HAMBURG CHURCHESBETHANY UNITED METHODIST

Third & Island Sts.

Pastor Andrea Haldeman Contemporary Worship, 11:00 a.m. Sunday School, 10:00 a.m. Traditional Worship, 8:45 a.m.

FIRST UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

Third & Pine Sts. Rev. Frederick A. Diehl Worship Service, 10:15 a.m. Sunday School, 9:00 a.m.

ST. JOHN's EV. LUTHERAN

Church & Pine Sts. Rev. Willard J. Uhler Jr. Worship Service, 10:15 a.m. Sunday School, 9:00 a.m. Contemporary Communion Service 1st Saturday of every month, 5:30 p.m.

SALEM E.C. CHURCH

Old Rt. 22 E. of Hamburg Pastor Gary Kuehner Worship Services,8:30 & 10:45 a.m.

School for all ages, 9:30 a.m.

THE BRIDGE CHURCH (formerly First Assembly of God) 3561 Old 22, P.O. Box 422

Pastor Mark Caston Sun. Morning Worship: 10 a.m. Sun. Evening: Momentum Youth, 6:30 p.m.

Wed. Night Family Program, 7 p.m.

ST. MARY's ROMAN CATHOLIC

94 Walnut Road, Hamburg Rev. Donald W. Cieniewicz Saturday Mass at 4:30 p.m. Sunday Mass at 8:00 & 10:45 a.m. Tuesday Mass at 7:00 p.m. Wed., Thurs. & Fri. Mass at 9:00 a.m.

FAITH BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH

Maple Drive, Hamburg Pastor Erich L. Schmidt Sunday School, 9:30 a.m. Sunday Morning Service, 10:30 a.m. Sunday Evening Service, 6:00 p.m. Mid-week Service, Wed. 7:00 p.m.

HAMBURG BIBLE CHURCH

Port Clinton Ave. Pastor Scott W. Koeppen Worship Service, 10:40 a.m. & 6:00 p.m. Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

Mid Week Bible Prayer Study/Youth Clubs Wednesday Night 7:00 p.m.

HAMBURG SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH

Hex Hwy. at Willow Rd.

Pastor Alex DuBee Sat. Church Worship 11:30 a.m. Sabbath School 10:00 a.m.

ST. PAUL's LUTHERAN

(Smoke Church) East of Hamburg, 2613 Old Rt. 22 610-562-3334 Pastor Elna Stratton Worship Service, 8:45 a.m. Sunday School, 10:00 a.m. Holy Communion 4th Sun. of the month

VICTORY CHAPEL

N. 4th St., Hamburg located across from the mini mart Pastor Alex Alvarez Sunday Worship, 10:00 a.m.

Sunday School, 9:00 a.m. Wed. Bible Study, 7:00 p.m. Friday Night Prayer, 7:00 p.m. All are welcome to come just as you are.

U.C.C. CHURCHES

BERN REFORMED U.C.C.

3196 Bernville Rd., Leesport Rev. Bruce E. Dalious Worship Service, 9:00 a.m.

ST. JOHN's (GERNANT's) UCC

Leesport Interim Pastor, Rev. Dr. James Killian Worship Service, 10:15 a.m. Church School 9:00 a.m.

NEW JERUSALEM ZION U.C.C.

1456 Krumsville Rd., Lenhartsville Rev. Elna Stratton Worship Service, 10:30 a.m. Sunday School, 9:00 a.m.

LUTHERAN

MT. ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH

1343 Long Lane Rd., Krumsville Rev. James R. Hammond Church - 610-756-6210 Sunday School, 9:00 a.m. The Service, 10:30 a.m. 1st & 3rd Sun.of Month - 8 & 10:30 a.m.

FRIEDEN's LUTHERAN

Stony Run Pastor Ned Dresher Worship Service, 9.00 a.m. Sunday School 10:20 a.m.

ST. MICHAEL's CHURCH

529 St. Michael's Road, Hamburg Rev. Paul Buzzard Worship Service, 9:00 a.m. Sunday School, 10:15 a.m. through August Holy Communion - 1st Sun.of the Month

ZION LUTHERAN CHURCH

354 Zion Church Rd. Shoemakersville (off Rt. 61) The Rev. Vicki L. Reeser, Pastor 610-562-3112 Sunday School & Adult Ed.,9:15 a.m.

Traditional HC Worship, 8 & 10:30 a.m. (1st Sunday of the Month) Contemporary HC Worship, 8:00 a.m. & Traditional HC Worship, 10:30 a.m. (3rd Sunday of the month) Remaining Services at 10:30 a.m.

OTHER CHURCHES

FRIEDENS

Olde Route 22 East P.O. Box 221, Lenhartsville Church - 610-562-8223 Worship Service, 10:00 a.m. Sunday School, 9:00 a.m.

ST. JOHN's CHURCH

Port Clinton Rev. Shirley Breiner Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday School 9:15 am.

MOHRSVILLE CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN

1542 Shoey Rd. Pastor James Bauer Sunday Worship 10:35 a.m. Sunday School 9:30 a.m.

SALEM-BERNE UNITED

METHODIST CHURCH

292 Salem Church Rd., Hamburg Pastor Lou Hornberger Worship Service, 9:30 a.m. www.SBUMC.com

SALEM UNITED METHODIST

6th & Main Sts., Shoemakersville 610-562-4345 Rev. Lawrence Richard, Pastor Worship 9:00am, S.S. 10:30am

comments powered by Disqus