IUP Dean’s List for Berks County

Berks County students have been named to the fall 2016 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania. Students achieve dean’s list status when they are full-time (12 or more credits) with a grade point average of 3.25 or higher. The full list of fall 2016 dean’s list students is available at www.iup.edu/deanslist/2016-fall.

Bernville: Rachel Rose Doig, North Main Street, B.S. in Communications Media

Birdsboro: Sheridan Connor Hamill, Monroe Street, B.A. in English/Film Studies; Anthony Scott Juhasz, Pine Avenue, B.A. in Journalism

Blandon: Cody L. Kleffel, Blandon Meadows Parkway, B.A. in Geography/Geographic Information Systems and Cartographer

Advertisement

Boyertown: Kelsey Lynn Lewis, Douglas Street, B.A. in International Studies; Sabrina Gabriela Maylath, East 6th Street, B.A. in Honors Program in Psychology

Douglassville: Kevin R. Erb, Center Road, B.S. in Human Resource Management; Anthony M. Kadunce, Ben Franklin Highway West, B.S. in International Business; James Edward Kolenda, Redwood Drive, B.S. in Finance; Nathan Torres Leon Guerrero, Joni Circle, B.S. in Mgmt Info Sys/Info Systems BS; Jamie L. Menarde, Willowwood Court, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law; Marisa V. Murray, Pleasant View Drive, B.A. in History

Fleetwood: Joseph Fick, Lake Road, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Haley Elizabeth Fidler, East Washington Street, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Madelyne Kay Grim, Mellon School Lane, B.A. in Sociology/Human Services; Mikaela Alexis Gursky, Essig Drive, B.S. in Marketing; Rebecca-Lynn W. Reinert, South Chestnut Street, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Samantha Rose Wolf, Stone Barn Road, B.A. in History

Hamburg: Julia Ryan Pickar, Moselem Springs Road, B.S. in Nuclear Medicine Technology; Gabrielle Elizabeth Stewart, Helene Court, B.A. in Criminology/Pre-Law

Kutztown: Julia Kaye Mohn, Church Road, B.S.Ed. in Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology; Skylar L. Moyer, West Walnut Street, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Kyle Paul Witman, New Smithville Road, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Mertztown: Abigail Diane Gerlach, South Parks Avenue, B.A. in Criminology

Mohnton: Harley Elizabeth Burgis, Sycamore Road, B.A. in Anthropology/Archaeology; John Cody Pianka, Bowmansville Road, B.A. in Criminology; Zachary Allen Spang, Gebhart School Road, B.A. in Computer Science

Mohrsville: Lily Isabel Balousek, Peacock Road, B.S. in Nursing

Morgantown: Laynie Marie Letofsky, Clover Way, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Sport Administration

Oley: Sarah C. Schlight, Oak Lane, B.A. in Sociology