Hamburg School BoardHamburg Area School Dist ‐ Region 1 R 4 Brian N. Riegel

Hamburg Area School Dist ‐ Region 2 D 4 Andrew Clayton Raugh

Hamburg Area School Dist ‐ Region 2 R 4 Andrew Clayton Raugh

Hamburg Area School Dist ‐ Region 3 R 4 Duane

Hamburg Area School Dist ‐ Region 3 R 4 Leon J. Grim

Hamburg Area School Dist ‐ Region 3 R 4 Laura Lolly Lesher

Schuylkill Valley SchoolSchuylkill Valley School Dist ‐ At Large D 4 Linda R. Lash

Schuylkill Valley School Dist ‐ At Large R 4 Linda R. Lash

Schuylkill Valley School Dist ‐ At Large R 4 Kevin Raudenbush

Schuylkill Valley School Dist ‐ Region 1 R 4 Paul L. Bendigo

Schuylkill Valley School Dist ‐ Region 1 D 4 Paul L. Bendigo

Schuylkill Valley School Dist ‐ Region 2 R 2 Robert M. Dempsey

Schuylkill Valley School Dist ‐ Region 2 D 2 Robert M. Dempsey

Tulpehocken School BoardTulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 1 R 4 William Palmer, Jr.

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 2 D 4 Anthony P. Rodig

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 2 D 4 Jennifer Mathias

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 2 R 4 Anthony P. Rodig

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 2 R 4 Jennifer Mathias

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 3 D 4 Oscar J. Manbeck

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 3 D 4 Daniel Steinhauer

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 3 R 4 Oscar J. Manbeck

Tulpehocken Area School Dist ‐ Region 3 R 4 Daniel Steinhauer

Editor’s Note: School board candidates were listed incorrectly in the May 10 issue of Hamburg Item. We regret this error. The candidates listed above are correct.

Bern TownshipSupervisor R 6 Boyd C. Wagner, III, Leesport

Tax Collector R 4 Jami D. Neuin, Leesport

Judge Of Election R 4 Peter D. Baney, Leesport

Inspector Of Election D 4 Maureen H. Sebastinas, Reading

School Director D & R 4 Linda R. Lash, Leesport

Upper Bern TownshipTax Collector R 4 Christine Burke, Hamburg

Bernville BoroughMember Of Council D 4 Shawn A. Raup‐Konsavage, Bernville

Bethel TownshipTownship Supervisor R 6 Lee V. Groff, Bethel

Township Supervisor R 6 Carl R. Kauffman, III, Bethel

Tax Collector R 4 Darlene M. Orendo, Bethel

Judge Of Election R 4 Fay I. Daub, Bethel

Inspector Of Election D 4 Nancy Guida, Bethel

Inspector Of Election R 4 Susan J. Myer, Myerstown

Hamburg BoroughMember Of Council R 4 Dale R. Schlenker, Hamburg

Member Of Council R 4 Joshua Youpa, Hamburg

Member Of Council R 4 Jerry Rotell, Hamburg

Member Of Council R 4 Kevin Piccioni, Hamburg

Tax Collector D 4 Rebecca Henne, Hamburg

Mayor R 4 George Holmes, Hamburg

Mayor R 4 Peter Kalabisko, Hamburg

Judge Of Election D 4 Charles W. Henn, Hamburg

Inspector Of Election D 4 Eva Miller, Hamburg

Inspector Of Election D 4 Darlene Henn, Hamburg

Jefferson TownshipTownship Supervisor D 6 Gary L. Himmelberger, Bernville

Auditor R 6 Sherry L. Milen, Bernville

Tax Collector D 4 Nancy L. Schoener, Bernville

Judge Of Election D 4 Susan Breidegan, Bernville

Inspector Of Election D 4 Deborah A. Hojnowski, Bernville

Inspector Of Election R 4 Susan Doherty, Bernville

Ontelaunee TownshipTownship Supervisor R 6 William F. Klein, Reading

Tax Collector R 4 Donna Lee Lash, Leesport

Penn TownshipTownship Supervisor R 6 Kyle Loder, Mohrsville

Tax Collector R 4 Carmen N. Chiumento, Bernville

Judge Of Election R 4 Pamela Snyder, Bernville

Inspector Of Election R 4 Susan Dries, Bernville

Tax Collector D 4 Debora A. Heckman,d Shoemakersville

Inspector Of Election D 4 Brenda M. Mccauley, Hamburg

Shoemakersville Borough Member Of Council R 4 Joseph Wertz, Jr., Shoemakersville

Borough Tax Collector D 4 Karen E. Hamm,t Shoemakersville

Mayor D 4 Richard K. Kepner, Sr.,t Shoemakersville

Mayor R 4 Dustin D. Remp, Shoemakersville

Judge Of Election R 4 Thomas R. Adam, Shoemakersville

Tilden TownshipTownship Supervisor D 6 Carl J. Spatz, Jr., Mohrsville

Township Supervisor R 6 Dale R. Stoudt, Hamburg

Township Supervisor R 6 Richard W. Delong, Hamburg

Auditor R 6 Kimberly A. Hoffmann, Mohrsville

Tax Collector D 4 Dorothy Mclaughlin, Hamburg

Tax Collector D 4 Alison J. Epting, Hamburg

Tulpehocken TownshipTownship Supervisor R 6 Gary A. Deck, Womelsdorf

Tax Collector R 4 Lori A. Deck, Womelsdorf

Judge Of Election D 4 Mary Ann Beidler, Rehrersburg

Judge Of Election D 4 June E. Whalen‐Gonzalez, Myerstown

Inspector Of Election D 4 Sylvia R. Scharff, Bernville

Inspector Of Election D 4 Robert S. Edris, Myerstown

Inspector Of Election R 4 F. Gail Proulx, Mount Aetna

Upper Tulpehocken TownshipTownship Supervisor R 6 Steven Davis, Bernville

Tax Collector R 4 Lisa J. White, Bethel

Judge Of Election D 4 Laverne Balthaser, Bernville

Inspector Of Election R 4 Judith A. Lando, Bernville

Leesport BoroughMember Of Council D 4 Charles N. Berger, Leesport

Member Of Council D 4 Ronald J. Strause, Leesport

Member Of Council D 2 Cody D. Madeira, Leesport

Member Of Council R 4 Marty Goetz, Leesport

Member Of Council R 2 Vincent Skoff, Leesport

Member Of Council R 4 David J. Reimer, Sr., Leesport

Member Of Council R 4 Darryl J. Brown, Leesport

Tax Collector D 4 Clarence C. Davis, Leesport

Mayor R 4 Granville W. Sandridge, Leesport

Judge Of Election R 4 Ryan W. Strause, Leesport

Inspector Of Election D 4 Melissa A. Strause, Leesport

Inspector Of Election R 4 Elaine Strause, Leesport

Windsor TownshipAuditor R 6 Cynthia Kuhns, Hamburg

Tax Collector D 4 Beckie L. Reinhart, Hamburg

Judge Of Election D 4 Richard M. Schaeffer, Lenhartsville

Inspector Of Election R 4 Brenda A. Hartman, Lenhartsville

comments powered by Disqus