The Berks-Mont News (http://www.berksmontnews.com)

Fleetwood swimmers defeat Wyomissing


Friday, July 18, 2014

The Fleetwood swim team improved to 2-1 in the Berks County Swimming Association after defeating Wyomissing on July 7, 272-187. Below are the top finishers for Fleetwood in the meet.

Girls’ 9-10 200 medley relay: J. Corella, L. Paules, p. Rautzhan and M. Schmerhorn, first, 2:46.39.

Boys’ 9-10 200 medley relay: D. Yellets, J. Corrella, L. Rautzhan and A. Adamsly, first, 3:04.19.

11-12 girls’ 200 medley relay: K. Bessey, S. Fisher, O. Downs and l. Tanis, first, 2;42.92.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 fly: M. Yellets, first, 20.78; M. Carl, second, 22.43.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 fly: A. Kissinger, first, 24.84.

Girls’ 9-10 50 fly: P. Rautzhan, second, 39.23; C. Cook, third, 47.14.

Boys’ 9-10 50 fly: L. Rautzhan, first, 43.10; D. Yellets, second, 43.50.

Girls’ 11-12 50 fly: O. Downs, second, 38.78.

Boys’ 11-12 50 100 fly: C. Raudenbush, second, 1:01.78.

Girls’ 13-14 100 fly: H. Daniels, second.

Boys’ 13-14 100 fly: D. Waters, first, 1:22.37; S. Bessy, second, 1:29.24.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 fly: L. Stafford, third, 1:30.78.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 fly: I. Cook, second, 1:23.01.

Girl’ 8 & under 25 free: R. Hess, first, 17.94.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 free: K. Sonon, second, 30.80; J. Bogacki, third, 31.15.

Girls’ 9-10 50 free: M. Schemerhorn, first, 34.09; L. Paules, third, 36.14.

Boys’ 9-10 50 free: L. Rautzhan, first, 34.36; N. Delong, third, 49.11.

Girls’ 11-12 50 free: L. Tanis, first, 32.53; A. Kissinger, second, 38.40.

Boys’ 11-12 50 free: Kramer, third, 42.68.

Girls’ 13-14 100 free: E. Delozier, second, 1:26.47; K. Paules, third, 2:19.38.

Boys’ 13-14 100 free: S. Bessey, first, 1:11.17; D. Winters, second, 1:12.85.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 free: E. Rautzhan, third, 1:02.01.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 free: N. Wolfe, first, 1:06.04; I. Cook, first, 1:06.45.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 back: M. Carl, first, 25.28; R. Hess, second, 25.37.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 back: E. Carl, first, 30.02; K. Sonon, third, 48.67.

Girls’ 9-10 50 back: J. Corella, first, 40.01.

Boys’ 9-10 50 back: J. Corella, first, 44,.56; N. Hill, third, 58.28.

Girls’ 11-12 50 back: K. Bessey, second, 44.37; M. Frey, third, 46.29.

Boys’ 11-12 50 back: J. Kramer, first, 52.62.

Girls’ 13-14 100 back: R. Celmer, second, 1:30.92.

Boys’ 13-14 100 back: S. Bessey, first, 1:23.04; D. Waters, second, 1:27.46.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 back: R. Stump, first, 1:16.78.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 back: N. Wolfe, first, 1:19.89.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 breast: M. Yellers, first, 27.39; E. Hipp, third, 42.25.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 breast: A. Kissinger, first, 31.53; E. Carl, second, 40.98.

Girls’ 9-10 50 breast: L. Paules, first, 50.76; A. Chavoya, third, 1:00.90.

Boys’ 9-10 50 breast: J. Corella, first, 52.47; A. Adamski, third, 1:03.50.

Girls’ 11-12 50 breast: A. Kissinger, second, 45.45; S. Fisher, third, 46.29.

Boys’ 11-12 50 breast: J. Kramer, second, 58.95; C. Raudenbush, third, 1:01.00.

Girls’ 13-14 100 breast: N. Hipp, first, 1:33.14; K. Paules, third, 2:06.03.

Boys’ 13-14 100 breast: J. Kramer, first, 1:36.32.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 breast: P. Williams, first, 1:31.09; K. Kachel, second, 1:35.50.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 breast: I. Cook, second, 1:30.04; N. Wolfe, third, 1:34.

Girls’ 8 & under 100 free relay: R. Hess, M. Schermerhorn, M. Carl and M. Yellets, first, 1:21.68.

Boys’ 8 & under 100 free relay: A. Kissinger, J. Bogacki, K. Sonan and E. Carl, first, 1:49.60.

Girls’ 9-10 100 free relay: R. Rautzhan, K. Tanis, M. Schermerhorn and J. Corella, first, 2:26.01.

Boys’ 9-10 100 free relay: D. Yellets, E. Raudenbush, N. DeLong and A. Adamski, first, 3:02.13.

Girls’ 11-12 200 free relay: O. Downs, S. Fisher, K. Bessey and L. Tanis, first, 2:20.12.

Girls’ 15 & over 200 free relay: A. Stump, P. Williams, J. Bender and E. Rautzhan, first, 2:03.72.