Crestwood swim team defeated by Robesonia

The Crestwood swim fell to Robesonia on July 7, 240-195. Below is listed the top finishers for Crestwood in the meet.

Girls’ 9-10 200 medley relay: Mia Herner, Ryssa Stoudt, Rachel Smith and Lena Brown, first, 4:58.64.

Boys’ 11-12 200 medley relay: Tucker Rutherford, Brandon Rovins, Sam Strieb and Chris Good, 3:13.94.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 fly: C. Gphart, first, 25.00.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 fly: D. Schlagert, first, 25.92

Girls’ 9-10 50 fly: J. Moyer, first, 45.78; D. Schlageter, second, 55.69.

Boys’ 9-10 50 fly: A. Snyder, first, 1:00.90.

Girls’ 11-12 50 fly: C. Costello, first, 38.65.

Girls’ 13-14 100 fly: B. Fisher, first, 1:27.69; S. Abarea, third, 1:38.87

Girls’ 15 & over 100 fly: S. Marino, first, 1:11.99; A. Crigler, second, 1:19.47..

Girls’ 8 & under 25 free: V. McFadden, second, 25.66.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 free: D. Schlageter, first, 22.62.

Girls’ 9-10 50 free: J. Moyer, first, 41.27; J. Pauley, second, 50.36.

Boys’ 9-10 50 free: B. Snyder, first, 43.14; N. Fizz, second, 43.91.

Girls’ 11-12 50 free: C. Costello, first, 35.52; N. McFadden, second, 39.00.

Boys’ 11-12 50 free: J. Gonzales, third, 46.02.

Girls’ 13-14 100 free: B. Fisher, first, 1:17.94; M. Bright, second, 1:27.21.21.

Boys’ 13-14 100 free: C. McFadden, first, 1:08.21.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 free: A. Stoltzfus, second, 1:11.60.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 free: N. Brant, second, 1:12.62; J. Stott, third, 1:19.41.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 back: G. Gephart, first, 28.42; R. Miller, third, 28.21.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 back: D. Schlageter, first, 28.57; S. Pierce, second, 37.33.

Girls’ 9-10 50 back: J. Moyer, first, 47.40; J. Ungerer, third, 59.95.

Boys’ 9-10 50 back: B. Snyder, first, 1:00.43; G. Long, third, 1:19.80.

Girls’ 11-12 50 back: C. Costello, first, 42.44; M. Yatchyshya, second, 54.06.

Boys’ 11-12 50 back: J. Gonzalez, second, 1:00.29.

Girls’ 13-14 100 back: S. Abarea, second, 1:36.85.

Boys’ 13-14 100 back: C. McFadden, first, 123.23.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 back: S. Marino, first, 1:17.00; A. Crigler, second, 1:23.10.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 back: C. Bright, first, 1:26.55; S. Stott, third, 1:58.43.

Girls’ 9-10 50 breast: J. Pauley, second, 1:00.69.

Boys’ 9-10 50 breast: A. Snyder, first, 59.88; N. Fizz, second, 1:09.56.

Girls’ 11-12 50 breast: L. Stoltzfus, first, 49.10.

Girls’ 13-14 100 breast: M. Yatchshyn, first, 1:45.72; M. Bright, thrid, 1:50.27.

Boys’ 13-14 100 breast: C. McFadden, second, 1:30.37.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 breast: A. Stoltzfus, first, 1:30.91; M. Moore, second, 1:46.26.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 breast: C. Bright, first, 1:26.97.

Boys’ 9-10 200 free relay: B. Snyder, A. Snyder, G. Long and N. Fizz, first, 3:09.01.

Girls’ 13-14 200 free relay: M. Fizz, M. Bright, E. Johnson and M. Yatchshyn, first, 2:34.67.

Girls’ 15 & over 200 free relay: C. Castello, K. Stoltzfus, M. Moore and C. McCormick, first, 2:35.54.

Boys’ 15 & over 200 free relay: D. Gephart, C. Bright, J. Stott and N. Brant, first, 2:28.98.