Crestwood swimmers defeat Womelsdorf

The Crestwood swim team defeated Womelsdorf on July 16, 232-186. Below are the top finishers for the Crestwood team.

Girls’ 9-10 200 medley relay: Maye Metz, Ryssa Stoudt, Macy McDonough and Gabrielle Istenes, first, 3:51.08.

Girls’ 11-12 200 medley relay: Anna Smale, Elizabeth Boyer, Kyla Karas and Grace Rowley, first, 3:29.04.

Advertisement

Boys’ 11-12 200 medley relay: Chris Good, Brandon Rovins, Jonathan Oberholtzer and Owen Fotheringill, first, 3:09.46.

Girls’ 13-14 200 medley relay: Isabelle Rutherford, Lauren Smith, Karsyn Hannahoe and Abbey Weller, first, 3:01.67.

Girls’ 15 & over 200 medley relay: Elizabeth Smale, Lindsey McDonough, Kelsey Jackson and Shelby Rutherford, first, 2:55.29.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 fly: Alison Istenes, second, 35.86.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 fly: Conlan Boyer, first, 32.80; Charles Jacoby, second, 36.79.

Girls’ 9-10 50 fly: Maya Metz, third, 1:02.

Boys’ 9-10 50 fly: Kellen Boyer, second, 1:14.80.

Boys’ 11-12 50 fly: Jonathan Oberhaltzer, second, 48.17; Chris Good, third, 51.28.

Girls’ 13-14 100 fly: Karsyn Hannahoe, first, 1:33.65; Elizabeth Good, second, 1:38.95.

Boys’ 13-14 100 fly: Nathan Stine, third, 1:47.23.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 free: Abigail Smith, second, 25.48; Hallie Stine, third, 2.64.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 free: Griffin Boyer, third, 36.53.

Girls’ 9-10 50 free: Ryssa Stoudt, third, 50.03.

Boys’ 9-10 50 free: Jack Sahida, third, 57.49.

Girls’ 11-12 50 free: Anna Smale, third, 40.79.

Boys’ 11-12 50 free: Sam Istenes, second, 41.93; Owen Fotheringill, third, 42.90.

Girls’ 13-14 100 free: Elizabeth Good, first, 1:18.46; Isabelle Rutherford, third, 1:48.

Boys’ 13-14 100 free: Nathan Stine, first, 1:14.66.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 free: Elizabeth Smale, first, 1:13.09; Shelby Rutherford, third, 1:24.91.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 free: Dawson Rutherford, first, 11:08.89; Chris Lynch, second, 1:15.92.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 back: Mimi Sahida, third, 33.44.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 back: Charles Jacoby, first, 34.84; Griffin Boyer, second, 46.86.

Girls’ 9-10 50 back: Gabriella Istenes, first, 53.91; Maya Metz, third, 56.44.

Boys’ 9-10 50 back: Jack Schaida, third, 1:16.66.

Girls’ 11-12 50 back: Kyla Karas, third, 55.33.

Boys’ 11-12 50 back: Sam Istenes, second, 56.97.

Girls’ 13-14 100 back: Isabella Rutherford, second, 2:02.12.

Boys’ 13-14 100 back: Nathan Stine, first, 1:29.29.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 back: Lindsey McDonough, first, 1;30.17; Kelsey Jackson, second, 1:36.31.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 back: Dawson Rutherford, first, 1:29.75.

Girls’ 8 & under 25 breast: Ella Lynch, second, 57.73.

Boys’ 8 & under 25 breast: Conlan Boyer, 32.31.

Girls’ 9-10 50 breast: Macy McDonough, second, 57.42; Helene Stevick, third, 1:02.45.

Girls’ 11-12 50 breast: Elizabeth Boyer, first, 49.14.

Boys’ 11-12 50 breast: Brandon Rovins, first, 51.48; Christopher Good, third, 57.12.

Girls’ 13-14 100 breast: Lauren Smith, first, 1:42.36; Abbey Weller, second, 2:00.14.

Boys’ 13-14 100 breast: Christian Milian, third, 2:32.78.

Girls’ 15 & over 100 breast: Elizabeth Smale, second, 1:42.29.

Boys’ 15 & over 100 breast: Dawson Rutherford, first, 1:34.59.

Girls’ 8 & under 100 free relay: Isabella Belville, Ella Lynch, Kallie Stine and Abigail Smith, first, 2:05.29.

Boys’ 8 & under 100 free relay: Conlan Boyer, Jackson Lynch, Griffin Boyer and Charles Jacoby, first, 2:25.31.

Girls’ 9-10 200 free relay: Mary McDonoug, Helene Stevick, Rachel Smith and Gabrielle Istenes, first, 3:22.09.

Boys’ 9-10 200 free relay: Keats Rutherford, Aidan Rutherford, Austin George and Jack Sahida, first, 3:50.87.

Girls’ 11-12 200 free relay: Elizabeth Boyer, Kennedy Boehm, Grace Rowley and Kyla Karas, first, 3:01.47.

Boys’ 11-12 200 free relay: Owen Fotheringill, Brandon Rovins, Jonathan Oberholtzer and Sam Istenes, first, 2:41.47.

Girls’ 13-14 200 free relay: Elizabeth Good, Abbey Weller, Karsyn Hannahoe and Lauren Smith, first, 2:29.79.