The Fleetwood swim team improved to 3-1 on the season after defeating Maple Springs on July 13, 249-188. Top finishers for Fleetwood were:
Girls’ 9-10 200 medley relay: P. Rautzhan, J. Corella, M. Schermerhorn and K. Tanis, first, 2:48.40.
Boys’ 9-10 200 medley relay: O. Roth, A. Adamski, D. Yellets and A. Downs, first, 3:36.52.
Girls’ 11-12 200 medley relay: K. Bessey, S. Fisher, O. Downs and K. Nicklas, first, 2:49.45.
Girls’ 8 & under 25 fly: M. Yellets, first, 20.23; M. Carl, second, 21.63.
Girls’ 9-10 50 fly: P. Rautzahn, first, 38.17; M. Schermerhorn, second, 38.51.
Boys’ 9-10 50 fly: L. Rautzhan, first, 42.00; D. Yellets, second, 42.77.
Girls’ 11-12 50 fly: L. Tanis, second, 36.58; O. Downs, third, 39.51.
Boys’ 13-14 100 fly: D. Waters, first, 1:20.63; S. Bessey, third, 1:28.28.
Girls’ 15 & over 100 fly: L. Stafford, first, 1:30.92.
Boys’ 15 & over 100 fly: I. Cook, second, 1:22.14.
Girls’ 8 & under 25 free: R. Hess, first, 18.03; M. Schermerhorn, second, 22.83.
Boys’ 8 & under 25 free: E. Carl, second, 22.17; K. Sonon, third, 27.61.
Girls’ 9-10 50 free: P. Rautzhan, first, 33.67; M. Schermerhorn, second, 34.13.
Boys’ 9-10 50 free: J. Corella, first, 36.61; A. Adamski, second, 40.67.
Girls’ 11-12 50 free: L. Tanis, first, 32.19; K. Nicklas, third, 38.36.
Boys’ 11-12 50 free: K. Kramer, second, 43.73.
Girls’ 13-14 100 free: N. Hipp, first, 1:14.16; R. Celmer, second, 1:15.60.
Boys’ 13-14 100 free: S. Bessey, second, 1:09.77; D. Waters, third, 1:11.06.
Girls’ 15 & over 100 free: E. Rautzhan, second, 1:07.73.
Boys’ 15 & over 100 free: I. Cook, second, 1:06.76; N. Wolfe, third, 1:07.46.
Girls’ 8 & under 25 back: R. Hess, first, 25.04; M. Carl, second, 26.50.
Boys’ 8 & under 25 back: E. Carl, first, 29.88; K. Sonon, second, 47.28.
Girls’ 9-10 50 back: J. Corella, first, 40.46; L. Paules, second, 45.97.
Boys’ 9-10 50 back: L. Rautzahn, first, 43.65; O. Roth, second, 54.37.
Girls’ 11-12 50 back: K. Bessey, first, 44.40; M. Frey, second, 47.78.
Boys’ 11-12 50 back: K. Kramer, second, 52.21.
Girls’ 13-14 100 back: R. Celmer, second, 1:29.59; H. Daniels, third, 1;30.82.
Boys’ 13-14 100 back: S. Bessey, first, 1:23.11; J. Kramer, third, 1:34.76.
Girls’ 15 & over 100 back: R. Stuma, second, 1:18.11.
Girls’ 8 & under 25 breast: M. Yellets, first, 28.12; E. Hipp, second, 40.02.
Boys’ 8 & under 25 breast: E. Carl, second, 37.61.
Girls’ 9-10 50 breast: J. Corella, first, 44.51; L. Paules, second, 50.24.
Boys’ 9-10 50 breast: J. Corella, first, 49.94; A. Downs, third, 1.11.31.
Girls’ 11-12 50 breast: S. Fisher, second, 46.03.
Boys’ 11-12 50 breast: J. Kramer, first, 59.68.
Girls’ 13-14 100 breast: N. Hipp, third, 1:35.95.
Boys’ 13-14 100 breast: J. Kramer, first, 1:39.50; D. Waters, third, 1:48.84.
Girls’ 15 & over 100 breast: K. Kachel, second, 1:37.37.
Boys’ 15 & over 100 breast: I. Cook, second, 1:34.56.
Girls’ 8 & over 100 free relay: M. Yellets, M. Carl, M. Schermerhorn and R. Hess, first, 1:23.72.
Girls’ 9-10 200 free relay: C. Cook, A. Kramer, A. Chavoya and K. Tanis, first, 3:02.00.
Boys’ 9-10 200 free relay: L. Rautzhan, D. Yellets, A. Adamski and J. Corella, first, 2:40.38.
Girls’ 11-12 200 free relay: S. Fisher, K. Bessey, O. Downs and L. Tanis, first, 2:20.22.