifer, Alsace Township
2nd – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
3rd – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
4th – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – Doeblers
1st – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
2nd – Janet Peifer, Oley Township
3rd – Elita Bogdanova, Oley Township
4th – Polly Prout, Oley Township
Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – Hubner
1st – Oliver Prout, Oley Township
2nd – Mark Hoch, Oley Township
3rd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4th – Jenna Hoffman, Oley Township
Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – Pioneer
1st – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
2nd – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Jenny Hafer, Amity Township
4th – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – Micellaneous
1st – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
2nd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – Grand Champion Corn
1st – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
Corn-Hybrid-Yellow-Field Corn – Reserve Grand Champion – Corn
2nd – Oliver Prout, Oley Township
Corn – Open Pollinated – Indian Corn – Colored
1st – Steve Levan, Oley Township
2nd – Matthew Schaeffer, Oley Township
Corn – Open Pollinated – Miniature Indian Corn
1st – Rita Torrens, Oley Township
Corn Exhibit – Corn Exhibit1st – Mark Hoch, Oley Township
2nd – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
3rd – Jenna Hoffman, Oley Township
4th – Ben Prout, Oley Township
Best Single Ear – Hybrid1st – Polly Prout, Oley Township
2nd – Cole Peifer, Alsace Township
3rd – Jenny Hafer, Amity Township
Best Single Ear – Open Pollinated
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – John K Prout, Oley Township
3rd – Charlotte Prout, Oley Township
Corn Field Stalks – 6 Stalks1st – Nathaniel Guldin, Pike Township
2nd – Jacob Guldin, Pike Township
3rd – Janet Peifer, Oley Township
Corn Field Stalks – Tallest Single
1st – Jenny Hafer, Amity Township
2nd – Liam Hafer, Amity Township
3rd – Michael Jordan, Exeter Township
Grain Sunflowers – Largest1st – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
2nd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Taylor Hafer, Amity Township
4th – Glenn Berger, Oley Township
Grain Sunflowers – Nicest – Dry
1st – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
2nd – Joe Pattison, Pike Township
3rd – Matthew Pattison, Pike Township
Grain Sunflowers – Nicest – Fresh
1st – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Roy Zuber, Rockland Township
4th – David Renninger, Earl Township
Grain Sunflowers – Tallest Stalk
1st – Taylor Hafer, Amity Township
2nd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Oats – Spur1st – Wesley Hoffman, Oley Township
Wheat – Coker1st – Jenna Hoffman, Oley Township
Wheat – Pioneer1st – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
Wheat – Seedway1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Wheat – Sisson1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Wheat – Miscellaneous1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Winter Barley – Nomini1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Winter Barley – Pennco2nd – Jake Bogdanov-Peifer, Oley Township
Winter Barley – Miscellaneous2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Miscellaneous Grains – Rye1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
2nd – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
Miscellaneous Grains – Soybeans
1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
2nd – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
Miscellaneous Grains – Dry Shelled Corn
1st – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
3rd – Wesley Hoffman, Oley Township
Grains in Heads – Barley1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Grains in Heads – Oats1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Grains in Heads – Rye1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
2nd – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
Grains in Heads – Wheat1st – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
3rd – Jenna Hoffman, Oley Township
Soybeans – Soybean Stalks1st – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Cort Peifer, Alsace Township
3rd – Jenna Hoffman, Oley Township
Gr Champ Barley, Oats, Wheat – Grand Champion Barley
1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Gr Champ Barley, Oats, Wheat – Grand Champion Oats
1st – Wesley Hoffman, Oley Township
Gr Champ Barley, Oats, Wheat – Grand Champion Wheat
1st – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
Hay – Alfalfa Grass Mixed-First Cut
1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
2nd – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
Hay – Alfalfa Grass Mixed-Later Cut
1st – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
2nd – Cole Peifer, Alsace Township
3rd – Craig Rohrbach, Rockland Township
Hay – Grass – First Cutting1st – Craig Rohrbach, Rockland Township
2nd – Wesley Hoffman, Oley Township
3rd – Cali Peifer, Alsace Township
Hay – Grass – Second Cutting1st – Cort Peifer, Alsace Township
2nd – Wesley Hoffman, Oley Township
3rd – Caleb Rohrbach, Rockland Township
4th – Craig Rohrbach, Rockland Township
Hay – Mixed Hay1st – Craig Rohrbach, Rockland Township
2nd – Caleb Rohrbach, Rockland Township
Hay – Alfalfa – First Cutting1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
2nd – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
Hay – Alfalfa – Later Cutting1st – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
2nd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Hay – Grand Champion Hay1st – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
Hay – Reserve Grand Champion Hay
2nd – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
Straw – Barley Straw1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
2nd – Elita Bogdanova, Oley Township
Straw – Oats Straw1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Straw – Rye Straw1st – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
2nd – Nathaniel Guldin, Pike Township
3rd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Straw – Wheat Straw1st – Jenna Hoffman, Oley Township
2nd – Duane Petersheim, Oley Township
3rd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Silage – Peren Crops-Wilted or Low Mois
1st – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
Silage – Annuals-Wilted or Low Moisture
1st – Larry Shipe, Oley Township
2nd – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
Silage – Corn Silage1st – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
2nd – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
Silage – High Moist Ground Shelled Corn
1st – Elijah Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Earl Hafer, Amity Township
VEGETABLESVegetables – Artichokes – Jerusalem
1st – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Beans – Dry Shelled – Edible Soybeans
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Beans – Dry Shelled – Horticultural
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Beans – Dry Shelled – Kidney
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
Vegetables – Beans – Dry Shelled – Lima (Large Seeded)
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Beans – Dry Shelled – Lima (Small Seeded)
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Beans – Dry Shelled – Marrowfat
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beans – Dry Shelled – Pea or Navy
1st – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beans – Green Shelled – Lima (Large Seeds)
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beans – Green Shelled – Lima (Small Seeds)
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Joshua Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beans – Horticultural – Bush Types
1st – Kyra Yost, Pike Township
Vegetables – Beans – Horticultural – Pole Types
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Dennis Oswald, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Beans – Lima – Large Seeded
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – William H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Beans – Lima – Small Seeded
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Joshua Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beans – Snap – Bush Type – Flat Green Pods
1st – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
2nd – Amanda Wegman, Exeter Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beans – Snap – Bush Type – Round Green Pods
1st – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
2nd – Keri Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Beans – Snap – Bush Type – Round Wax Pods
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
3rd – Keri Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beans – Snap – Bush Type – Purple
1st – Amanda Wegman, Exeter Township
2nd – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Beans – Snap – Pole Types – Round Green Pods
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beets – Globe Shaped Under 3′
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Nadine Blair, Rockland Township
3rd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beets – Globe Shaped Over 3′
1st – Janice M Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Allen Hetrick, Oley Township
Vegetables – Beets – Half Long1st – Karen Turner, Rockland Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Beets – Mangels1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Beets – Largest Single-Globe by Weight
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – David Marburger, Pike Township
Vegetables – Beets – Largest Single-Long by Weight
1st – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – David Marburger, Pike Township
3rd – Jenna Hoffman, Oley Township
Vegetables – Broccoli – Any Variety
1st – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Cabbage – Chinese Types
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Cabbage – Domestic Round
1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – William H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Cabbage – Flat Types
1st – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Cabbage – Red Types
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Cabbage – Single Largest Head by Weight
1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Janice M Schlegel, Oley Township
Vegetables – Carrots – Half Long – Pointed
1st – Kelly Matthews, Oley Township
2nd – Ava Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Benjamin Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Carrots – Half Long – Stump Rooted
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Luke Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – David Marburger, Pike Township
Vegetables – Carrots – Long1st – Franklin E Resh, Exeter Township
2nd – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
3rd – Luke Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Cauliflower – Purple Types
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
Vegetables – Celery – Green Types
1st – Luke Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Thomas Eckenroth, Alsace Township
3rd – Brenda Landis, Oley Township
Vegetables – Sweet Corn – White
1st – Linda Youse, Oley Township
2nd – Harrison Fisher, Oley Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Sweet Corn – Yellow
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Sweet Corn – Bicolor
1st – Benjamin Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Ava Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Crystal Rotkiskie, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Cucumbers – Pickling (3′ to 5′)
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Cucumbers – Slicing (over 5′)
1st – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Cucumbers – Round1st – Bret Morey, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Eggplant – Round1st – Kera Breitenstein, Oley Township
2nd – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
3rd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
Vegetables – Eggplant – Long1st – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Endive – Broad Leafed
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Endive – Green Curled
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Vegetables – Garlic – Garlic1st – Paul H Barlow Sr, Earl Township
2nd – William H Mest, Oley Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Dill1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Lavendar1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Mint (tea)
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Olivia Shane, Earl Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Rosemary1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Jim Marburger, Rockland Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Sage1st – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
2nd – Diane Boyer, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Sweet Basil
1st – Nancy L Cronrath, Alsace Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Joshua Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Thyme1st – Nancy L Cronrath, Alsace Township
2nd – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
Vegetables – Herbs – Any Other1st – Brenda Landis, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Nancy L Cronrath, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Herbs – Collection (6 or more)
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
Vegetables – Horseradish – Any Variety
1st – Michael Yoder, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joe Pattison, Pike Township
3rd – Allen Hetrick, Oley Township
Vegetables – Kale – Any Variety
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – William H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Nadine Blair, Rockland Township
Vegetables – Kohlrabi – Any Variety
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
Vegetables – Leek – Any Variety
1st – Jim Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Joe Pattison, Pike Township
Vegetables – Lettuce – Leaf Types
1st – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Thomas Eckenroth, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Muskmelons – Large Types (6′ or more)
1st – David Levengood, Amity Township
Vegetables – Muskmelons – Small Types
1st – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
2nd – David Levengood, Amity Township
Vegetables – Okra – Any Variety
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Onion Bulbs – Globe – Red
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Onion Bulbs – Globe – White
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Onion Bulbs – Globe – Yellow
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Onions – Bulbing – Green Bunching
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Onion – Sets – Multiplier
1st – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Tom Sweet, Amity Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Onion – Sets – Red
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Onion – Sets – White
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Onion – Sets – Yellow
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Parsley – Curled Type
1st – Jaimie Shipe, Pike Township
2nd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Parsley – Plain Type
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Joshua Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Parsley – Root – Hamburg or Turnip Rooted
1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Peas – Pods1st – Heidi S Berger, Oley Township
2nd – Glenn Berger, Oley Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Long Type – Red
1st – Lois H Dietrich, Oley Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Madeline L Kauffman, Oley Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Long Type – Green
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
3rd – Daniel Albu, Pike Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Long Type – Yellow/Orange
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Michael Yoder, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Round Type – Red
1st – Ron Pangrazi, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Pamela Wolf, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Round Type – Green
1st – Diane Boyer, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Michael Yoder, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Habanero
1st – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
2nd – Tudor Albu, Sr., Pike Township
3rd – Michael Yoder, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Jalapeno
1st – Paul A Herb, Oley Township
2nd – Diane Boyer, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Hot – Any Other
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Michael Jordan, Exeter Township
3rd – Colette Jordan, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Ornamental – Green
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Thomas Eckenroth, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Ornamental – Red
1st – Benjamin Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Ava Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Ornamental – Yellow/Orange
1st – Ava Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Benjamin Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Ornamental – Purple/White/Chocolate
1st – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Peppers-Sweet Bell or Bullnose – Green
1st – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
2nd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Joshua Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Peppers-Sweet Bell or Bullnose – Red
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Ron Pangrazi, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Peppers-Sweet Bell or Bullnose – Yellow/Orange/White
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Guy Keenan, Oley Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Peppers-Sweet Bell or Bullnose – Purple/Chocolate
1st – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Thomas Eckenroth, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Sweet Long Type – Green
1st – Janice A Kemmerer, Alsace Township
2nd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Sweet Long Type – Red
1st – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Tyler Arthur, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Peppers – Sweet Long Type – Yellow/Banana
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
3rd – Michael Yoder, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Norland
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Chieftan
1st – Alex T Ponce, Oley Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Viking1st – Danny E Levengood, Oley Township
2nd – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Pontiac
1st – Brian Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Cali Peifer, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Purple or Blue
1st – Anne Gehret, Oley Township
2nd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Any Others
1st – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Grand Champion Red
1st – Alex T Ponce, Oley Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Katahdin
1st – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
2nd – William H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Kristie Rohrbach, Oley Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Kennebec
1st – Stephen A Fick, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Russet-Rural
1st – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Superior
1st – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Yukon Gold
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Lehigh
1st – Madeline L Kauffman, Oley Township
2nd – Katelyn L Ponce, Oley Township
3rd – Benjamin Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Any Other
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – White – Grand Champion White
1st – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – One Variety – 10 Heaviest
1st – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – William H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Potato – Largest – Largest Tuber by Weight
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Sweet – Yellow/White
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Sweet – Orange
1st – Katelyn L Ponce, Oley Township
2nd – Glenn Berger, Oley Township
3rd – Heidi S Berger, Oley Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Sweet – Red/Pink
1st – David Marburger, Pike Township
2nd – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
3rd – Rita Torrens, Oley Township
Vegetables – Potatoes – Sweet – Largest Tuber by Weight
1st – Oliver Prout, Oley Township
2nd – Polly Prout, Oley Township
3rd – Morris L Haas, Pike Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Largest Connecticut Field
1st – Jeff Sweinhart, Pike Township
2nd – Katy King, Oley Township
3rd – Nancy L Cronrath, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Connecticut Field
1st – David Renninger, Earl Township
2nd – Michele A Magners, Earl Township
3rd – Katy King, Oley Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Small Sugar
1st – Katy King, Oley Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Winter Neck
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
3rd – Susette Stoos, Earl Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Cushaw1st – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
2nd – Kyle J Moyer, Earl Township
3rd – Audrey L Moyer, Earl Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – White Pumpkin
1st – Katy King, Oley Township
2nd – Susette Stoos, Earl Township
3rd – Jim Marburger, Rockland Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Orange Jack-B-Little
1st – Courtney M Moyer, Earl Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Katy King, Oley Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – White/Multicolor Jack-B-Little
1st – Katy King, Oley Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Cinderella
1st – Katy King, Oley Township
2nd – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
3rd – Amanda Wegman, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Pumpkins – Any Other
1st – George Frey, Exeter Township
2nd – Karen Ansbach, Pike Township
3rd – Kelly Oswald, Pike Township
Vegetables – Radishes – Summer – Small Round
1st – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Radishes – Summer – White Icicle
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Radishes – Winter – Black
1st – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Radishes – Winter – White
1st – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Rhubarb – Any Variety
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Michael Yoder, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – William H Mest, Oley Township
Vegetables – Squash – Summer Types – Bush Scallop – Patty Pan
1st – Matthew Pattison, Pike Township
2nd – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Squash – Summer Types – Cocozelle or Zucchini
1st – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Squash – Summer Types – Crookneck
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Squash – Summer Types – Straightneck
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
3rd – Diane Boyer, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Squash – Summer Types – Spaghetti
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Nancy L Cronrath, Alsace Township
3rd – April Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Squash – Summer Types – Any Others
1st – Erich Kaintz, Alsace Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Squash – Winter Types – Acorn
1st – Donald Hendricks, Pike Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Molly Manwiller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Squash – Winter Types – Acorn – White
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Squash – Winter Types – Buttercup
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Squash – Winter Types – Butternut
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Franklin E Resh, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Squash – Winter Types – Hubbard
1st – Susette Stoos, Earl Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
3rd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Squash – Winter Types – Mexican Hat (Turks Turban)
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Squash – Winter Types – Any Others
1st – Lesley Wegman, Exeter Township
2nd – Jeff Sweinhart, Pike Township
3rd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Largest Pumpkin or Squash – Largest by Weight
1st – Terry Lash, Oley Township
2nd – Lynn Lash, Oley Township
3rd – Erin Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Marvin Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
5th – Jim Gerhardt, Rockland Township
6th – Nate Christman, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Largest Pumpkin or Squash – Nicest
1st – Peter Stern, Amity Township
Vegetables – Swiss Chard – Any Variety
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Thomas Eckenroth, Alsace Township
3rd – Luke Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Large – Italian
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Donald Hendricks, Pike Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Large – Mature Green
1st – Luke Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
3rd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Large – Pink
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Large – Red
1st – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
2nd – Diane Boyer, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Keri Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Large – Yellow
1st – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Guy Keenan, Oley Township
3rd – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Large – Any Other
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
3rd – Dennis Oswald, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Large – Largest by Weight
1st – Roschell Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Luke Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Small Fruited – Cherry – Red
1st – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
2nd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Small Fruited – Cherry – Yellow
1st – Stephen A Fick, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
3rd – Keri Wagner, Oley Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Small Fruited – Pear Shaped – Red
1st – Thomas Eckenroth, Alsace Township
2nd – Leah Eckenroth, Alsace Township
3rd – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Small Fruited – Pear Shaped – Yellow
1st – Olivia Shane, Earl Township
2nd – David Marburger, Pike Township
3rd – Thomas Eckenroth, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Small Fruited – Grape/Plum-Red
1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Janice M Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Ron Pangrazi, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Tomatoes – Small Fruited – Husk Tomato or Ground Cherry
1st – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
2nd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Turnips – White Globe
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
3rd – William J Lutz, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Turnips – Largest by Weight
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Kristina L Kauffman, Oley Township
3rd – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
Vegetables – Vegetable Freaks – Any Variety
1st – Eli Marburger, Pike Township
2nd – David L Wolfe, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – William H Mest, Oley Township
Vegetables – Watercress – Any Variety
1st – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
2nd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
Vegetables – Watermelons – Oblong
1st – Carl Mathias, Pike Township
2nd – Tudor Albu, Sr., Pike Township
2nd – Clayton Hetrick, Ruscombmanor Township
Vegetables – Watermelons – Round
1st – Kristie Rohrbach, Oley Township
2nd – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
3rd – Dale Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Gourds – Smooth1st – Nancy Bleiler, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Vegetables – Gourds – Warted1st – Susette Stoos, Earl Township
2nd – Janet Yost, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
Vegetables – Gourds – Mixed1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Kenneth Manwiller, Oley Township
Vegetables – Gourds – Gooseneck
1st – Norm Stoos, Earl Township
2nd – Susette Stoos, Earl Township
3rd – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
Vegetables – Gourds – Bottle or Birdhouse
1st – David Renninger, Earl Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Michele A Magners, Earl Township
Vegetables – Gourds – Apple Gourd
1st – Susette Stoos, Earl Township
2nd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
3rd – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
Vegetables – Collection – Centerpiece
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Vegetables – Collection – Basket of Gourds
1st – Katy King, Oley Township
2nd – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Market Basket – Farmers Basket – One Bushel
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Vegetables – Market Basket – Shopper’s Basket – 1/2 Bushel
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – John H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Market Basket – Fancy Basket-One Peck or Less
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Loraine H Miller, Ruscombanor Township
Vegetables – Miscellaneous Vegetables – Any Variety
1st – Susette Stoos, Earl Township
2nd – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
3rd – Norm Stoos, Earl Township
Vegetables – Best of Show – Best of Show-Vegetables
1st – Kristie Rohrbach, Oley Township
FRUITSFruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Cortland
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Delicious
1st – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – William H Mest, Oley Township
4th – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Golden Delicious
1st – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
4th – William H Mest, Oley Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Grimes Golden
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Jonathan
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Gala
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Double Red Delicious
1st – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Fuji
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Empire
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Commercial Varieties – Red Gala
1st – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
Fruits – Apples – Other Varieties – Granny Smith
1st – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
4th – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Other Varieties – Ida Red
1st – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Fruits – Apples – Other Varieties – Northern Spy
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Other Varieties – Yellow Transparent
2nd – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apples – Other Varieties – Any Other
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apple – Largest Apple by Wt & Mkt
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Apple – Best of Show – Apple Plate
1st – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
Fruits – Peaches – Hale Haven1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Peaches – Any Other Variety
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Pears – Bartlett2nd – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Sarah Hasson, Exeter Township
Fruits – Pears – Bosc1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Pears – Devoe1st – Erich Kaintz, Alsace Township
Fruits – Pears – Kiefer2nd – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Pears – Asian Pear2nd – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Pears – Seckel2nd – Brenda Landis, Oley Township
Fruits – Pears – Sheldon1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Pears – Any Other2nd – Ron Pangrazi, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Plums – Elephant Heart
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Plums – Any Others1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
Fruits – Quinces – Orange1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Persimmons & Paw Paws – Persimmons
1st – George Siegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Fruits – Persimmons & Paw Paws – Paw Paws
1st – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
Fruits – Berries – Raspberries – Red
1st – Donald Hendricks, Pike Township
2nd – Bret Morey, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
4th – Jim Marburger, Rockland Township
Fruits – Berries – Raspberries – Black
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Berries – Raspberries – Gold
1st – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
2nd – Martin Wegman, Exeter Township
3rd – Brian Wegman, Exeter Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Barberry
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – George Siegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Bittersweet
1st – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
2nd – George Siegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Black Haws
1st – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
2nd – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Dogwood
1st – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
2nd – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Poke1st – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Barbara Pattison, Pike Township
4th – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Snowberries
1st – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
2nd – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Solomon Seal
1st – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Yew Berries
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Chevelle Pattison, Pike Township
3rd – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
4th – Matthew Pattison, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Hawthorn
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Jack in the Pulpit
1st – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
2nd – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
3rd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
4th – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Pepperwood
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Joe Pattison, Pike Township
3rd – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
4th – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Firethorn
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Japanese Dogwood
1st – Karen Turner, Rockland Township
2nd – Jenny Hafer, Amity Township
3rd – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
4th – Joe Pattison, Pike Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Rose Hips
1st – Anthony Mell, Alsace Township
Fruits – Wild Berries – Any Others
1st – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Fruits – Grapes – Seedless – Red
1st – William H Mest, Oley Township
Fruits – Grapes – Cabernet Sauvigon
1st – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
Fruits – Grapes – Chardonnay1st – Michael Beekman, Pike Township
2nd – Katherine M Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
Fruits – Grapes – Wild – Chicken
1st – Michael Yoder, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
3rd – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Fruits – Grapes – Wild – Fox1st – Emma Gricar, Pike Township
2nd – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Fruits – Black Walnuts – Whole Nut – 10 Specimens
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Fruits – Butternuts – Whole Nut – 10 Specimens
1st – Brenda Landis, Oley Township
Fruits – English Walnuts – Whole Nut – 10 Specimens
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
Fruits – Peanuts – Whole Nut – 10 Specimens
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
Fruits – Native Chestnuts – Whole Nut – 10 Specimens
1st – Dennis Bausher, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Lucy A Lutz, Alsace Township
Fruits – Shag Bark – 10 specimens (whole nut)
1st – Matthew Pattison, Pike Township
2nd – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
3rd – Chevelle Pattison, Pike Township
Fruits – Shag Bark – 1/2 lb. of Kernels
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
Fruits – Hickories – 10 specimens (whole nut)
1st – David Renninger, Earl Township
2nd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
3rd – Gene Turner, Oley Township
4th – Rebecca Berger, Oley Township
Fruits – Best of Show – Nuts – Best of Show – Nuts
1st – Eleanor Mathias, Pike Township
NEEDLECRAFTNeedlecraft – Clothing – Aprons – Coverall
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons – Fancy
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Suit – Girl
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Coat
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Child Simple Cotton Dress(1-6)
1st – Karen Richards, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Stacey Peifer, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Child Party Dress (7-12)
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Child Simpl Cotton Dress(7-12)
1st – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Shirt – Girl
2nd – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Jumper
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Shorts
2nd – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Pants
1st – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Playwear
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Child (Age 1-12) – Halloween Costume
1st – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Coats (Age 13 & Over) – Blend Fabric
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Dresses (Age 13 & Up) – Better Cotton
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Dresses (Age 13 & Up) – Cotton House
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
2nd – Lauren Smith, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Dresses (Age 13 & Up) – Silk or Blend Fabric
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Dresses (Age 13 & Up) – Synthetic Fabric – Sleeveless
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Dresses (Age 13 & Up) – Bridesmaid’s
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Dresses (Age 13 & Up) – Evening
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Karen Richards, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Dresses (Age 13 & Up) – Prom/Party
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Audrey L Moyer, Earl Township
3rd – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Jackets (Age 13 & Up) – Lined – Woman
1st – Nancy Littlefield, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Jackets (Age 13 & Up) – Unlined – Woman
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Lingerie(Age 13 & Up) – Housecoat
1st – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
2nd – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Lingerie(Age 13 & Up) – Nightwear – Man
3rd – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Lingerie(Age 13 & Up) – Nightwear – Woman
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Blouses (Age 13 & Up) – Cotton Blouse – Sleeveless
2nd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Blouses (Age 13 & Up) – Silk/Blend Solid with Sleeves
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Blouses (Age 13 & Up) – Silk/Blend Solid-Sleeveless
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Blouses (Age 13 & Up) – Shirt for Man
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Skirts Pants(13 & Up) – Cotton or Blend Skirt
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing-Skirts Pants(13 & Up) – Cotton Pants
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Clothing – Misc (Age 13 & Up) – Halloween Costume
1st – Donna Dawson, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Best of Show Clothing – Best of Show – Clothing
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Bedspreads – Crocheted
2nd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Carriage Robes – Crocheted – Solid Color
1st – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Goldie Schittler, Amity Township
3rd – Marie Reinert, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Carriage Robes – Crocheted – Mixed Colors
1st – Dawn Boyer, Rockland Township
2nd – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
3rd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Carriage Robes – Knitted – Solid Color
1st – Irene Quinn, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Carriage Robes – Knitted – Mixed Colors
1st – Karen Turner, Rockland Township
2nd – Irene Quinn, Oley Township
3rd – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlewrk-Centerpiec(12’&Less) – Crocheted Solid
1st – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
2nd – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlewrk-Centerpiec(Over 12′) – Crocheted Solid
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Lillian Shaffer, Exeter Township
3rd – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillows – Crewel Work
1st – Nancy Houck, Amity Township
2nd – Irene Quinn, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillows – Hand Embroidered
1st – Betty D Hoch, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillows – Quilted
1st – Marie Reinert, Exeter Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillows – Counted Cross Stitch
1st – Brenda Sensenig, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillows – Latch Hook
1st – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillows – Other
1st – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
2nd – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures – Needlepoint (Up to 9’x12′)
2nd – Deborah Poznanski, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures – Counted XStitch (Up to 9’x12′)
1st – Brenda Fronheiser, Amity Township
2nd – Susan Arbogast, Amity Township
3rd – Brenda Sensenig, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures – Counted XStitch (Over 9’x12′)
1st – Susan Arbogast, Amity Township
2nd – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Dianne Pew, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pictures – Counted Cross Stitch Sampler
1st – Dianne Stones, Alsace Township
2nd – Jeanette Sylawa, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillow Cases – Crocheted Edge
1st – Brenda Fronheiser, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Pillow Cases – Embroidered
1st – Betty D Hoch, Oley Township
2nd – Marie Reinert, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Furniture Scarf – Crocheted Solid
2nd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Furniture Scarf – Embroidered
1st – Irene Quinn, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlewrk-Tablecloth/Lunch Set – Embroidered
2nd – Sally Bieber, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Towels – Crocheted Edge
1st – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Handkerchief – Crocheted Edge
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Cap
1st – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
3rd – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Scarf-Solid Colors
1st – Stacey Cleaveland, Alsace Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Scarf – Mixed Colors
1st – Linda Shirey, Oley Township
2nd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Amy Schoellkopf, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Hat – Solid Colors
1st – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Jenna Ott, Alsace Township
3rd – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Hat – Mixed Colors
1st – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
2nd – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
3rd – Goldie Schittler, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Mittens or Gloves – Child
1st – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Socks Slippers or Booties-Adul
1st – Goldie Schittler, Amity Township
2nd – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Socks Slippers or Booties-Chil
1st – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Dress
1st – Lillian Shaffer, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Stole
1st – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Shawl
1st – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Cardigan Sweater – Woman
1st – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Cardigan Sweater – Child
1st – Lori Weidenhammer, Exeter Township
2nd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – PulloverSleevelessSweater-Chil
1st – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – PulloverSweater w/Sleeves-Chil
1st – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Crocheted Garment – Cap & Bootie Set
1st – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Cap
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
2nd – Maria Moyer, Earl Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Scarf-Solid Colors
1st – Jamie Diamond, Exeter Township
2nd – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
3rd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Scarf-Mixed Colors
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
2nd – Irene Quinn, Oley Township
3rd – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Hat – Solid Color
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
2nd – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
3rd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Hat – Mixed Colors
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
2nd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
3rd – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Mittens or Gloves – Adult
1st – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
2nd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
3rd – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Mittens or Gloves – Child
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Socks Slippers or Booties-Adul
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
2nd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
3rd – Mary Jane Guiles, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Socks Slippers or Booties-Chil
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
2nd – Mary Jane Guiles, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Dress
1st – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Stole
1st – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
2nd – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Shawl
1st – Jamie Diamond, Exeter Township
2nd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
3rd – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Poncho or Cape
1st – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Cardigan Sweater – Man
1st – Nadine Blair, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Cardigan Sweater – Woman
1st – Nicole Freed, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Nancy Houck, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Cardigan Sweater – Child
1st – Maria Moyer, Earl Township
2nd – Marie Richards, Exeter Township
3rd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – PulloverSleevelessSweater-Chil
1st – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Pullover Sweater w/Sleeves-Wom
1st – Nancy Houck, Amity Township
2nd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Pullover Sweater w/Sleeves-Man
1st – Brenda Knauer, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Cap & Bootie Set
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
2nd – Irene Quinn, Oley Township
3rd – Marie Richards, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Knitted Garment – Vest
1st – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
2nd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
3rd – Nancy Houck, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Toy
1st – Marie Reinert, Exeter Township
2nd – Barbara Collins, Exeter Township
3rd – Lori Weidenhammer, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Useful Item – Kitchen
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Useful Item – Bathroom
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Useful Item – Counted X Stitch
1st – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Catharine M Resh, Exeter Township
3rd – Mary Ann Owens, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Useful Item – Other
1st – Charlene Miller, Rockland Township
2nd – Allyson Coffin, Rockland Township
3rd – Dolores Kirschner, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Doll Clothes
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
3rd – Cheryl F Haas, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Handbag – Fabric
1st – Charlene Miller, Rockland Township
2nd – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
3rd – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Handbag – Crocheted or Knitted
1st – Marie Richards, Exeter Township
2nd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
3rd – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Novelty Item – Fabric
1st – Charlene Miller, Rockland Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Novelty Item – Yarn
1st – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
2nd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
3rd – Cynthia Guy, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Novelty Item – Wall Hanging
1st – Kathy Snyder, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Embroidery
1st – Mary Ann Owens, Oley Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Pat Snyder, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Punch Embroidery
1st – Fern Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Karen Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Christmas Articles
1st – Dianne Pew, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Jeanette Sylawa, Oley Township
3rd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Childrens Bib
2nd – Selena G Horning, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Swedish Weaving
1st – Lillian Shaffer, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Jewelry – Necklace
1st – Irene Quinn, Oley Township
2nd – Tom Sweet, Amity Township
3rd – Wendy Sweet, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Jewelry – Bracelet
1st – Tom Sweet, Amity Township
2nd – Wendy Sweet, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Jewelry – Earrings
1st – Wendy Sweet, Amity Township
2nd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
3rd – Tom Sweet, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Jewelry – Misc
1st – Wendy Sweet, Amity Township
2nd – Cynthia Guy, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Best of Show – Needlework – Best of Show Needlework
1st – Susan Arbogast, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Afghans – Crocheted – Granny Sq – Solid
1st – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
2nd – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Afghans – Crocheted – Granny Sq – Mixed
1st – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Afghans – Crocheted – Strips
1st – Janet Levengood, Amity Township
2nd – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Afghans – Crocheted – Miscellaneous
1st – Catharine M Resh, Exeter Township
2nd – Sandra Ruppert, Exeter Township
3rd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Lillian Shaffer, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Afghans – Knitted
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
2nd – Goldie Schittler, Amity Township
3rd – Mary Jane Guiles, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Janet Levengood, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Afghans – Ripple – Solid Color
1st – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
2nd – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Afghans – Ripple – Mixed Color
1st – Jacquelyn Ott, Alsace Township
2nd – Betty D Hoch, Oley Township
3rd – Catharine M Resh, Exeter Township
4th – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Applique – Novelty
1st – Goldie Schittler, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Embroidered
1st – Sandra L Griffith, Alsace Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Pieced – Floral
1st – Susan Munch, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Pieced – Novelty
1st – Kathy Mast, Oley Township
2nd – Susan Munch, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Any Type-Made by Organization
1st – Hopewell Quilters, Oley Township
2nd – Womens Guild Salem U.C.C., Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Old (Over 25 Years)
1st – Lois H Dietrich, Oley Township
2nd – David Renninger, Earl Township
3rd – Jennifer McIlvee, Earl Township
4th – Marie Richards, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Baby
1st – Shari Nyles, Pike Township
2nd – Bertha Hoffman, Oley Township
3rd – Roberta Shainline, Oley Township
4th – Maria Moyer, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Stamped Fabric Quilt
1st – Betty D Hoch, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Knotted
1st – Bertha Hoffman, Oley Township
2nd – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Machine Quilted – Baby
1st – Brenda Knauer, Earl Township
2nd – Sandra L Bieber, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Goldie Schittler, Amity Township
4th – Jennifer McIlvee, Earl Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Machine Quilted – Applique
1st – Joanne M Franklin, Amity Township
2nd – Judy Vallely, Alsace Township
3rd – Sandra L Bieber, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Machine Quilted – Pieced
1st – Joanne M Franklin, Amity Township
2nd – Nancy Cawley, Alsace Township
3rd – Mary Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Nancy Littlefield, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Machine Quilted – Other
1st – Shari Nyles, Pike Township
2nd – Jennifer McIlvee, Earl Township
3rd – Sandra L Bieber, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Michelle Obst, Ruscombmanor Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Computer Machine Quilted
1st – Joanne M Franklin, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Quilts – Grand Champion Quilt
1st – Joanne M Franklin, Amity Township
Needlecraft – Needlewrk-Quilted Wall Hanging – Handmade and Hand Quilted
1st – Sandra L Griffith, Alsace Township
2nd – Kathy Mast, Oley Township
3rd – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Jeanette Sylawa, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlewrk-Quilted Wall Hanging – Handmade and Machine Quilted
1st – Nancy Cawley, Alsace Township
2nd – Nancy Littlefield, Oley Township
3rd – Mary Ann Owens, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlewrk-Quilted Wall Hanging – Preprinted and Hand Quilted
1st – Betty D Hoch, Oley Township
2nd – Kathy Mast, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Rugs – Braided – Wool
1st – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Rugs – Braided-Other than Cotton/Wool
1st – Mabel L Yoder, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Rugs – Crocheted – Cotton
1st – Mabel L Yoder, Oley Township
2nd – Marie Reinert, Exeter Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Rugs – Crocheted – Mixed Fibers
2nd – Mabel L Yoder, Oley Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Rugs – Knitted
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
2nd – Nadine Blair, Rockland Township
Needlecraft – Needlework – Table Runner – Handmade & Machine Quilted
1st – Mary Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Mary Ann Owens, Oley Township
3rd – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
HOMEMADE WINESHomemade Wines – Grape – White – Dry
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Michael Scott, Pike Township
Homemade Wines – Grape – White – Sweet
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Michael Scott, Pike Township
3rd – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
Homemade Wines – Grape – Red – Dry
1st – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Eric Schoellkopf, Jr., Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Eric Schoellkopf, Sr., Ruscombmanor Township
Homemade Wines – Grape – Red – Sweet
1st – Michael Scott, Pike Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Susan L Fick, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Jaimie Shipe, Pike Township
Homemade Wines – Grape – Pink or Rose – Sweet
1st – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Susan L Fick, Ruscombanor Township
Homemade Wines – Stone Fruit – Dry
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Donald Angstadt, Oley Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Jaimie Shipe, Pike Township
5th – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
Homemade Wines – Stone Fruit – Sweet
1st – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Donald Angstadt, Oley Township
Homemade Wines – Non-Stone Fruit – Dry
1st – Donald Angstadt, Oley Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Derek Reinhard, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
Homemade Wines – Non-Stone Fruit – Sweet
1st – Michael Scott, Pike Township
2nd – Donald Angstadt, Oley Township
3rd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Kenneth Manwiller, Oley Township
Homemade Wines – Any Other – Dry
1st – Kenneth L Leh, Pike Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Donald Angstadt, Oley Township
4th – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
Homemade Wines – Any Other – Sweet
1st – Eric Schoellkopf, Sr., Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Donald Angstadt, Oley Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
4th – Eric Schoellkopf, Jr., Ruscombmanor Township
Homemade Wines – Best of Show – Best of Show-Dry Wines
1st – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
Homemade Wines – Best of Show – Best of Show-Sweet Wines
1st – Eric Schoellkopf, Sr., Ruscombmanor Township
CONTESTSContests – Decorate a Pumpkin Contest – Painted Face-3rd Grade & Less
1st – Madison Angstadt, Oley Township
2nd – Brennan Angstadt, Oley Township
3rd – Lily McIlvee, Earl Township
4th – Trey Wamsher, Oley Township
5th – Ty Wamsher, Oley Township
Contests – Decorate a Pumpkin Contest – Decorated-3rd Grade & Less
1st – Joshua Griffith, Exeter Township
2nd – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
3rd – Jasmine Muniz, Exeter Township
4th – Veronica Griffith, Exeter Township
5th – Matthew Lapish, Earl Township
Contests – Decorate a Pumpkin Contest – Painted Faces-Grades 4-7
1st – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
2nd – Katy King, Oley Township
3rd – RayJeana Shultz, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Josey Williamson, Oley Township
Contests – Decorate a Pumpkin Contest – Decorated-Grades 4-7
1st – Abigail Marburger, Pike Township
2nd – Katy King, Oley Township
3rd – Grace Locke, Pike Township
4th – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
5th – Lillian Hetrick, Oley Township
Contests – Decorate a Pumpkin Contest – Decorated-Grades 8-12
1st – Nicholas Griffith, Exeter Township
2nd – William Griffith, Exeter Township
3rd – Lauren Fergerson, Amity Township
4th – Henry Schmale, Exeter Township
5th – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
Contests – Decorate a Pumpkin Contest – Painted Faces – Adult
1st – Courtney Brumbach, Pike Township
2nd – Cynthia Rissmiller, Rockland Township
3rd – Erin Hoover, Oley Township
4th – Kathy Coker, Oley Township
5th – Jeff Sweinhart, Pike Township
Contests – Decorate a Pumpkin Contest – Decorated – Adult
1st – Tiffany Hoffman, Amity Township
2nd – Tyler Hoover, Oley Township
3rd – Amy Sowell, Oley Township
4th – Kathy Coker, Oley Township
Contests – Duct Tape Contest – Age: 8 and Younger
1st – Alex Rotkiskie, Alsace Township
2nd – Trey Wamsher, Oley Township
3rd – Libby Sanders, Oley Township
4th – Richard Rotkiskie, Alsace Township
5th – Ty Wamsher, Oley Township
Contests – Duct Tape Contest – Age: 9-12
1st – Myiah Hurley, Alsace Township
2nd – Samantha Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – RayJeana Shultz, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Abigail Marburger, Pike Township
5th – Kahli Wamsher, Oley Township
Contests – Duct Tape Contest – Age: 13-16
1st – Alexis Surderski, Alsace Township
2nd – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
3rd – Emma Schmidt, Rockland Township
4th – Kara Milbut, Oley Township
Contests – Duct Tape Contest – Age: 17 and Older
1st – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
2nd – Deborah Schmale, Exeter Township
3rd – Todd Wamsher, Oley Township
4th – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
5th – Farah Wamsher, Oley Township
Contests – Fair Safety Poster Contest – Age: 8 -11
1st – Zoe Sweet, Amity Township
2nd – Olivia Lampron, Rockland Township
3rd – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
4th – James Rothenberger, Alsace Township
Contests – Fair Safety Poster Contest – Age: 12-14
1st – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
2nd – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
3rd – Nicholas Griffith, Exeter Township
4th – Abigail Marburger, Pike Township
Contests – Fair Safety Poster Contest – Age: 15-18
1st – Danielle Knowles, Alsace Township
2nd – Ella Sweet, Amity Township
3rd – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
Contests – Lego Contest – Age: 5 and Younger
1st – Chloe Parish, Rockland Township
2nd – Andrew Haas, Oley Township
3rd – Aspen Freed, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Luke Wagner, Oley Township
Contests – Lego Contest – Age: 6-8
1st – Dylan Wade, Earl Township
2nd – Grace Musser, Oley Township
3rd – Noah Kelly, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – John Tyler Allmendinger, Rockland Township
5th – Eric Essig, Oley Township
Contests – Lego Contest – Age: 9-12
1st – Jacob Smith, Earl Township
2nd – Cameron Musser, Oley Township
3rd – Sawyer Freed, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Leif Freed, Ruscombmanor Township
5th – Wyatt Ulsh, Oley Valley School District
Contests – Lego Contest – Age: 13-16
1st – Joseph Rissler, Exeter Township
2nd – Dawson Freed, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
4th – William Griffith, Exeter Township
5th – Ty Reinert, Amity Township
Contests – Lego Contest – Age: 17 and Older
1st – Ryder Freed, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
Contests – Decorated Bowling Pin Contest – Age: 8 and Younger
1st – Michael Jordan, Exeter Township
2nd – Marli A Laity, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Dominique Hoover, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Ty Wamsher, Oley Township
5th – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
6th – Lindsey Howard, Oley Township
7th – Kole Brice, Oley Township
8th – Colette Jordan, Exeter Township
9th – Olivia Lampron, Rockland Township
10th – Miley Baus Contests – Decorated Bowling Pin Contest – Age: 9-12
1st – Rachel Kaintz, Alsace Township
2nd – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
3rd – Danielle Trimbur, Pike Township
4th – Kahli Wamsher, Oley Township
5th – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
6th – Sydney Trimbur, Pike Township
7th – Alexis Garcia, Ruscombmanor Township
8th – RayJeana Shultz, Ruscombmanor Township
9th – Tetje Williamson, Oley Township
10th – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
Contests – Decorated Bowling Pin Contest – Age: 13-16
1st – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
2nd – Ella Sweet, Amity Township
Contests – Decorated Bowling Pin Contest – Age: 17 and older
1st – Deborah Schmale, Exeter Township
2nd – German Garcia, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Fern Readinger, Oley Township
4th – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
5th – Barbara Collins, Exeter Township
6th – Fern Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
7th – Wendy Sweet, Amity Township
8th – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
9th – Kathryn Yost, Ruscombmanor Township
10th – Karen Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
Contests – PA Preferred Choc Cake Contest – PA Preferred Choc Cake Contest
1st – Michael Camilli, Exeter Township
2nd – Cora Swisher, Alsace Township
3rd – Nita Sukenick, Oley Township
4th – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
5th – Fern Readinger, Oley Township
Contests – PA Preferred Choc Bar Contest – PA Preferred Choc Bar Contest
1st – Lydia J Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Joshua Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Samuel Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Jeremiah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Cole Reinert, Amity Township
Contests – Blue Ribbon Apple Pie Contest – Blue Ribbon Apple Pie Contest
1st – Wayne Swisher, Alsace Township
2nd – Pamela Rittwage, Pike Township
3rd – Hannah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
5th – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
Contests – Shoo-Fly Pie Contest – Shoo-Fly Pie Contest
1st – Janet Levengood, Amity Township
2nd – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
3rd – Cora Swisher, Alsace Township
4th – Fern Readinger, Oley Township
5th – Audrey L Moyer, Earl Township
Contests – Angel Food Cake Contest – Angel Food Cake Contest
1st – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
2nd – Fern Readinger, Oley Township
3rd – Sharon Kershner, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Maria Messineo, Exeter Township
5th – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
APIARY PRODUCTSApiary Products – Bees – Bees, Any Race
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Light Comb – 3 Sections
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Light Comb – 3 Round
1st – George Siegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Light Comb – Cut Comb
1st – George Siegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Dark Comb – 3 Round
1st – George Siegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Dark Comb – Cut Comb
1st – George Siegel, Exeter Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Light Extracted Honey
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Light Amber
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Bonnie Hoffman, Oley Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Amber Extracted Honey
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Dark Amber Extracted Honey
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Veronica Schoellkopf, Ruscombmanor Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Dark Extracted Honey
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – Veronica Littlefield, Rockland Township
Apiary Products – Honey – Finely Crystalized Honey
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Beeswax – Commercial, 1 piece, 1 pound
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – George Siegel, Exeter Township
Apiary Products – Beeswax – Commercial, 1 piece, over 3 lb
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
3rd – George Siegel, Exeter Township
Apiary Products – Beeswax – Molded or Designed
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Beeswax – Molded (Tapered) Candles
1st – Eugene H Taylor, Earl Township
2nd – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Collective Exhibit – Collective Exhibit of Honey
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
Apiary Products – Honey Products – Honey Candy
1st – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
Apiary Products – Honey Products – Honey Cookies
1st – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
2nd – Molly Manwiller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
4th – William H Mest, Oley Township
Apiary Products – Honey Products – Honey Cake
1st – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Apiary Products – Honey Products – Honey Bread
1st – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
Apiary Products – Honey Products – Other Baked Products
1st – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
Apiary Products – Best of Show – Best of Show-Apiary
1st – Evelyn S Taylor, Earl Township
4-H4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Elizabeth Keller, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Get-of-Sire
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Junior Two Year Old
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Senior Two Year Old
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Three Year Old Cow
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Four Year Old Cow
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Cow, any age (udder only)
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
3rd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4th – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Dam and her daughter
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Best 3 Females
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Produce of Dam
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Junior Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Reserve Junior Champion Female
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Senior Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Reserve Senior Champion Female
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Grand Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Ayshires – Reserve Grand Champion Female
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Three Year Old Cow
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Cow, any age (udder only)
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Junior Champion Female
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Senior Champion Female
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Brown Swiss – Grand Champion Female
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Intermediate Yearling Heifer
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Junior Two Year Old
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Senior Two Year Old
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Three Year Old Cow
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Cow, any age (udder only)
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Dam and her daughter, any age
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Best 3 Females, any age
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Junior Champion Female
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Reserve Junior Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Senior Champion Female
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Reserve Senior Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Grand Champion Female
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Guernseys – Reserve Grand Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 2nd – Isaac A Rohrbach, 4-H
3rd – Jason M Moyer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Reece Heckman, 4-H 2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
4th – Katelyn Heckman, 4-H 5th – Megan Notestine, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Megan Notestine, 4-H 2nd – Peter Rohrbach, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Intermediate Yearling Heifer
1st – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Kurtis Rohrbach, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Senior Yearling Heifer
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Dry Cow
1st – Isaac A Rohrbach, 4-H 2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Reece Heckman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Junior Two Year Old
1st – Reece Heckman, 4-H 2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Katelyn Heckman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Senior Two Year Old
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Three Year Old Cow
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Four Year Old Cow
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Five Year Old and Over Cow
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Cow, any age (udder only)
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Reece Heckman, 4-H 5th – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Dam and her daughter, any age
1st – Reece Heckman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Best 3 Females, any age
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Reece Heckman, 4-H 3rd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Product of Dam
1st – Reece Heckman, 4-H 2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Junior Champion Female
1st – Reece Heckman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Reserve Junior Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Senior Champion Female
1st – Reece Heckman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Reserve Senior Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Grand Champion Female
1st – Reece Heckman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Black & White Holsteins – Reserve Grand Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Molly Brown, 4-H 2nd – Madison Hetrick, 4-H
3rd – Jean Johnson, Oley Township
4th – Caroline Brown, 4-H 5th – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
6th – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st – Hunter Hetrick, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Molly Brown, 4-H 2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Intermediate Yearling Heifer
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Get-of-Sire
1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Dry Cow
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Three Year Old Cow
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Five Year Old and Over Cow
1st – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Cow, any age (udder only)
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
3rd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Dam and her daughter, any age
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
3rd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Best 3 Females, any age
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Andrew Youse, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Product of Dam
1st – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Junior Champion Female
1st – Molly Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Reserve Junior Champion Female
2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Senior Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Reserve Senior Champion Female
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Grand Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Jerseys – Reserve Grand Champion Female
2nd – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st – Elizabeth Keller, 4-H 2nd – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Junior Two Year Old
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Cow, any age (udder only)
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Dam and her daughter, any age
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Best 3 Females, any age
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Product of Dam
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Junior Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Reserve Junior Champion Female
2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Senior Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Reserve Senior Champion Female
2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Grand Champion Female
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Milking Shorthorns – Reserve Grand Champion Female
2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Junior Heifer Calf
1st – Autumn Gamler, Earl Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Intermediate Heifer Calf
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Senior Heifer Calf
1st – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Summer Yearling Heifer
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Junior Yearling Heifer
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Elizabeth Keller, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Junior Two Year Old
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Senior Two Year Old
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Three Year Old Cow
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Four Year Old Cow
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Five Year Old and Over Cow
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Cow, any age (udder only)
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4th – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
5th – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Dam and her daughter, any age
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Best 3 Females, any age
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Product of Dam
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Junior Champion Female
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Reserve Junior Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Senior Champion Female
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Reserve Senior Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Grand Champion Female
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Red & White Holsteins – Reserve Grand Champion Female
2nd – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Champions – Supreme Champion of All Breeds
1st – Kevin Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 15-19
1st – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Abby Sterner, 4-H 3rd – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H
4th – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
5th – Kurtis Rohrbach, 4-H 6th – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 12, 13, 14
1st – Isaac A Rohrbach, 4-H 2nd – Molly Brown, 4-H
3rd – Jason M Moyer, 4-H 4th – Hunter Hetrick, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 8, 9, 10, 11
1st – Autumn Gamler, Earl Township
2nd – Peter Rohrbach, 4-H 3rd – Caroline Brown, 4-H
4th – Reece Heckman, 4-H 5th – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
6th – Madison Hetrick, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Showmanship – Grand Champion Showman
1st – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Showmanship – Reserve Grand Champion Showman
2nd – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Fitting – Exhibitors age 15-19
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 4th – Tyler Schollenberger, 4-H
5th – Kurtis Rohrbach, 4-H 6th – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Fitting – Exhibitors age 12, 13, 14
1st – Jason M Moyer, 4-H 2nd – Isaac A Rohrbach, 4-H
3rd – Molly Brown, 4-H 4th – Hunter Hetrick, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Fitting – Exhibitors age 8, 9, 10, 11
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 2nd – Reece Heckman, 4-H
3rd – Madison Hetrick, 4-H 4th – Autumn Gamler, Earl Township
5th – Peter Rohrbach, 4-H 6th – Caroline Brown, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Fitting – Grand Champion Fitter
1st – Abby Sterner, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Dairy Cattle – Fitting – Reserve Grand Champion Fitter
2nd – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Angus – Born Jan – April Prior Year
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 2nd – Travis Stufflet, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Angus – Born Sep – Dec Prior Year
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Angus – Grand Champion
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Angus – Reserve Champion
2nd – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Commercial – Born Jan – April Prior Year
1st – Matthew Walters, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Commercial – Grand Champion
1st – Matthew Walters, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Simmenthal – Born Jan – April Prior Year
1st – Matthew Walters, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Simmenthal – Grand Champion
1st – Matthew Walters, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Market Steers – Light Light Weight
1st – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Market Steers – Medium Light Weight
1st – Marissa Spatz, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Market Steers – Heavy Light Weight
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Market Steers – Light Heavy Weight
1st – Jessica Spatz, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Market Steers – Medium Heavy Weight
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Market Steers – Heavy Heavy Weight
1st – Ty Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Grand Champion Female
1st – Matthew Walters, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Reserve Champion Female
2nd – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Champion Light Weight
1st – Marissa Spatz, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Reserve Champion Light Weight
2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Champion Heavy Weight
1st – Jessica Spatz, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Reserve Champion Heavy Weight
2nd – Ty Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Grand Champion Market Steers
1st – Jessica Spatz, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Champions – Reserve Champion Market Steers
2nd – Ty Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 15-19
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 2nd – Jessica Spatz, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 12, 13, 14
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 2nd – Marissa Spatz, 4-H
3rd – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4th – Ty Brown, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 8, 9, 10, 11
1st – Matthew Walters, 4-H 2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
3rd – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Showmanship – Grand Champion Showman
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Showmanship – Reserve Grand Champion Showman
2nd – Jessica Spatz, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Fitting – Exhibitors age 15-19
1st – Jessica Spatz, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Fitting – Exhibitors age 12, 13, 14
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 2nd – Sierra Brown, 4-H
3rd – Ty Brown, 4-H 4th – Marissa Spatz, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Fitting – Exhibitors age 8, 9, 10, 11
1st – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 2nd – Matthew Walters, 4-H
3rd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Fitting – Grand Champion Fitter
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Fitting – Reserve Grand Champion Fitter
1st – Jessica Spatz, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Light Weight
1st – Megan Notestine, 4-H 2nd – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
3rd – Chad Hillegas, 4-H 4th – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
5th – Chad Hillegas, 4-H 6th – Megan Notestine, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Medium Weight
1st – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 2nd – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
3rd – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
4th – Morgan Hillegas, 4-H 5th – Jacob Guldin, Pike Township
6th – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 7th – Travis Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Heavy Weight
1st – Dustin Moyer, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Emily Hillegas, 4-H 3rd – Dustin Moyer, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Nathaniel Guldin, Pike Township
5th – Nathaniel Guldin, Pike Township
6th – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Grand Champion
1st – Dustin Moyer, Ruscombanor Township
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Reserve Grand Champion
2nd – Emily Hillegas, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers-Showmanship – Senior Exhibitors
1st – Dustin Moyer, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 3rd – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
4th – Nathaniel Guldin, Pike Township
5th – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
6th – Megan Notestine, 4-H 7th – Travis Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers-Showmanship – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Emily Hillegas, 4-H 2nd – Jacob Guldin, Pike Township
3rd – Morgan Hillegas, 4-H 4th – Chad Hillegas, 4-H
5th – Austin Kopfer, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers-Showmanship – Grand Champion Showman
1st – Dustin Moyer, Ruscombanor Township
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers-Showmanship – Reserve Grand Champion Showman
2nd – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Fitting – Senior Exhibitors
1st – Dustin Moyer, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Nathaniel Guldin, Pike Township
3rd – Samuel Angstadt, 4-H 4th – Abigail Rogers, Pike Township
5th – Zachary Wagner, Oley Township
6th – Megan Notestine, 4-H 7th – Travis Schlegel, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Fitting – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Emily Hillegas, 4-H 2nd – Morgan Hillegas, 4-H
3rd – Jacob Guldin, Pike Township
4th – Chad Hillegas, 4-H 5th – Austin Kopfer, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Fitting – Grand Champion Fitter
1st – Emily Hillegas, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Beef Cattle – Dairy/Beef Vealers – Fitting – Reserve Grand Champion Fitter
2nd – Dustin Moyer, Ruscombanor Township
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Cheviot – Ewe Lamb – Under 1 Year
1st – Hannah Gillen, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Corrieale – Ram – Under 1 Year
1st – Jared Vamvakias, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Corrieale – Ewe – 1 Year and Over
1st – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H 2nd – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Corrieale – Ewe Lamb – Under 1 Year
1st – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H 2nd – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H
3rd – Rebecca Kugler, Oley Township
4th – Rebecca Kugler, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Corrieale – Pair of Sheep
1st – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H 2nd – Rebecca Kugler, Oley Township
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Hampshire – Ram – Under 1 Year
1st – Elijah Stark, 4-H 2nd – Mason Eisenhard
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Hampshire – Ewe Lamb – Under 1 Year
1st – Mason Eisenhard 2nd – Elijah Stark, 4-H
3rd – Mason Eisenhard 4th – Elijah Stark, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Hampshire – Pair of Sheep
1st – Mason Eisenhard 2nd – Elijah Stark, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Hampshire – Champion Ewe
1st – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Hampshire – Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd – Elijah Stark, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Southdown – Ram – Under 1 Year
1st – Austin Flynn, 4-H 2nd – Emma Flynn, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Southdown – Ewe – 1 Year and Over
1st – Austin Flynn, 4-H 2nd – Erin Flynn, 4-H
3rd – Emma Flynn, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Southdown – Ewe Lamb – Under 1 Year
1st – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 2nd – Zaren Kerper, 4-H
3rd – Austin Flynn, 4-H 4th – Erin Flynn, 4-H
5th – Emma Flynn, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Southdown – Pair of Sheep
1st – Austin Flynn, 4-H 2nd – Erin Flynn, 4-H
3rd – Emma Flynn, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Southdown – Champion Ewe
1st – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Southdown – Reserve Champion Ewe
2nd – Austin Flynn, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Border Leichester – Ewe – 1 Year and Over
1st – Jared Vamvakias, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Border Leichester – Champion Ewe
1st – Jared Vamvakias, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Others – Ram – Under 1 Year
1st – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Others – Ewe Lamb – Under 1 Year
1st – Mason Eisenhard 2nd – Mason Eisenhard
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Others – Champion Ewe
1st – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Champions – Grand Champ Ram of All Breeds
1st – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Champions – Champ Ewe of All Breeds
1st – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Pair of Market Lambs – Light Weight
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 2nd – Savannah Brown, 4-H
3rd – Marshall Kerper, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Pair of Market Lambs – Medium Weight
1st – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 2nd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Pair of Market Lambs – Heavy Weight
1st – Elijah Stark, 4-H 2nd – Mason Eisenhard
3rd – Ty Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Pair of Market Lambs – Grand Champion Pair
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Pair of Market Lambs – Reserve Grand Champion Pair
2nd – Savannah Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Light Light Weight
1st – Savannah Brown, 4-H 2nd – Elijah Stark, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Medium Light Weight
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 2nd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Heavy Light Weight
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 2nd – Marshall Kerper, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Light Medium Weight
1st – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 2nd – Marshall Kerper, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Medium Medium Weight
1st – Savannah Brown, 4-H 2nd – Elijah Stark, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Heavy Medium Weight
1st – Mason Eisenhard 2nd – Ty Brown, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Medium Heavy Weight
1st – Mason Eisenhard 2nd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Heavy Heavy Weight
1st – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 2nd – Ty Brown, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Champion Light Weight
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Reserve Champion Light Weight
2nd – Savannah Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Champion Medium Weight
1st – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Reserve Champion Medium Weight
2nd – Savannah Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Champion Heavy Weight
1st – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Reserve Champion Heavy Weight
2nd – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Grand Champion Market Lamb
1st – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Individual Market Lambs – Res Grand Champion Market Lamb
2nd – Savannah Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Showmanship – Senior Exhibitors
1st – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 2nd – Ty Brown, 4-H
3rd – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H 4th – Austin Flynn, 4-H
5th – Hannah Gillen, 4-H 6th – Elijah Stark, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Showmanship – Intermediate Exhibitors
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 2nd – Erin Flynn, 4-H
3rd – Jared Vamvakias, 4-H 4th – Glory Gillen, 4-H
5th – Mason Eisenhard 6th – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Showmanship – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Rebecca Kugler, Oley Township
2nd – Emma Flynn, 4-H 3rd – Savannah Brown, 4-H
4th – Marshall Kerper, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Showmanship – Grand Champion Showman
1st – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Showmanship – Reserve Grand Champion Showman
2nd – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Fitting – Senior Exhibitors
1st – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H 2nd – Ty Brown, 4-H
3rd – Zaren Kerper, 4-H 4th – Hannah Gillen, 4-H
5th – Elijah Stark, 4-H 6th – Austin Flynn, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Fitting – Intermediate Exhibitors
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 2nd – Jared Vamvakias, 4-H
3rd – Erin Flynn, 4-H 4th – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
5th – Mason Eisenhard 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Fitting – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Savannah Brown, 4-H 2nd – Rebecca Kugler, Oley Township
3rd – Marshall Kerper, 4-H 4th – Emma Flynn, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Fitting – Grand Champion Fitter
1st – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Fitting – Reserve Grand Champion Fitter
2nd – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Blocking and Grooming – Senior Exhibitors
1st – Austin Flynn, 4-H 2nd – Sarah Vamvakias, 4-H
3rd – Hannah Gillen, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Blocking and Grooming – Intermediate Exhibitors
1st – Jared Vamvakias, 4-H 2nd – Glory Gillen, 4-H
3rd – Elijah Stark, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Sheep – Blocking and Grooming – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Rebecca Gray, 4-H 2nd – Emma Flynn, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Sheep – Blocking and Grooming – Gr Champ Blocking & Grooming
1st – Jared Vamvakias, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – January Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – February Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – March Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – April Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – Grand Champion Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – Reserve Grand Champion Sow
2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – Get of Sire
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Berkshire – Produce of Dam
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Duroc – January Sow Pig
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Evan Kamp, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Duroc – Grand Champion Sow Pig
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Hampshire – February Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Hampshire – March Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Hampshire – April Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Hampshire – Grand Champion Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Hampshire – Reserve Grand Champion Sow
2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Hampshire – Get of Sire
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Hampshire – Produce of Dam
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Poland China – Grand Champion Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Poland China – Reserve Grand Champion Sow
2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Others – January Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Others – February Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Others – Grand Champion Sow Pig
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Others – Reserve Grand Champion Sow
2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Champion Sow – Grand Champion Sow All Breeds
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Light Light Weight
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 2nd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H
3rd – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Medium Light Weight
1st – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 2nd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H
3rd – Dustin Rohrbach, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Heavy Light Weight
1st – Dustin Rohrbach, 4-H 2nd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
3rd – Savannah Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Light Medium Weight
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 2nd – Brent Stufflet, 4-H
3rd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Medium Medium Weight
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Savannah Brown, 4-H
3rd – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Heavy Medium Weight
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Collin Kamp, 4-H
3rd – Evan Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Light Heavy Weight
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H
3rd – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Medium Heavy Weight
1st – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 2nd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
3rd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Heavy Heavy Weight
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Collin Kamp, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Champion Light Weight
1st – Dustin Rohrbach, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Reserve Champion Light Weight
2nd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Champion Medium Weight
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Reserve Champion Medium Weight
2nd – Evan Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Champion Heavy Weight
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Reserve Champion Heavy Weight
2nd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Grand Champion Market Swine
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Individual Market Hogs – Res Grand Champ Market Swine
2nd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Pair of Market Swine – Light
1st – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 2nd – Dustin Rohrbach, 4-H
3rd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 4th – Travis Stufflet, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Pair of Market Swine – Medium
1st – Sierra Brown, 4-H 2nd – Savannah Brown, 4-H
3rd – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 4th – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Pair of Market Swine – Heavy
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
3rd – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4th – Evan Kamp, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 15-19
1st – Dustin Rohrbach, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
3rd – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 12, 13, 14
1st – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 2nd – Sierra Brown, 4-H
3rd – Evan Kamp, 4-H 4th – Brent Stufflet, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Showmanship – Exhibitors age 8, 9, 10, 11
1st – Savannah Brown, 4-H 2nd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H
3rd – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Showmanship – Grand Champion Showman
1st – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Showmanship – Reserve Grand Champion Showman
2nd – Sierra Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Fitting – Exhibitors age 15-19
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Tami Bennecoff, 4-H
3rd – Dustin Rohrbach, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Fitting – Exhibitors age 12, 13, 14
1st – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 2nd – Sierra Brown, 4-H
3rd – Brent Stufflet, 4-H 4th – Evan Kamp, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Swine – Fitting – Exhibitors age 8, 9, 10, 11
1st – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H 2nd – Travis Stufflet, 4-H
3rd – Savannah Brown, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Fitting – Grand Champion Fitter
1st – Mark Balthaser, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Swine – Fitting – Reserve Grand Champion Fitter
2nd – Wyatt Kerper, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Market Goats – Light Weight
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Travis Stufflet, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Goats – Market Goats – Middle Weight
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Evan Kamp, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Goats – Market Goats – Light Heavy Weight
1st – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 2nd – Jacob Hartman, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Goats – Market Goats – Medium Heavy Weight
1st – Jacob Hartman, 4-H 2nd – Collin Kamp, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Goats – Market Goats – Pair of Goats
1st – Jacob Hartman, 4-H 2nd – Evan Kamp, 4-H
3rd – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4th – Travis Stufflet, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Goats – Market Goats – Grand Champion
1st – Jacob Hartman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Market Goats – Reserve Grand Champion
2nd – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Showmanship – Senior Exhibitors
1st – Jacob Hartman, 4-H 2nd – Collin Kamp, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Goats – Showmanship – Intermediate Exhibitors
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Showmanship – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Showmanship – Grand Champion Showman
1st – Jacob Hartman, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Showmanship – Reserve Grand Champion Showman
2nd – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Fitting – Senior Exhibitors
1st – Collin Kamp, 4-H 2nd – Jacob Hartman, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Goats – Fitting – Intermediate Exhibitors
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Fitting – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Travis Stufflet, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Fitting – Grand Champion Fitter
1st – Evan Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Goats – Fitting – Reserve Grand Champion Fitter
2nd – Collin Kamp, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Bread & Butter Pickles
1st – Sophia Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Dill Pickles
1st – Nicholas Manidis, 4-H 2nd – Grace Manidis, 4-H
4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Blueberry Muffins
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Zucchini Bread
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Pumpkin Bread
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Crumb Cake
1st – Sophia Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Brownies
2nd – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Lemon Squares
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – All Other Dropped Cookies
1st – Sophia Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – Chocolate
2nd – Nicholas Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – White
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Egg Cakes – Miscellaneous
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Fruit Filling Pies – Miscellaneous – One Crust
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Fruit Filling Pies – Apple – Two Crust
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Fruit Filling Pies – Peach – Two Crust
1st – Grace Manidis, 4-H 4-H & Vocational Junior Foods – Candy – Miscellaneous Candy
1st – Nicholas Manidis, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons – Cobbler or Full
1st – Ty Reinert, Amity Township
2nd – Courtney Birckbichler, 4-H
4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses – Better Cotton – Sleeveless
1st – Michaela Kaskey, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses – Silk or Blend Fabric
2nd – Adelle Mitchell, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses – Synthetic Fabric – Sleeveless
3rd – Courtney Birckbichler, 4-H
4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses – Synthetic Fabric-with Sleeves
1st – Amanda Oross, 4-H 2nd – Kennedi Cavalier
4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses – Evening
1st – Kennedi Cavalier 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Jackets – Unlined
2nd – Anna Hracho, 4-H 3rd – Kaitlyn Kachel, 4-H
4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing – Blouses & Shirts – Print Silk/Blend Blouse No Sle
2nd – Laura Kaskey, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing-Skirts, Pants, Shorts – Cotton or Blend Skirt
2nd – Anna Hracho, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Clothing-Skirts, Pants, Shorts – Blend Fabric Skirt
2nd – Laura Kaskey, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Pillow – Fabric
1st – Jade Vojtasek, 4-H 2nd – Julia Kaskey, 4-H
3rd – Sarah Roberts, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Pillowcase
2nd – Sophia Manidis, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Totebag
1st – Sarah Roberts, 4-H 2nd – Celeste Cook
3rd – Julia Kaskey, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Yearly Project
1st – Adelle Mitchell, 4-H 4H & Vocational Jr Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Useful Item
1st – Julia Kaskey, 4-H 2nd – Sarah Roberts, 4-H
YOUTH UNDER 19Youth Under 19 Goats – Market Goats – Light Weight
1st – Leah Walters, 4-H Youth Under 19 Goats – Market Goats – Middle Weight
1st – Leah Walters, 4-H Youth Under 19 Goats – Market Goats – Middle Heavy Weight
1st – Ava Gray Youth Under 19 Goats – Market Goats – Heavy Weight
1st – Ava Gray Youth Under 19 Goats – Market Goats – Pair of Goats
1st – Ava Gray 2nd – Leah Walters, 4-H
Youth Under 19 Goats – Showmanship – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Leah Walters, 4-H 2nd – Ava Gray
Youth Under 19 Goats – Fitting – Junior Exhibitors
1st – Leah Walters, 4-H 2nd – Ava Gray
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – Applesauce
1st – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – Yellow Peach Halves
1st – Mya Zook, Oley Township 2nd – Kit Jackson, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – Yellow Peach Slices
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – White Peach Halves
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – White Peach Slices
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – Pears
1st – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – Red Cherries with Pits
1st – Mya Zook, Oley Township Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Fruits – Miscellaneous
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Cut String Beans
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Whole String Beans
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Beets
1st – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Bread & Butter Pickles
1st – Kit Jackson, Oley Township
2nd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Dill Pickles
1st – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Paige Rohrbach, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Pickled Beets
1st – Paige Rohrbach, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Cold Pack Tomatoes
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Hot Pack Tomatoes
1st – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Tomato Juice
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Spaghetti Sauce
1st – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
2nd – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
3rd – Kit Jackson, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Canned Vegetables – Miscellaneous
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
3rd – Paige Rohrbach, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – White Bread
1st – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Whole Wheat Bread
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Cinnamon Rolls
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – White Rolls
1st – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Whole Wheat Rolls
1st – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Blueberry Muffins
1st – Kailee Kramer, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Miscellaneous Muffins
1st – Taylor Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
3rd – Deryk Kerschner, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – A.P. Cake
1st – Sarah Berger, Oley Township
2nd – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
3rd – Paige Rohrbach, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Banana Bread
1st – Eric Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Nicholas Griffith, Exeter Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Zucchini Bread
1st – Taylor Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Joseph Vaccaro, Oley Township
3rd – Camille Griffith, Exeter Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Pumpkin Bread
1st – William Griffith, Exeter Township
2nd – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
3rd – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Crumb Cake
1st – Autumn Wolf, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Kendall Rohrbach, Oley Township
3rd – Kaziah Cullen, Alsace Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Sticky Buns
1st – Sarah Berger, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Rebecca Berger, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Shoo-Fly Pie
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Breads, Rolls, Breakfast Cakes – Miscellaneous
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Peter Janiszewski, Oley Township
3rd – Felicia Miller, Alsace Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Brownies
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Ally Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Emma Schmidt, Rockland Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Lemon Squares
1st – Sarah Berger, Oley Township
2nd – Rebecca Berger, Oley Township
3rd – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – All Other Bar Cookies
1st – Carter P Smith, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Brian C Moyer, Earl Township
3rd – Dylan Hardy, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Chocolate Chip Cookies-Dropped
1st – Eric Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Matthew Lapish, Earl Township
3rd – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Oatmeal Cookies – Dropped
1st – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – All Other Dropped Cookies
1st – Ryan Moyer, Earl Township
2nd – Camille Griffith, Exeter Township
3rd – Nicole Beltz, Alsace Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Pressed Cookies
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – William Griffith, Exeter Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Rolled Cookies
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Kira Moran, Alsace Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Sliced or Ice Box Cookies
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Snickerdoodles – Molded
1st – Paige Rohrbach, Oley Township
2nd – Autumn Wolf, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Lexi Spudeno, Exeter Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Peanut Butter – Molded
1st – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
2nd – Brandon Bender, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – Chocolate – Molded
1st – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Baked Cookies – All Other Molded Cookies
1st – Kendall Rohrbach, Oley Township
2nd – Ian Cleaveland, Alsace Township
3rd – Michael Cleaveland, Alsace Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – Chocolate
1st – Sarah Zechman, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Emma Schmidt, Rockland Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – White
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – Yellow
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – Decorated Cake
1st – Charlotte Fisher, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – Chocolate Cup Cakes
1st – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
2nd – Meeka McKently, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – White Cup Cakes
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – Yellow Cup Cakes
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Butter Cakes – Miscellaneous Cup Cakes
1st – Sara Marshall, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Emily Moyer, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Egg Cakes – Angel Food
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Egg Cakes – Chiffon
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Butter Creams
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Caramels
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Creams
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Fudge
1st – Zach Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Elizabeth Good, Exeter Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Mints
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Delaney Kegerise, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Peanut Brittle
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Sea Foam
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Candy – Miscellaneous Candy
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Miscellaneous Products – Salted Nuts
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Miscellaneous Products – Dried Corn
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Miscellaneous Products – Apple Butter
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Miscellaneous Products – Miscellaneous
1st – Emma Schmidt, Rockland Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Jackson Smith, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jams – Peach
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jams – Strawberry
1st – Lydia J Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jams – Blueberry
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jams – Raspberry
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jams – Miscellaneous
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jellies – Apple
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jellies – Grape
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jellies – Peach
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Sage Jackson, Oley Township
3rd – Kit Jackson, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Jellies – Miscellaneous
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
3rd – Nicole Haughey, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Junior Foods – Best of Show – Best of Show-Sect 1,2,9,10,11
1st – Mya Zook, Oley Township Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing – Aprons – Cobbler or Full
1st – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Lorelei Obst, Oley Valley School District
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing – Children’s Garments – Shirt – Boy or Girl
1st – Charlotte Fisher, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing – Dresses – Synthetic Fabric-with Sleeves
1st – Courtney M Moyer, Earl Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing – Lingerie – Nightwear
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing – Blouses & Shirts – Cotton Blouse with Sleeves
1st – Amelia Fisher, Oley Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing – Blouses & Shirts – Solid Silk/Blend Blouse No Sle
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing-Skirts, Pants, Shorts – Cotton or Blend Skirt
1st – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Clothing-Skirts, Pants, Shorts – Blend Fabric Skirt
1st – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Pillow – Fabric
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Samuel Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Pillowcase
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Handbag
1st – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Totebag
1st – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Jewelry
1st – Zoe Sweet, Amity Township
2nd – Meredith Groves, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Doll Clothes
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Yearly Project
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Lydia J Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Toy – Fabric
1st – Charlotte Fisher, Oley Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Useful Item
1st – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
2nd – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Lydia J Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Wall Hanging
1st – Lydia J Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Brooke Franklin, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Embroidery
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Picture – Embroidered
1st – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Picture – Counted Cross Stitch
1st – Lydia J Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework – Miscellaneous – Childrens Bib
1st – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Needlework-Afghan, Rug, Quilt – Quilt
1st – Mary Grace Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Sarah Huch, Alsace Township
Youth Under 19 Needlecraft – Best of Show – Best of Show-Youth Needle
1st – Lydia J Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
BAKED GOODSBaked Goods – Quick Breads – Baking Powder Biscuits
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Quick Breads – Cornbread
1st – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Quick Breads – Muffins
1st – Kim Cocuzza, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
3rd – Natalie Vaccaro, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Quick Breads – Banana Bread
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Deborah Poznanski, Amity Township
3rd – Kim Vaccaro, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – Quick Breads – Pumpkin Bread
1st – Nancy Laity, Alsace Township
2nd – Lynn Phillips, Rockland Township
3rd – Dave Phillips, Rockland Township
Baked Goods – Quick Breads – Zucchini Bread
1st – Deb Wanner, Alsace Township
2nd – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Yeast Breads – Raisin Bread
1st – Cindy Pierce, Pike Township
Baked Goods – Yeast Breads – Rye Bread
1st – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
2nd – Cindy Pierce, Pike Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Yeast Breads – White Bread
1st – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Yeast Breads – Whole Wheat Bread
1st – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Yeast Breads – Machine Made Bread
1st – Catharine M Resh, Exeter Township
Baked Goods – Yeast Breads – Miscellaneous
1st – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Rolls – Cinnamon Rolls
1st – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
2nd – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
Baked Goods – Rolls – Raised Doughnuts
1st – Linda Schlegel, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Rolls – White Rolls
1st – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
2nd – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Rolls – Whole Wheat Rolls
1st – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Rolls – Parkerhouse Rolls
1st – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
2nd – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Rolls – Basket of Fancy Yeast Rolls
1st – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
2nd – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Banana
1st – Linda Fick, Alsace Township
2nd – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Chocolate
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – LoriAnn Bauer, Exeter Township
3rd – Donna Noll, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Coconut
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Cora Swisher, Alsace Township
3rd – Deb Wanner, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Spice
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Cora Swisher, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – White
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Yellow
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Nut
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Cora Swisher, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – White Cup Cakes
1st – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Chocolate Cup Cakes
1st – Donna Noll, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Fern Readinger, Oley Township
3rd – Brenda Moyer, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Blackbottom Cup Cakes
1st – Brenda Moyer, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Any Other Cup Cakes
1st – Shirley J Fox, Oley Township
2nd – Kim Cocuzza, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Butter Cakes – Decorated Cake-NonProfessional
1st – Marissa Rauenzahn, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Rona Pienta, Exeter Township
Baked Goods – Egg Cakes – Plain Chiffon
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Egg Cakes – Sponge
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Egg Cakes – Upside Down Cake
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Donna Noll, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – LoriAnn Bauer, Exeter Township
Baked Goods – Egg Cakes – Pound Cake
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Fruit Pies – Apple
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
3rd – Pamela Rittwage, Pike Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Fruit Pies – Apricot
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Fruit Pies – Blueberry
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Fruit Pies – Cherry
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Fruit Pies – Peach
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Fruit Pies – Pecan
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Maria Messineo, Exeter Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Fruit Pies – Raisin
1st – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Two Crust Fruit Pies – Apple
1st – Jill Frey, Exeter Township
2nd – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
3rd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Two Crust Fruit Pies – Blueberry
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Two Crust Fruit Pies – Peach
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Joseph Bauer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Two Crust Fruit Pies – Miscellaneous
1st – Joseph Bauer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Pie – Coconut Custard
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Pie – Lemon Meringue
1st – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Donna Noll, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Pie – Lemon Sponge
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – One Crust Pie – Pumpkin
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
3rd – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Brittle1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Butter Cream
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Rona Pienta, Exeter Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Caramels1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Chocolate Covered
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Chocoate Fudge
1st – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
2nd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Light Fudge
1st – Shirley J Fox, Oley Township
2nd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Fondant1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Nougats1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Candy – Sea Foam1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Bar Cookies
1st – Jill Frey, Exeter Township
2nd – Gianna Leatherman, Rockland Township
3rd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Dropped Cookies
1st – Cindy Pierce, Pike Township
2nd – Lynn Phillips, Rockland Township
3rd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Filled Cookies
1st – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
2nd – Florence Fleth, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Molded Cookies
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Pressed Cookies
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Rolled Cookies
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Sliced or Ice Box Cookies
1st – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
3rd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Cookies – Miscellaneous
1st – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
2nd – Helen Veet, Rockland Township
Baked Goods – Miscellaneous Home Products – Potato Chips
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – Miscellaneous Home Products – Salted Nuts
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Miscellaneous Home Products – Apple Dumplings
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – Breakfast Cakes – A.P. Cake
1st – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Bernice Hoch, Oley Township
3rd – Heidi S Berger, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Breakfast Cakes – Wet Bottom Shoo-Fly
1st – Angela M Ludwig Hallowell, Alsace Township
2nd – Donna Noll, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Breakfast Cakes – Chocolate Funny Cake
1st – Donna Noll, Ruscombanor Township
Baked Goods – Breakfast Cakes – Crumb Cake
1st – Deb Wanner, Alsace Township
2nd – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
3rd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
Baked Goods – Breakfast Cakes – Miscellaneous Cake
2nd – Renee Hetrick, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Breakfast Cakes – Sticky Buns
1st – Janet Levengood, Amity Township
2nd – Heidi S Berger, Oley Township
3rd – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
Baked Goods – Breakfast Cakes – Potato Cake
1st – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
Baked Goods – Almost Home Made – Cakes
1st – Rona Pienta, Exeter Township
2nd – Catharine M Resh, Exeter Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Baked Goods – Almost Home Made – Cookies/Brownies
1st – Sarah Hetrick, Alsace Township
Baked Goods – Almost Home Made – Breads
1st – Renee Hetrick, Ruscombmanor Township
Baked Goods – Best of Show – Best of Show-Baked Goods
1st – Anna Lee Boyer, Ruscombmanor Township
CANNED GOODSCanned Goods – Canned Fruits – Apples
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Applesauce
1st – Jan Jack, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Apricots
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Blackberries
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Blueberries or Huckleberries
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Cherries – Dark with Pits
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Cherries – Red, Sour, Pitted
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Cherries – Red with Pits
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Cherries – White with Pits
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Currants
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Elderberries
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Grapes
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Mixed Fruit or Fruit Cocktail
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Peaches – Yellow Halves
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Peaches – Yellow Sliced
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Peaches – White Halves
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Peaches – White Sliced
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Pears
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Derek Reinhard, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Pie Filling
1st – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Plums
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Raspberries, Black
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Raspberries, Red
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Rhubarb
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Fruits – Miscellaneous – Other
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Asparagus
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beans – Green, Whole
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beans – Green, Cut
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beans – Lima
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beans – Yellow, Whole
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beans – Yellow, Cut
1st – Mary McSurdy, Exeter Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beets – Whole
1st – Janice M Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beets – Sliced
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Janice M Schlegel, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Beets – Cut
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Dave Phillips, Rockland Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Broccoli
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Carrots – Whole
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Carrots – Sliced
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Carrots – Cut
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Cauliflower
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Corn
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Dale Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Mixed Vegetables
1st – Serena Rogers, Pike Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Pumpkin
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Sauerkraut
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Dave Phillips, Rockland Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Soup – Other
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Soup – Tomato
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Soup – Vegetable
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Dale Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Succotash
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Tomatoes – Hot Pack
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Tomatoes – Cold Pack
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Tomatoes – Stewed
1st – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Keith Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – April Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Canned Vegetables – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Luke Spayd, Ruscombmanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Beans – Sour
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Beans – Mustard
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Cindy Spudeno, Amity Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Beets – Sour
1st – Cindy Spudeno, Amity Township
2nd – Bernice Hoch, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Cauliflower
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Chow-Chow
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Cindy Spudeno, Amity Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Cucumber – Bread and Butter
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Michelle Baum, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Cucumber – Dill
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Anndria Ciabattoni, Exeter Township
3rd – Ann Y Fox, Ruscombmanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Cucumber – Mixed
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Cucumber – Mustard
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Cucumber – Sour
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Deborah Poznanski, Amity Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Cucumber – Sweet
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Onions
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Peppers – Hot
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Paul A Herb, Oley Township
3rd – Pam Herb, Oley Township Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Peppers – Sweet
1st – Bernice Hoch, Oley Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Relishes – Corn
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Cindy Spudeno, Amity Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Relishes – Pepper
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Dale Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Relishes – Tomato
1st – Deborah Poznanski, Amity Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Relishes – Pickle
1st – Karen Turner, Rockland Township
2nd – Keri Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Relishes – Zucchini
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Sauces – Catsup
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Sauces – Chili
1st – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Sauces – Spaghetti
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Derek Reinhard, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Jeff Seidel, Rockland Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Sauces – Salsa
1st – Deborah Poznanski, Amity Township
2nd – Amy Guldin, Pike Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Zucchini
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Pickles and Relishes – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Jeff Seidel, Rockland Township
2nd – Mary Beth Feeg, Alsace Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Spiced Fruits – Apples
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Spiced Fruits – Cantaloupes
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Spiced Fruits – Cherries
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Spiced Fruits – Crabapples
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Spiced Fruits – Peaches
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Spiced Fruits – Pears
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Spiced Fruits – Watermelon
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Apples
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Beans – Kidney
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Beans – Lima
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Beans – String
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Corn
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
3rd – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Parsley
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Peaches
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Pears
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Tea
1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Soybeans
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Dried Fruits and Vegetables – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Jackie Snyder, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Juices – Apple1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Juices – Grape1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Juices – Tomato1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Juices – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Vinegars – Blackberry
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Vinegars – Cider
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Vinegars – Raspberry
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Vinegars – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Best Display – Canned Fruits
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Best Display – Canned Vegetables
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Best Display – Canned Pickles and Relishes
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Michelle Baum, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Home Cured Products – Smoked Sausage
1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Home Cured Products – Summer Sausage or Bologna
1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Best of Show Canned Goods – Best of Show Canned Goods
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Apple1st – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Janice M Schlegel, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Apricot
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Cherry
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Grape1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Peach1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Pear1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Plum1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Tomato
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Butters – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Apricot1st – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Blackberry
2nd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Blueberry/Huckleberry
1st – Kathy Schaeffer, Alsace Township
2nd – Bernice Hoch, Oley Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
4th – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Cherry1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Currants1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Grape1st – Jan Jack, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Peach1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
4th – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Pear1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Plum1st – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
2nd – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Jan Jack, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Raspberry – Black
1st – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Sara Weber, Oley Township
3rd – Pamela Wolf, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Raspberry – Red
1st – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
2nd – Jan Jack, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Kathy Schaeffer, Alsace Township
4th – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Rhubarb1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Strawberry
1st – Kathy Schaeffer, Alsace Township
2nd – Susan L Fick, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Karen Turner, Rockland Township
4th – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Tomato1st – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Jan Jack, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jams – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
2nd – Tammy Hammer, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Richard Strunk, Alsace Township
4th – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Apple1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Blackberry
1st – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Cherry
1st – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Crabapple
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Currants
1st – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Elderberry
1st – Karen Turner, Rockland Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Gooseberry
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Grape1st – Karen Turner, Rockland Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Huckleberry/Blueberry
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Mint1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Peach1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Plum1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Quince
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Raspberry – Black
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Raspberry – Red
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Strawberry
1st – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Jellies – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Cindy Spudeno, Amity Township
3rd – Audrey Smeltzer-Schwab, Alsace Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Apricot
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Grape
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Orange
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Peach
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Pear
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Pineapple
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Quince
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Tomato – Yellow
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Marmalades – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Apricot
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Blueberry
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Cherry
3rd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Peach
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Pear
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Pineapple
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Rhubarb
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Strawberry
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Tomato
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Preserves and Conserves – Miscellaneous Other
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Best Display – Jams
1st – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Jan Jack, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Wendy S Marburger, Pike Township
4th – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Best Display – Jelly
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
Canned Goods – Best of Show – Best of Show-Jams, Jellies,etc
1st – Patricia Strunk, Alsace Township
ADULT FLORALAdult Floral – African Violets – Single Blue
1st – Crystal Lill, Alsace Township
2nd – Florence Fleth, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Floral – African Violets – Single Pink
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Marsha Manwiller, Oley Township
3rd – Elanore A Herbst, Oley Township
Adult Floral – African Violets – Single Violet
1st – Martha Jean Glick, Oley Township
Adult Floral – African Violets – Single Bicolor
1st – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
2nd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Adult Floral – African Violets – Single Any Other Color
1st – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
2nd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – African Violets – Double Pink
1st – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Wax Begonias – Single Any Color
1st – Renee Barto, Exeter Township
2nd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
4th – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Begonias- Tuberous – Single or Semi-double
1st – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Begonias- Tuberous – Double
1st – Linda L Reinert, Alsace Township
Adult Floral – Begonias- Tuberous – Hanging Basket
1st – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Geranium – Pelargonium
1st – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
4th – Randy Ely, Ruscombanor Township
Adult Floral – Impatients – Any Variety
1st – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Any Other Meritorious Flower – Flowering House Plant
1st – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Any Other Meritorious Flower – Foliage House Plant
1st – Seth R Kurtz, Earl Township
2nd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
3rd – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Begonias – Large Leaf
1st – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
2nd – Denise Millard, Amity Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Begonias – Small Leaf
1st – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
2nd – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
3rd – Beverly Stump, Alsace Township
Adult Floral – Cacti – Large Pot
3rd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Floral – Cacti – Small Pot
1st – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Crystal Lill, Alsace Township
Adult Floral – Cacti – Collection
1st – Marsha Manwiller, Oley Township
2nd – Deborah Schmale, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Coleus – Any Leaf Color
1st – Susan Gierschick, Pike Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Ferns – Asparagus
1st – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
2nd – Dianne Pew, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Ferns – Any Other Variety
1st – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
2nd – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Geranium – Any Variety
1st – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Jade Plant – Any Variety
1st – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
2nd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Philodendron – Any Variety
1st – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
2nd – Jo Ann Keenan, Oley Township
3rd – Crystal Lill, Alsace Township
Adult Floral – Succulents – Large Pot
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Dianne Pew, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Floral – Succulents – Small Pot
1st – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
2nd – Barbara Collins, Exeter Township
3rd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Winter Gardens – Terrarium
1st – Rita Christman, Amity Township
2nd – Denise Millard, Amity Township
Adult Floral – Wandering Jew – Any Variety
1st – Rita Christman, Amity Township
2nd – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
Adult Floral – Ageratum – Any Variety
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Brandon Smith, Rockland Township
4th – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Asters – Any Variety
1st – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Nancy L Cronrath, Alsace Township
Adult Floral – Calendula – Any Variety
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
Adult Floral – Celosia – Crested
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Goldie Schittler, Amity Township
3rd – Lois Carl, Alsace Township
4th – Glenn Hoover, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Celosia – Plume1st – Keri Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
3rd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
4th – Audrey L Moyer, Earl Township
Adult Floral – Cosmos – Single1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Brandon Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Nancy Bleiler, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Janet E Levan, Ruscombanor Township
Adult Floral – Cosmos – Double1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Dahlia – Under 3′
1st – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Timothy Hohl, Pike Township
3rd – Linda Shirey, Oley Township
4th – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Dahlia – 3′ and Over, but Under 5′
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
3rd – Kevin D Bieber, Oley Township
4th – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Dahlia – 5′ and Over
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Kelly Samuelsen, Alsace Township
3rd – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
4th – Tyler Hoover, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Gaillardia – Any Variety
1st – Ruthann Zook, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Gladiolas – Any Variety
1st – Nancy Bleiler, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Susan L Fick, Ruscombanor Township
Adult Floral – Globe Amaranth – Any Variety
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
3rd – Elanore A Herbst, Oley Township
4th – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Marigolds – American Lemon
1st – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Elanore A Herbst, Oley Township
3rd – David Renninger, Earl Township
4th – Michele A Magners, Earl Township
Adult Floral – Marigolds – American Orange
1st – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
2nd – David Renninger, Earl Township
3rd – Nancy L Cronrath, Alsace Township
4th – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Marigolds – American Almost White
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Michele A Magners, Earl Township
4th – David Renninger, Earl Township
Adult Floral – Marigolds – French Single
1st – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Timothy Hohl, Pike Township
Adult Floral – Marigolds – French Double Orange
1st – Marcia E Kurtz, Earl Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
4th – Timothy Hohl, Pike Township
Adult Floral – Marigolds – French Double Yellow
1st – Dina Heffner, Rockland Township
2nd – Timothy Hohl, Pike Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
4th – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Marigolds – French Double Bicolor
1st – Randy Ely, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Richard Caplinger III, Exeter Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
4th – Audrey L Moyer, Earl Township
Adult Floral – Nasturtiums – Any Variety
1st – Timothy Hohl, Pike Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Dianne Pew, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
Adult Floral – Petunias – Single
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Timothy Hohl, Pike Township
3rd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
4th – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Floral – Petunias – Double
1st – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Salvia – Blue1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Elanore A Herbst, Oley Township
4th – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Salvia – Red1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Salvia – Any Other Color
1st – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Snapdragons – Any Variety
1st – Farah Wamsher, Oley Township
2nd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
3rd – Fern Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Strawflowers – Any Variety
1st – Patricia Hunter, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
3rd – Randy Ely, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Zinnias – Large1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Kyra Yost, Pike Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
4th – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Zinnias – Small1st – Karen Himmelreich, Oley Township
2nd – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
3rd – Denise Millard, Amity Township
4th – Nancy Bleiler, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Floral – Zinnias – Novelty
1st – Brandon Smith, Rockland Township
2nd – Timothy Hohl, Pike Township
3rd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Tuberous Rooted Begonias – Any Variety
4th – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Any Other Annual – Any Variety
1st – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
3rd – Linda Mauger, Alsace Township
4th – Hope Hoffman, Amity Township
Adult Floral – Chrysanthemums – Large
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
4th – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Chrysanthemums – Small
1st – Sarah Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
4th – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Chrysanthemums – Best of My Garden
1st – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Gaillardia – Any Variety
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Sedum – Any Variety
1st – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
2nd – Tyler Hoover, Oley Township
3rd – Daniel H Schlegel, Oley Township
4th – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Ornamental Berried – Any Variety
1st – Anthony Mell, Alsace Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
3rd – Nicole Wegman, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Roses – Hybrid Tea
1st – Jim Marburger, Rockland Township
2nd – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
3rd – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
4th – Tracey Robb, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Roses – Floribunda
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Roses – Grandiflora
1st – Loretta Rizzo, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Roses – Miniature
1st – Naomi H Mest, Oley Township
2nd – Tracey Robb, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Roses – Any Other
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Tracey Robb, Oley Township
3rd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
4th – Scott Hoffman, Amity Township
Adult Floral – Dried Celosia – Plume
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Dried Celosia – Crested
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Randy Ely, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Money Plant – Any Variety
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
3rd – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Statice – Annual
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
4th – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Statice – Perennial – German
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
3rd – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Strawflowers – Any Variety
1st – Shirley M Moyer, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Linda Shirey, Oley Township
4th – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Dried Yarrow – Any Variety
1st – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Any Other Perennial – Any Variety
1st – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Randy Ely, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Greg Fries, Exeter Township
4th – Hope Hoffman, Amity Township
Adult Floral – Any Other Dried Specimen – Any Variety
1st – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
2nd – Joy Richard, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Dried Material Arrangement – Vase or Container
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Dried Material Arrangement – Framed Dried Arrangement
1st – Linda Conrad, Pike Township
2nd – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Dried Material Arrangement – Miniature
1st – Gladys B Turner, Oley Township
2nd – Linda Conrad, Pike Township
3rd – Crystal Lill, Alsace Township
Adult Floral – All White Arrangement – All White Arrangement
1st – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Basket Arrangement – Basket Arrangement
1st – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
2nd – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Candle Arrangement – Candle Arrangment
1st – Mary L Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Foliage Arrangment – Foliage Arrangement
1st – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Fruit and/or Vegetable Arrange – Fruit and/or Vegetable Arrange
1st – Joy Richard, Oley Township
2nd – Cindy Kunkel, Alsace Township
Adult Floral – Hall Arrangement – Hall Arrangement
1st – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
2nd – Karen A Gmitter, Exeter Township
3rd – Vicky Bachman, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Floral – Kitchen Arrangement – Kitchen Arrangement
1st – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
2nd – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
3rd – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Masculine Arrangement – Masculine Arrangement
1st – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
2nd – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
3rd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Miniature Arrangement – Miniature Arrangment
1st – Marge Robinson, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
3rd – Tom Sweet, Amity Township
Adult Floral – One Flower Arrangement – One Flower Arrangement
1st – Nita Sukenick, Oley Township
2nd – Karen Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Seth R Kurtz, Earl Township
4th – Elanore A Herbst, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Pedestal Container Arrangment – Pedestal Container Arrangement
1st – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Table Centerpiece Arrangement – Table Centerpiece Arrangment
1st – Susan J Allmendinger, Earl Township
2nd – Susan L Fick, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Heather Sterckx, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Theme Centered Arrangement – Theme Centered Arrangement
1st – Denise Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Felicia Reed, Exeter Township
Adult Floral – Wild Flower Arrangement – Wild Flower Arrangement
1st – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
2nd – Crystal Lill, Alsace Township
3rd – Linda Conrad, Pike Township
4th – Seth R Kurtz, Earl Township
Adult Floral – Any Other Arrangement – Any Other Arrangement
1st – Shari Nyles, Pike Township
2nd – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
3rd – Randy Ely, Ruscombanor Township
Adult Floral – Best of Show – Flowering and Foliage Plant
1st – Lorin Tuttle, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Best of Show – Annual and Perennial Flowers
1st – Marie E Haas, Oley Township
Adult Floral – Best of Show – Artistic Arrangment
1st – Nita Sukenick, Oley Township
JUNIOR FLORALJunior Floral – House Plants – Flowering House Plants
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – House Plants – Foliage House Plants
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Asters – Any Variety
1st – Hannah Shane, Earl Township
2nd – Katelyn Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
Junior Floral – Calendula – Any Variety
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Thea Smith, Rockland Township
4th – Daphne Smith, Rockland Township
Junior Floral – Celosia – Crested
1st – Sara Hoover, Oley Township
2nd – Matthew Lapish, Earl Township
3rd – Aidan Richard, Oley Township
4th – Kerry Hoover, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Celosia – Plume
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Nicholas Griffith, Exeter Township
3rd – Sara Hoover, Oley Township
4th – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Cosmos – Single
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Daphne Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Addison Muir, Alsace Township
4th – Thea Smith, Rockland Township
Junior Floral – Cosmos – Double
1st – Andrew Zook, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Dahlia – Under 3′
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Libby Sanders, Oley Township
4th – Sarah Berger, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Dahlia – 3′ and Over but Under 5′
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
3rd – Libby Sanders, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Dahlia – 5′ and Over
1st – Kai Samuelsen, Alsace Township
2nd – Connor Pattison, Pike Township
3rd – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Gladiolas – Any Variety
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Globe Amaranth – Any Variety
1st – Libby Sanders, Oley Township
2nd – Katelyn Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Marigolds – American Lemon
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Sage Jackson, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Ty Wamsher, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Marigolds – American Orange
1st – Ashlyn Breitenstein, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Kera Breitenstein, Oley Township
4th – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Marigolds – French Single
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Kaitlyn Webb, Exeter Township
3rd – Chase Webb, Exeter Township
4th – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Marigolds – French Double Orange
1st – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
2nd – Kristina L Kauffman, Oley Township
3rd – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
4th – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Marigolds – French Double Yellow
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
4th – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Marigolds – French Double Bicolor
1st – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Kera Breitenstein, Oley Township
4th – Sarah Berger, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Nasturtiums – Any Variety
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Petunias – Single
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Daphne Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Sarah Hetrick, Alsace Township
Junior Floral – Petunias – Double
1st – Leah M Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Salvia – Any Variety
1st – Libby Sanders, Oley Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Snapdragons – Any Variety
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Libby Sanders, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Sunflower – Any Variety
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Brayden Samuelsen, Alsace Township
3rd – Emma Fries, Exeter Township
4th – Daniel Levan, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Zinnias – Large (Over 3′)
1st – Cameron Oswald, Pike Township
2nd – Sara Hoover, Oley Township
3rd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
4th – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Zinnias – Small (Under 3′)
1st – Andrew Zook, Oley Township
2nd – Thea Smith, Rockland Township
3rd – Isabel Fries, Exeter Township
4th – Kayla Shane, Earl Township
Junior Floral – Zinnias – Novelty
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Isabel Fries, Exeter Township
4th – Thea Smith, Rockland Township
Junior Floral – Any Variety Annual Not Listed – Any Variety Annual
1st – Brayden Samuelsen, Alsace Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Sarah Hetrick, Alsace Township
4th – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Chrysanthemums – Large (1′ and Over)
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
4th – Mya Zook, Oley Township Junior Floral – Chrysanthemums – Small (Under 1′)
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Hybrid Tea Rose – Any Variety
1st – Sydney Robb, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Nicholas Griffith, Exeter Township
4th – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Sedum – Any Variety
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Chase Kegerise, Oley Township
3rd – Alex Rotkiskie, Alsace Township
4th – Mya Zook, Oley Township Junior Floral – Any Perennial Not Listed – Any Variety
1st – Daphne Smith, Rockland Township
2nd – Mya Zook, Oley Township 3rd – Thea Smith, Rockland Township
4th – Alex Rotkiskie, Alsace Township
Junior Floral – Animal Container Arrangement – Animal Container Arrangement
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
4th – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Basket Arrangement – Basket Arrangement
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Candle Arrangement – Candle Arrangement
1st – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Cartoon Favorite Arrangement – Cartoon Favorite Arrangement
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
3rd – Rosalee Glick, Oley Township
4th – Ella Sweet, Amity Township
Junior Floral – Dish Garden Arrangement – Dish Garden Arrangement
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Fruit and/or Vegetable Arrang – Fruit and/or Vegetable Arrang
1st – Rosalee Glick, Oley Township
2nd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Hobby or Sport Arrangement – Hobby or Sport Arrangement
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
4th – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
Junior Floral – Holiday Arrangement – Holiday Arrangement
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
4th – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
Junior Floral – Miniature Arrangement – Miniature Arrangement
1st – Rosalee Glick, Oley Township
2nd – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
4th – Kyren Turner, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Floral – Teacher’s Desk Arrangement – Teacher’s Desk Arrangement
1st – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
2nd – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
4th – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Terrarium or Closed Container – Terrariums or Closed Container
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Kyren Turner, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Floral – Wild Flower Arrangement – Wild Flower Arrangement
1st – Chad D Williams, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Richard Rotkiskie, Alsace Township
4th – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Any Other Arrangement – Any Other Arrangement
1st – Bryan Wagner, Oley Township
2nd – Tara B Williams, Oley Township
3rd – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
4th – Lylia Mast, Oley Township
Junior Floral – Best of Show – Best of Show-Jr. Floral
1st – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
HORTICULTURAL EDUCATION FLORALHorticultural Education Floral – Arrangement of Roses – Arrangement of Roses
2nd – Ashley Gans, Vo-Tech Horticultural Education Floral – Bridal Bouquet – Bridal Bouquet
1st – Mya Reph, Vo-Tech 2nd – Amanda Kantner, Vo-Tech
Horticultural Education Floral – Corsage – Corsage
1st – Cheyanne Schlegel, Vo-Tech
2nd – Carly Noss, Oley Township
3rd – Amanda Schlegel, Oley Township
Horticultural Education Floral – Funeral Design – Funeral Design
2nd – Patty Fisher, Vo-Tech Horticultural Education Floral – Get Well/Sympathy – Get Well/Sympathy
2nd – Danielle Merceoniu, Vo-Tech
3rd – Ashley Keehn, Vo-Tech Horticultural Education Floral – Holiday Arrangement – Holiday – Fair Specified
1st – Amanda Kantner, Vo-Tech 2nd – Ashley Boyer, Vo-Tech
Horticultural Education Floral – Table Centerpiece – Table Centerpiece
1st – Madison Heffner, Vo-Tech
Horticultural Education Floral – Best of Show – Best of Show
1st – Mya Reph, Vo-Tech ADULT ARTS & CRAFTS
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Pencil
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Blair Boyer, Rockland Township
3rd – Steven Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Colored Pencil
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
3rd – Crystal Ritter, Oley Township
4th – Blair Boyer, Rockland Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Charcoal
1st – Crystal Ritter, Oley Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Pastels
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Crystal Ritter, Oley Township
3rd – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Ink
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
3rd – Blair Boyer, Rockland Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Watercolors
1st – Blair Boyer, Rockland Township
2nd – Barry Manwiller, Oley Township
3rd – Crystal Ritter, Oley Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Oils
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Kimberly Allmendinger, Rockland Township
3rd – Carolyn Bell, Rockland Township
4th – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Acrylics
1st – Adam Schanley 2nd – Kelli O’Brien, Exeter Township
3rd – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
4th – Jessica Smith, Rockland Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Miscellaneous
1st – Linda Conrad, Pike Township
2nd – Blair Boyer, Rockland Township
3rd – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
4th – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Arts – Mixed Media
1st – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Painted Articles
1st – Michelle Glick, Oley Township
2nd – Holly Smith, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Carving
1st – Cindy Fliegel, Exeter Township
2nd – Dale Reitnauer, Ruscombanor Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Wood
1st – Mark Moyer, Pike Township
2nd – Matthew Beekman, Pike Township
3rd – Richard A Lott, Exeter Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Weaving
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Stefani Shuman, Pike Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Decoupage
1st – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
2nd – Linda Conrad, Pike Township
3rd – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Ceramic Handmade by Exhibitor
1st – Tom Witman, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Niki Miller, Oley Township
3rd – Blair Boyer, Rockland Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Ceramic Glazed/Stainedby Exhib
1st – Cara Weil, Earl Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Holiday Decorations
1st – Shelley Fayewicz, Exeter Township
2nd – Cynthia Guy, Oley Township
3rd – Tom Hasson, Exeter Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Scrapbook Page – Other
1st – Marianne Reinert, Amity Township
2nd – Shelley Fayewicz, Exeter Township
3rd – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Scrapbook Page – Vacation
1st – Marianne Reinert, Amity Township
2nd – Linda McLean, Rockland Township
3rd – Fern Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Scrapbook Page – Wedding/Aniv
1st – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
2nd – Christine O’Brien, Alsace Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Flat Miscellaneous
1st – Tracey Galloway, Pike Township
2nd – Linda Conrad, Pike Township
3rd – Mary Ann Owens, Oley Township
Adult Arts & Crafts – Crafts – Dimensional Miscellaneous
1st – Mildred Shoemaker, Earl Township
2nd – George Stump, Alsace Township
3rd – Richard A Lott, Exeter Township
4th – Blair Boyer, Rockland Township
JUNIOR ARTS & CRAFTSJunior Arts & Crafts – Preschool – Pictures
1st – Marli A Laity, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Josiah Shane, Earl Township
3rd – Karis Wamsher, Oley Township
4th – Kaitlyn Webb, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Preschool – Crafts
1st – Marli A Laity, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Josiah Shane, Earl Township
3rd – Lindsey Howard, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Pencil
1st – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Olivia Shane, Earl Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Colored Pencil
1st – June Grim, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Crayon
1st – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
2nd – Joshua Griffith, Exeter Township
3rd – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Watercolor
1st – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
2nd – Trey Wamsher, Oley Township
3rd – Rosalee Glick, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Tempera
1st – Justin Frees, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Elita Bogdonova, Oley Township
3rd – Peyton Christman, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Cut Paper
1st – William Keim, Exeter Township
2nd – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Victoria Wolf, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Cut Paper with Other Media
1st – Samantha Bonargo, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Ian Snyder, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Erica Colantuono, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Charcoal
1st – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Chalk or Pastel
1st – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Magic Marker
1st – Ava Walters, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Joshua Griffith, Exeter Township
3rd – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Oil Pastels (Oil Crayons)
1st – Callista Basile, Amity Township
2nd – Joshua Griffith, Exeter Township
3rd – Elizabeth Smith, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Miscellaneous Pictures
1st – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Jaime Rogers, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Bailee Hornig, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Crafts
1st – Gianna Leatherman, Rockland Township
2nd – Joshua Griffith, Exeter Township
3rd – Alivia Olinger, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Kindergarten & Grade 1 – Ceramics
1st – Maxwell Gumeniski, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Pencil
1st – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
2nd – James Rothenberger, Alsace Township
3rd – Jeremiah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Colored Pencil
1st – Ceili Guy, Oley Township
2nd – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
3rd – Delaney Kegerise, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Crayon
1st – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
2nd – James Rothenberger, Alsace Township
3rd – Rachel Kaintz, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Watercolor
1st – Isaiah Meals, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Riley Usner, Oley Township
3rd – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Tempera
1st – Alison Keim, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Cut Paper
1st – Alison Keim, Exeter Township
2nd – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
3rd – James Rothenberger, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Cut Paper with Other Media
1st – Alison Keim, Exeter Township
2nd – David Turchi, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Lorelei Obst, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Chalk or Pastel
1st – Nicolas Galanti, Oley Township
2nd – Abbee Fries, Exeter Township
3rd – James Rothenberger, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Magic Marker
1st – Alison Keim, Exeter Township
2nd – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
3rd – Olivia Lampron, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Oil Pastels (Oil Crayons)
1st – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
2nd – James Rothenberger, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Prints
1st – James Rothenberger, Alsace Township
2nd – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
3rd – Sadie Shane, Earl Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Miscellaneous Pictures
1st – Nicolas Galanti, Oley Township
2nd – Abbee Fries, Exeter Township
3rd – Jared Rothenberger, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Crafts
1st – MARY CARL, Alsace Township
2nd – Jeremiah Harris, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Taylor Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 2 & 3 – Ceramics
1st – Abigail Thompson, Oley Valley School District
2nd – McKenna Kramer, Oley Valley School District
3rd – John Groves, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Pencil
1st – Lauren Schaeffer, Exeter Township
2nd – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
3rd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Colored Pencil
1st – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
3rd – Devin Simitz, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Crayon
1st – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
2nd – Karlee Howard, Oley Township
3rd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Watercolor
1st – Sydney Trimbur, Pike Township
2nd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
3rd – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Tempera
1st – Carli Ronco, Alsace Township
2nd – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
3rd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Cut Paper
1st – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
2nd – Sarah Berger, Oley Township
3rd – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Cut Paper with Other Media
1st – Blake Moyer, Alsace Township
2nd – Zoe Sweet, Amity Township
3rd – Kelsey Biehn, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Charcoal
1st – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Chalk or Pastel
1st – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
2nd – Susanna Naugle, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Kristina L Kauffman, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Magic Marker
1st – Autumn Wolf, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
3rd – Kristina L Kauffman, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Oil Pastels (Oil Crayons)
1st – Brennan Gumeniski, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Nathaniel Weidner, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Prints
1st – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Oils or Acrylics
1st – Samantha Field, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Miscellaneous Pictures
1st – Eliza Fries, Exeter Township
2nd – Mason Benning, Oley Township
3rd – Amber Michalowski, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Crafts
1st – Samantha Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Eliza Fries, Exeter Township
3rd – Devin Simitz, Rockland Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 4 & 5 – Ceramics
1st – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
2nd – Bailee Christman, Oley Township
3rd – Phoebe Weber, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Pencil
1st – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Tessa Freed, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Kylee Hetrick, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Colored Pencil
1st – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Emily Schaeffer, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Crayon
1st – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Darian Triest, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Alysha Ulrich, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Watercolor
1st – Emily Schaeffer, Exeter Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Sydney Zeigler, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Tempera
1st – Olivia Trace, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Eliza Meals, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Rebecca Snyder, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Cut Paper or Sculpted Paper
1st – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
2nd – Faith Readinger, Exeter Township
3rd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Charcoal
1st – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Chalk or Pastel
1st – Elyse Rothenberger, Alsace Township
2nd – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Oil Pastels
1st – Meghan Allmendinger, Rockland Township
2nd – Tessa Freed, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Magic Marker
1st – Sydney Zeigler, Oley Township
2nd – Miriam Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Charlie Maddocks, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Oils or Acrylics
1st – Sydney Zeigler, Oley Township
1st – Priscilla Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Rachel Lapinski, Pike Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Miscellaneous Pictures
1st – Aleisiana Bloom, Oley Township
2nd – Eliza Meals, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Michael Shirey, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Handmade Ceramics
1st – Sage Jackson, Oley Township
2nd – Kaitlyn Snyder, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Elijah Velazquez, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Ceramic-Glazed-only by Student
1st – Madisyn Evans, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Lauren Bailey, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Nicole Haughey, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Crafts
1st – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
2nd – Samuel Harris, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Kylee Hetrick, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Metal Tooling
1st – Madison Wolf, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 6, 7, & 8 – Scrapbook Page – Other
3rd – Bailee Christman, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Pencil
1st – Sarah Schaeffer, Exeter Township
2nd – Kylee Naugle, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Kelsey Schlegel, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Colored Pencil
1st – Casey Stum, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Mikaela Gursky, Oley Valley School District
3rd – June Mader, Pike Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Watercolor
1st – Sarah Schaeffer, Exeter Township
2nd – Natalie C Smith, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Madison Davis, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Tempera
1st – Natasha Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Kelsey Schlegel, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Joshua Seidt-Gibbons, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Cut Paper or Sculpted Paper
1st – Mikaela Gursky, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Andrew Schlegel, Oley Township
3rd – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Chalk or Pastel
1st – Sarah Schaeffer, Exeter Township
2nd – Emma Fries, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Ink
1st – Sarah Schaeffer, Exeter Township
2nd – Emma Fries, Exeter Township
3rd – Ellie Naugle, Ruscombanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Oils or Acrylics
1st – Sarah Schaeffer, Exeter Township
2nd – Kaleigh Pelko, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Matthew Sauer, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Prints
1st – Emma Fries, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Handmade Ceramics
1st – Natalie C Smith, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Carli Miller, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Raymond Shultz, Ruscombmanor Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Wheelthrown Ceramics
1st – Carli Miller, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Dexter Dolak, Pike Township
3rd – Marcus Frangakis, Oley Valley School District
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Ceramics – Glazed by Students
1st – Raymond Shultz, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Jenna Ulrich, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Clay Sculpture
1st – Samuel A Phillips, Exeter Township
2nd – Jenna Ulrich, Oley Township
3rd – Allison Quinter, Amity Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Scrapbook Page – Other
1st – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Scrapbook Page – Sports
1st – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Scrapbook Page – Vacation
1st – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Miscellaneous Pictures
1st – Mikaela Gursky, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Buddy Ulrich, Oley Township
3rd – Coryn Stump, Alsace Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Miscellaneous Crafts – Art
1st – Rachael Moyer, Earl Township
2nd – Natalie C Smith, Oley Valley School District
3rd – Buddy Ulrich, Oley Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Grades 9, 10, 11 & 12 – Miscellaneous Crafts – Shop
1st – Kyle J Moyer, Earl Township
2nd – Henry Schmale, Exeter Township
3rd – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Best of Show – Best of Show – Pre thru 5
1st – Sydney Trimbur, Pike Township
Junior Arts & Crafts – Best of Show – Best of Show – 6 thru 12
1st – Natalie C Smith, Oley Valley School District
Adult Photography – Black and White – Action/Sports
1st – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
2nd – Lorah Hopkins, Exeter Township
3rd – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
5th – Karen Dezura, Amity Township
6th – Kamie Rothenberger, Oley Township
7th – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
8th – Laura Huffman, Amity Township
9th – Peter Littlefield, Rockland Township
10th – Clair M Williams, Oley Township
ADULT PHOTOGRAPHYAdult Photography – Black and White – Domestic Animals
1st – Marianne Reinert, Amity Township
2nd – Stacey Peifer, Alsace Township
3rd – Annie Wegman, Exeter Township
4th – Lorah Hopkins, Exeter Township
5th – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
6th – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
7th – Donald Haas, Oley Township
8th – Sara Weber, Oley Township
9th – Matthew Musser, Oley Township
10th – Lynn Field, Oley Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Wild Animals
1st – Diane Andre, Earl Township
2nd – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
3rd – Sara Weber, Oley Township
4th – Karen A Fell, Earl Township
5th – Molly Manwiller, Ruscombanor Township
6th – Kamie Rothenberger, Oley Township
7th – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
8th – Nicole Lynch, Pike Township
9th – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
10th – Debra Wolf, Alsace Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Critters
1st – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
3rd – Cindy Kepner, Oley Township
4th – Diane Andre, Earl Township
5th – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
6th – Fern Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
7th – TR Gummo, Rockland Township
8th – Michael Perkins, Amity Township
9th – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
10th – Annie Wegman, Exeter Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Portrait and Personality
1st – Sara Weber, Oley Township
2nd – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
3rd – Emily Orischak, Exeter Township
4th – Karen Marquette, Amity Township
5th – Shelley Fayewicz, Exeter Township
6th – Karen Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
7th – Diane Andre, Earl Township
8th – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
9th – Kelli O’Brien, Exeter Township
10th – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Children
1st – Stephanie Kibblehouse, Oley Township
2nd – Ryan Fayewicz, Exeter Township
3rd – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
4th – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
5th – Diane Andre, Earl Township
6th – Kylene R Laity, Ruscombmanor Township
7th – Danielle Vallely, Alsace Township
8th – Robin Prutzman, Oley Township
9th – Kristin Amore, Earl Township
10th – Karen Marquette, Amity Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Scenic
1st – Donald Haas, Oley Township
2nd – Lynn Field, Oley Township
3rd – Kylene R Laity, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Carl A Brown, Oley Township
5th – Charles Guy, Oley Township
6th – Karen A Fell, Earl Township
7th – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
8th – Megan Brice, Alsace Township
9th – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
10th – Steve Amore, Earl Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Still Life
1st – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
2nd – Debra Wolf, Alsace Township
3rd – Kamie Rothenberger, Oley Township
4th – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
5th – Kate Updegrave, Oley Township
6th – Robin Prutzman, Oley Township
7th – Diane Andre, Earl Township
8th – Carl A Brown, Oley Township
9th – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
10th – Shelley Fayewicz, Exeter Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Altered Images
1st – Sara Weber, Oley Township
2nd – Cynthia Guy, Oley Township
3rd – George F Weida, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
5th – Michael Perkins, Amity Township
6th – Nick Bentley, Rockland Township
7th – Ryan Fayewicz, Exeter Township
8th – Brittany Pestcoe, Amity Township
9th – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
10th – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
Adult Photography – Black and White – Oley Fair Photo
1st – Diane Andre, Earl Township
2nd – Debra Wolf, Alsace Township
3rd – Kelly Williamson, Oley Township
4th – Robin Prutzman, Oley Township
5th – Michael Perkins, Amity Township
6th – Cindy Kepner, Oley Township
7th – Cynthia Guy, Oley Township
8th – Clair M Williams, Oley Township
9th – Kamie Rothenberger, Oley Township
10th – Crystal Ritter, Oley Township
Adult Photography – Color – Action/Sports
1st – Diane Andre, Earl Township
2nd – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
3rd – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
4th – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
5th – Karen Heffner, Ruscombmanor Township
6th – Donald Haas, Oley Township
7th – Robin Prutzman, Oley Township
8th – Eugene Richard, Oley Township
9th – Scott Graef, Exeter Township
10th – Justin Ollar, Exeter Township
Adult Photography – Color – Domestic Animals
1st – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
2nd – Carl A Brown, Oley Township
3rd – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
4th – Mark Rittwage, Pike Township
5th – Diane Andre, Earl Township
6th – Karen A Fell, Earl Township
7th – Michelle Obst, Ruscombmanor Township
8th – Shelley Fayewicz, Exeter Township
9th – Casey Hafer, Amity Township
10th – Steve Amore, Earl Township
Adult Photography – Color – Wild Animals
1st – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Cindy Kerkeslager, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Audrey Snyder, Pike Township
4th – Peter Littlefield, Rockland Township
5th – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
6th – Nancy Brooks, Ruscombanor Township
7th – Debra Wolf, Alsace Township
8th – Kristie Rohrbach, Oley Township
9th – Karen Dezura, Amity Township
10th – Shelley Fayewicz, Exeter Township
Adult Photography – Color – Critters
1st – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
2nd – Ryan M Delp, Alsace Township
3rd – Sara Weber, Oley Township
4th – Patrick Doerrman, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Karen Dezura, Amity Township
6th – Peter Littlefield, Rockland Township
7th – Karen Marquette, Amity Township
8th – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
9th – Kelli O’Brien, Exeter Township
10th – Marlee Manwiller, Oley Township
Adult Photography – Color – Portrait and Personality
1st – Kristie Rohrbach, Oley Township
2nd – Danielle Vallely, Alsace Township
3rd – Jim Fisher, Oley Township
4th – Ryan Fayewicz, Exeter Township
5th – Janea Zeltner, Oley Township
6th – Joy Weisner, Rockland Township
7th – Kamie Rothenberger, Oley Township
8th – Carrie L Estelle, Oley Township
9th – Kristin Amore, Earl Township
10th – Kathleen Perkins, Amity Township
Adult Photography – Color – Children
1st – Michelle Obst, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Stacey Peifer, Alsace Township
3rd – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
4th – Jamie Hetrick, Alsace Township
5th – Paige Kochey 6th – Ryan Fayewicz, Exeter Township
7th – Lorah Hopkins, Exeter Township
8th – Mike Gamler, Earl Township
9th – Lorraine Nicol, Ruscombmanor Township
10th – Annie Wegman, Exeter Township
Adult Photography – Color – Scenic
1st – Audrey Snyder, Pike Township
2nd – James Brady, Exeter Township
3rd – Megan Brice, Alsace Township
4th – Michelle Obst, Ruscombmanor Township
5th – Todd Estelle, Oley Township
6th – Kate Updegrave, Oley Township
7th – Dawn Noll, Ruscombmanor Township
8th – TR Gummo, Rockland Township
9th – Eugene Richard, Oley Township
10th – Peter Littlefield, Rockland Township
Adult Photography – Color – Still Life
1st – Zack Tomasko, Oley Township
2nd – Diane Andre, Earl Township
3rd – Laura McGinty, Earl Township
4th – Sara Weber, Oley Township
5th – Emily Orischak, Exeter Township
6th – Alyssa Sitarik, Rockland Township
7th – Kamie Rothenberger, Oley Township
8th – Trish Kozola, Amity Township
9th – Nicole Pestcoe, Amity Township
10th – Annie Wegman, Exeter Township
Adult Photography – Color – Altered Images
1st – Kelli O’Brien, Exeter Township
2nd – Nicole Freed, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Audrey Snyder, Pike Township
4th – Evelyn Szczepanek, Pike Township
5th – Sara Weber, Oley Township
6th – Lorah Hopkins, Exeter Township
7th – Amy Zeigler, Oley Township
8th – Emily Orischak, Exeter Township
9th – Annie Wegman, Exeter Township
10th – Lynn Field, Oley Township
Adult Photography – Color – Oley Fair Photo
1st – Cindy Kepner, Oley Township
2nd – Jeanne Hafer, Amity Township
3rd – Mike Gamler, Earl Township
4th – Kim Vaccaro, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Jullien Searfoss, Oley Valley School District
6th – Carrie L Estelle, Oley Township
7th – Kelly Williamson, Oley Township
8th – Shelley Fayewicz, Exeter Township
9th – Felicia Fisher, Oley Township
10th – Carl A Brown, Oley Township
Adult Photography – Best of Show – Best of Show-Adult Photo
1st – Michelle Obst, Ruscombmanor Township
JUNIOR PHOTOGRAPHYJunior Photography – Black and White – Action/Sports
1st – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
2nd – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Madeline L Kauffman, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Domestic Animals
1st – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
2nd – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
3rd – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
4th – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Hope Eppehimer, Oley Township
6th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
7th – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
8th – Sydne Lyons, Oley Township
9th – Bradlee Langdon, Oley Township
10th – Kelsey Schlegel, Ruscombanor Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Wild Animals
1st – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
2nd – Adam Amore, Earl Township
3rd – David Frantz, Oley Township
4th – Ella Sweet, Amity Township
5th – Aiden Amore, Earl Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Critters
1st – Devon Keller, Ruscombanor Township
2nd – Danielle Weber, Oley Township
3rd – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
4th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Portrait and Personality
1st – Sydne Lyons, Oley Township
2nd – Emma Schmidt, Rockland Township
3rd – Hannah Petersheim, Oley Township
4th – Madison Davis, Alsace Township
5th – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
6th – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
7th – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
8th – Devon Keller, Ruscombanor Township
9th – David Frantz, Oley Township
10th – Hope Eppehimer, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Children
1st – Hannah Gehris, Oley Valley School District
2nd – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
3rd – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Scenic
1st – Marli A Laity, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Zach Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Aiden Amore, Earl Township
4th – Danielle Weber, Oley Township
5th – Hannah Gehris, Oley Valley School District
6th – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
7th – Adam Amore, Earl Township
8th – Christopher Mazza, Alsace Township
9th – Eric Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
10th – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Still Life
1st – Jazzmyn Brown, Exeter Township
2nd – Kristina L Kauffman, Oley Township
3rd – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
4th – Danielle Weber, Oley Township
5th – Hannah Levengood, Oley Township
6th – Sydney Robb, Oley Township
7th – Bradlee Langdon, Oley Township
8th – Aimee Schmale, Exeter Township
9th – Devon Keller, Ruscombanor Township
10th – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Altered Images
1st – Sydne Lyons, Oley Township
2nd – Eric Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
5th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Black and White – Oley Fair Photo
1st – Madeline L Kauffman, Oley Township
2nd – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
3rd – Ella Sweet, Amity Township
4th – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
5th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
6th – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
Junior Photography – Color – Action/Sports
1st – Madison Davis, Alsace Township
2nd – Hayden Schoch, Amity Township
3rd – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
4th – Jenna Ferguson, Amity Township
5th – Naomi Sanders, Rockland Township
6th – Madeline L Kauffman, Oley Township
7th – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
8th – Jazzmyn Brown, Exeter Township
Junior Photography – Color – Domestic Animals
1st – Mitch Mair, Ruscombmanor Township
2nd – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
3rd – Haley Youse, Alsace Township
4th – Kelsey Schlegel, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Autumn Gamler, Earl Township
6th – Samantha Settle, Rockland Township
7th – Samantha Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
8th – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
9th – Allison Quinter, Amity Township
10th – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
Junior Photography – Color – Wild Animals
1st – Adam Amore, Earl Township
2nd – David Frantz, Oley Township
3rd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
4th – Danielle Weber, Oley Township
5th – Hope Eppehimer, Oley Township
6th – Libby Sanders, Oley Township
7th – Samantha Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
8th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
9th – Lindsey M Moyer, Pike Township
10th – Amelia Fisher, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Color – Critters
1st – Sarah Hetrick, Alsace Township
2nd – Devon Keller, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Charli Ann Rissmiller, Rockland Township
4th – Hannah Levengood, Oley Township
5th – David Frantz, Oley Township
6th – Adam Amore, Earl Township
7th – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
8th – Evan Hoch, Oley Township
9th – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
10th – Madeline L Kauffman, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Color – Portrait and Personality
1st – Lena Brown, Exeter Township
2nd – Kimberly Purretta, Amity Township
3rd – Ben Kerkeslager, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
6th – Taylor Vaccaro, Ruscombmanor Township
7th – David Frantz, Oley Township
8th – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
9th – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
10th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Color – Children
1st – Madison Davis, Alsace Township
2nd – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
3rd – Kelsey Schlegel, Ruscombanor Township
4th – Alex Rotkiskie, Alsace Township
5th – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
6th – Ceili Guy, Oley Township
7th – Tetje Williamson, Oley Township
8th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
9th – Sydney Zeigler, Oley Township
10th – Sydne Lyons, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Color – Scenic
1st – Sydne Lyons, Oley Township
2nd – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
3rd – Ella Sweet, Amity Township
4th – Zach Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
6th – Madison Davis, Alsace Township
7th – Adam Amore, Earl Township
8th – David Frantz, Oley Township
9th – Doug Cooper, Oley Township
10th – Devin Simitz, Rockland Township
Junior Photography – Color – Still Life
1st – Jazzmyn Brown, Exeter Township
2nd – Danielle Weber, Oley Township
3rd – Bradlee Langdon, Oley Township
4th – Kristina L Kauffman, Oley Township
5th – Madison Davis, Alsace Township
6th – Haley Mair, Ruscombmanor Township
7th – Janelle Rohrbach, Oley Township
8th – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
9th – Eve Freed, Ruscombanor Township
10th – David Frantz, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Color – Altered Images
1st – Danielle Weber, Oley Township
2nd – Hannah Levengood, Oley Township
3rd – Kristina L Kauffman, Oley Township
4th – Eric Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
5th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
6th – Kelsey Schlegel, Ruscombanor Township
7th – Ella Sweet, Amity Township
8th – Zach Nawrocki, Ruscombanor Township
Junior Photography – Color – Oley Fair Photo
1st – Madeline L Kauffman, Oley Township
2nd – Ashley Selig, Alsace Township
3rd – Lindsey M Moyer, Pike Township
4th – Tetje Williamson, Oley Township
5th – David Frantz, Oley Township
6th – Autumn Gamler, Earl Township
7th – Gabrielle Lampron, Rockland Township
8th – Sabrina Readinger, Exeter Township
9th – Sarah Tatham, Alsace Township
10th – Jenna Ritter, Oley Township
Junior Photography – Best of Show – Best of Show-Jr. Photo
1st – Sydne Lyons, Oley Township