01/02 Wilson High SchoolBoys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. William Tennent High School at 7 p.m.

Governor Mifflin High School

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Pottstown High School at 6 p.m.

01/03 Wilson High School

Varsity/JV Wrestling - Avon Tournament.

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Indoor Track-Kutztown University

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Swimming - Bucknell.

Boys Varsity/JV Baketball vs. Elizabethtown at 2 p.m

Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs. Harrisburg at 6:15 p.m.

Wyomissing Area High School

Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling at Avon Grove (Dual Tournament).

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Indoor Track - Maroon and Gold Invitational.

Girls Varsity/JV Basketball at Tamaqua Area at 12 p.m.

Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs. Blue Mountain at 6 p.m.

Governor Mifflin High School

Boys Varsity Wrestling - Dallastown Duals.

Boys Varsity Basketball at Lower Dauphin High School at 6 p.m.

01/05 Wilson High School

Girls Varsity/JV Basketball at Reading at 6:15 p.m.

Boys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Palmyra at 8:45 p.m.

Holy Name High School Girls Varsity Basketball at Antietam Middle-Sr. High School at 6:15 p.m.

Wyomissing Area High School

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Bowling vs. Conrad Weiser at 4 p.m.

Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs.

Hamburg Area at 6:15 p.m.

Governor Mifflin High School

Girls Varsity Basketball at Exeter High School at 6:15 p.m.

01/06 Wilson High School

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Bowling at Governor Mifflin at 3:45 p.m.

Boys Varsity/JV Basketball vs. Reading at 6:15 p.m.

Holy Name High School Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Antietam Middle-Sr. High School at 6:15 p.m.

Wyomissing Area High School

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Bowling vs. Daniel Boone at 4 p.m.

Boys Varsity/JV Basketball at Hamburg Area at 6:15 p.m.

Governor Mifflin High School

Coed Varsity Bowling vs. Wilson High School at 4 p.m.

Boys/Girls High School Swimming vs. Muhlenberg High School at 4:30 p.m.

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Exeter High School at 6:15 p.m.

01/07 Wilson High School

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Bowling vs. Exeter at 3:45 p.m.

Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling at Daniel Boone at 6:30 p.m.

Wyomissing Area High School

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Bowling at Twin Valley at 4 p.m.

Boys Varsity/JV Wrestling vs. Schuylkill Valley at 6:30 p.m.

Governor Mifflin High School

Coed Varsity Bowling vs. Reading High School at 4 p.m.

Boys Varsity Wrestling at Reading High School at 6:30 p.m.

01/08 Wilson High School

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Bowling vs. Reading at 3:45 p.m.

Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Swimming vs. Owen J. Roberts at 4:15 p.m. Girls Varsity/JV Basketball vs. Daniel Boone at 6:15 p.m.

Holy Name High School Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wyomissing at 6:15 p.m.

Wyomissing Area High School

Girls Varsity/JV Basketball at Holy Name at 6:15 p.m.

comments powered by Disqus