Awards presented at Awards Ceremony May 17
Logan Eby, son of Mr. and Mrs. Galen Eby, New Holland: Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Scholarship; Ashlee Rose Miller Memorial Scholarship; E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence; John Gehr; Outstanding Athletes; and PIAA District 3 Scholarship
Paige Martin, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Martin, Denver: Academic Hall of Fame – Science; Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Sch.; John Gehr Memorial Scholarship; PIAA District 3 Scholarship; President’s Award for Excellence; and SPOTVB Booster Club
Alexis Horst, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Darwin Horst, Terre Hill: Academic Hall of Fame – Business; Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Sch.; Burnley Enterprises; New Holland Business Assn Scholarship; President’s Award for Excellence
Jacob Mast, son of Mr. and Mrs. Paul Mast, Morgantown: Academic Hall of Fame Awards – Mathematics; E. Jerry Brooks; Academic Excellence Award; President’s Award for Excellence; US Army National Scholar/Athlete Award; United States Marine Corp. – Scholastic Excellence
Brady Mellinger, son of Mr. and Mrs. Randy Mellinger, New Holland: Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Sch.; E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence; New Holland American Legion Scholarship; President’s Award for Excellence; Sons of the American Legion Scholarship
Claire Brier, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Mark Brier, Mohnton: Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Scholarship; E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award; Outstanding Athletes Award; US Army National Scholar/Athlete Award
Samuel Mancuso, son of Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Mancuso, East Earl; Academic Hall of Fame – History; E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award; Outstanding Achievement in Art Award; The Spartan Way Scholarship
Chance Norris, son of Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Norris, Narvon: Chad Burkhart Wrestling Scholarship; Fackler-Hower Sportsmanship; PA State Athletic Director Association Scholarship; President’s Award for Excellence
Brianna Ringler, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Linford Ringler, New Holland: Dan Caffrey Memorial Scholarship; Heart of an Athlete Scholarship; New Holland American Legion Scholarship; New Holland Elementary School PTO Award
Tyler Weinhold, son of Mr. Chris Weinhold and Ms. Sheri Weinhold, Reinholds: Legion Riders Scholarship; E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence; New Holland American Legion Scholarship; William F. Brossman Family Charitable Trust Scholarship
Brittany Willwerth, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Willwerth, New Holland: Academic Hall of Fame Awards – English; Academic Hall of Fame Awards – Physical Ed; Andrew “Bull” Nolt Memorial Scholarship; New Holland Lion Dan Hoover Memorial Scholarship
Kaitlyn Zook, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Zook, New Holland: New Holland American Legion Scholarship; PA State Athletic Director Association Scholarship; President’s Award for Excellence; Sons of the American Legion Scholarship
Margaret Olin, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Olin, New Holland: Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship; New Holland American Legion Scholarship; Outstanding English Student Award
Frederick Raupp, son of Mr. and Mrs. Fred Raupp, Denver: Academic Hall of Fame Awards – Art; New Holland American Legion Scholarship; Outstanding Achievement in Honors Art Award
Mitchell Bawell, son of Mr. and Mrs. John Bawell, New Holland: Appointment to the US Air Force Academy; E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award
Elliott Bollinger, son of Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Bollinger, East Earl: Brecknock Elementary PTO Award; Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Derrick Esh, son of Mr. and Mrs. Ricky Esh, New Holland: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award; Outstanding Business Award
Abigail Good, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Good, Denver: Amy Hackman Rupp Memorial; Fackler-Hower Sportsmanship
Georgia Holder, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. William Holder, Denver: Lancaster Italian Society Scholarship; Outstanding Achievement in Honors Art Award
Kolton Horst, son of Mr. and Mrs. Nevin Horst, New Holland: Academic Hall of Fame Awards – Language; E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award
Kathryn Leid, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Troy Leid, New Holland: Academic Hall of Fame – Music; President’s Award for Excellence
Elizabeth Mumma, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Randy Mumma, Denver: New Holland American Legion Scholarship; Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Bria Taylor, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Lester Taylor, Narvon: Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award; Academic Hall of Fame – Ag
Kelsey Thoensen, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Thoensen, New Holland: ELCEA Scholarship; United States Marine Corp. – Distinguished Athlete
Emily Weaver, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Weaver, New Holland: Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship; President’s Award for Excellence
Shelby Wright, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Wright, East Earl: Arthur Krupp Memorial Scholarship; New Holland American Legion Scholarship
Lauren Amicone, daughter of Ms. Yuen Amicone, New Holland: Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship
Amy Bauman, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Randall Bauman, Denver: President’s Award for Excellence
Caroline Beohm, daughter of Mr. David Beohm and Ms. Karen Beohm, Denver: Lancaster History.org
Nicholas Eberly, son of Mr. and Mrs. Merle Eberly, Narvon: Outstanding World Languages Award
Kayla Ellsworth, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Ellsworth, New Holland: Outstanding Achievement in Art Award
Santiago Escobar, son of Mr. and Mrs. Freddy Escobar, New Holland: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence Award
Haley Gornish, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Gornish, New Holland: Outstanding Art for Service to GSPA
Alyssa Griest, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. David Becker, Denver: Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Beth Horning, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Donald Horning, New Holland: Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Laurel Hubbard, daughter of Mr. Frank Hubbard and Mrs. Jenny Becher, Morgantown: National Academy of Future Scientists
Cory Hurst, son of Mr. and Mrs. Leon Hurst, New Holland: Academic Hall of Fame Awards – Applied Tech
Ethan Jones, son of Mr. and Mrs. David Jones, New Holland: Ce’Vaughn Caldwell Memorial Scholarship
Katlyn Lantz, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Levi Lantz, New Holland: President’s Award for Excellence
Tyler Marburger, son of Mr. and Mrs. Scott Marburger, East Earl: United States Marine Corp. – Distinguished Athlete Award
Mason McKinley, son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert McKinley, Denver: New Holland Business Association Scholarship
Aubrey Mentzer, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jon Mentzer, New Holland: Garden Spot Lions Club Scholarship
Ethan Mohler, son of Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Mohler, East Earl: New Holland American Legion Scholarship
Bryn Nelson, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. John Redding, Narvon: New Holland Ambulance Association, Ashlee Miller Memorial
Lauren Reiff, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Reiff, Denver: President’s Award for Excellence
Jared Rider, son of Mr. and Mrs. Randall Rider, New Holland: E. Jerry Brooks Academic Excellence
Lindsy Ringler, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Curvin Ringler, Mohnton: President’s Award for Excellence
Michaeline Rogers, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Rogers, East Earl: Olga Ruth Memorial Scholarship
Nicholas Skiles, son of Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Skiles, East Earl: Garden Spot Band Boosters Scholarship
Jeremy Snader, son of Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Snader, East Earl: Cramer Scholarship
Elorah Starr, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Starr, New Holland: Outstanding Achievement in Art Award
Natalie Sweigart, daughter of Mr. John Sweigart and Ms. Sharon Sweigart, Narvon: Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Christian Wade, son of Mrs. Kelly Sprecher, New Holland: Spartan Pride Alumni Association Scholarship
Keyleigh Wallick, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Francisco Tirado, New Holland: Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Aaron Weber, son of Mr. and Mrs. Floyd Weber, Mohnton: Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Emily Wilson, daughter of Mr. Kevin Wilson and Mrs. Jodi Bushong, East Earl: Ressler Mill Foundation Keystone FFA Award
Awards presented prior to Awards Ceremony May 17
Taylor Martin, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Darwin Martin, East Earl: Trucking Association Scholarship; Duke Ellington Scholarship; Hesston College Athletic Scholarship
Mitchell Bawell, son of Mr. and Mrs. John Bawell, New Holland: United States Air Force Academy; 2015 Football Spartacus
Erica Glick, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Paul Glick, East Earl: Fine Arts Scholarship; Assembly of God Scholarship
Nicholas Skiles, son of Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Skiles, East Earl: Founders Scholarship; Resident Scholar Award
Jeremy Snader, son of Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Snader, East Earl: Lancaster Bible College Academic Achievement Scholarship; Lancaster Bible College Timothy Scholarship
Caleb Wagner, son of Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Wagner, Blue Ball: Leadership Scholarship; Vice President Scholarship
Tyler Weinhold, son of Mr. Chris Weinhold and Ms. Sheri Weinhold, New Holland: The University of Tampa Presidential Scholarship; Army ROTC Scholarship
Tara Bowman, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bowman, Morgantown: Indiana University of PA Scholarship
Ryan Foose, son of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Foose, Denver: Second Tier Merit Scholarship
Alexis Horst, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Darwin Horst, Terre Hill: Penn State Berks Chancellor Scholarship
Kathryn “Cheyanne” Leid, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Troy Leid, New Holland: Talent Scholarship
Nickolas Levin, son of Mr. and Mrs. Steve Levin, Narvon: NAACP Grant
Samuel Mancuso, son of Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Mancuso, Narvon: Army ROTC Scholarship
Michael Martin, son of Mr. and Mrs. Frank Martin, Denver: Grove College Leo Stevenson Scholarship
Sayge Martin, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Brian Martin, New Holland: Albright College Presidential Scholarship
Brady Mellinger, son of Mr. and Mrs. Randy Mellinger, New Holland: Freshman guarantee to Dr. of Physical Therapy Program
Collin Norotsky, son of Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Norotosky, Denver: Tusculum College Academic Scholarship
Chance Norris, son of Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Norris, Narvon: Athletic Scholarship- Bucknell University
Margaret Olin, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Olin, New Holland: Sutton Scholarship
Brittany Popkin, daughter of Mr. Michael Popkin, New Holland: York Heritage Award
Frederick Raupp, son of Mr. and Mrs. Fred Raupp: Grove City Alumni Merit Scholarship
Joshua Snader, son of Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Snader: Lebanon Valley College Board of Trustees Scholarship
Keyleigh Wallick, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Francisco Tirado: Gettysburg College Presidential Scholarship
Michael Wenger, son of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Wenger: 1st place at State Skills USA Competition in Diesel Equipment Technology
Brittany Willwerth, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Willwerth: Bucknell University Athletic Scholarship
Shelby Wright, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Wright: Virginia Wesleyan College Scholarship
Kaitlyn Zook, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Zook: University of Delaware Athletic Scholarship