The Bern Township swim team was defeated by Green Valley on July 9, 282-173. Bern Township swimmers finishing in the top three of their event are listed below.

8 & Under girls' 25 fly: Sarah Blatt, first, 24.77;Erianne Fox, third, 26.84..

8 & Under boys' 25 fly: Bryce Eisenbrown, first, 29.36.

9 & 10 girls' 50 fly: Marlee Rickert, first, 37.79; Ashley Birmingham, third, 42.07.

9 & 10 boys' 50 fly: Jayden Seymour, third, 53.61.

11 & 12 girls' 50 fly: Lauren Hart, third, 37.42.

13 & 14 girls' 100 fly: Daisy Grace, first, 1:16.52..

13 & 14 boys' 100 fly: Daniel Tetreault, second, 1:33.27; Anthony Maggiaro, third, 1:59.41.

15 & Over girls' 100 fly: Lexi Glassmire, second, 1:13.78.

8 & Under girls' 25 free: Katie Eisenhofer, first, 19.99.

8 & Under boys' 25 free: Brycen Eisenbrown, first, 21.15; Ethan Goetz, second, 21.75.

9 & 10 girls' 50 free: Ashley Birmingham, first, 34.31; Abby Birmingham, third, 38.77.

9 & 10 boys' 50 free: Lucas Knopsnyder, third, 43.10.

11 & 12 girls' 50 free: Katelyn Van der Sleen, second, 33.66.

11 & 12 boys' 50 free: Colin Gwiazdowski, second, 32.44; Austin Brzezicki, third, 34.82.

13 & 14 girls' 100 free: Daisy Grace, second, 1:06.66.

13 & 14 boys' 100 free: Daniel Tetreault, third, 1:16.55.

15 & Over girls' 100 free: Lexi Glassmire, second, 1:02.66.

15 & Over boys' 100 free:Nathan Strausburger, second, 1:08.00.

8 & Under girls' 25 back: Erianne Fox, first, 26.21; Katie Eisenhofer, third, 27.74.

8 & Under boys' 25 back: Elijah Brown, second, 27.53; Ethan Goetz, third, 28.47.

9 & 10 girls' 50 back: Marlee Rickert, first, 40.01.

9 & 10 boys' 50 back: Jayden Seymour, first, 46.69.

11 & 12 girls' 50 back: Emily Van der Sleen, third, 41.83.

11 & 12 boys' 50 back: Jake Hammond, third, 47.06.

13 & 14 girls' 100 back: Tori Scheider, third, 1:25.70.

13 & 14 boys' 100 back: Daniel Tetreault, second, 1:30.75.

15 & Over girls' 100 back: Lexi Glassmire, third, 1:17.00

8 & Under girls' 25 breast: Anna Kate Gwiazdowski, second, 31.88; Emily Goetz, third, 33.56..

8 & Under boys' 25 breast: Ethan Goetz, second, 26.96.

9 & 10 girls' 50 breast: Ashley Birmingham, first, 46.77; Marlee Rickert, second, 47.71.

9 & 10 boys' 50 breast: Jayden Seymour, second.

11 & 12 girls' 50 breast: Hanna Glassmire, first, 41.67..

11 & 12 boys' 50 breast: Austin Brzezicki, third.

13 & 14 girls' 100 breast: Rachel Rehrig, first, 1:27.33; Daisy Grace, second, 1:28.45.

13 & 14 boys' 100 breast: Anthony Maggiaro, third, 2:02.00.

15 & Over girls' 100 breast: Jackie McDevitt, first, 1:23.01.

15 & Over boys' 100 breast: Nathan Strausburger, third, 1:26.73..

8 & Under girls' 100 free relay: Katie Eisenhofer, Erianne Fox, Emily Fox and Anna Kate Gwiazdowski, first, 1:39.92.

8 & Under boys' 200 free relay: Elijah Brown, Aiden Homan, Brock Kistler and Jacob Stelutti, first, 1:51.11.

9 & 10 girls' 200 free relay: Nicole Danks, Alyssa Potts, Danielle Strausburger and Alyssa Szymcyk, first, 3:48.05.

11 & 12 girls' 200 free relay: Liz Heffner, Hannah Glassmire, Lauren Hart and Brooke Scheider, first, 2:22.85.

13 & 14 girls' 200 free relay: Sydney Brown, Bonnie Charles, Leeann Charles and Riley Horning, first, 2:29.80.

15 & Over girls' 200 free relay: Ashley Hart, Jackie McDevitt, Maddie McDevitt and Libby Moseman, first, 2:07.97

comments powered by Disqus