There were 193 entries on May 9:PEEWEE OPEN

Landon Price, JR Weller, Andrew Maurer, Dylan Smith, Kevin Ordonez, Anthony Weller, Jenna Stoudt

ROOKIE PURPLE LIGHT

Brandon McGough, Patrick Chilmonik, Dakota Kohler

Fastest feature lap: Brandon McGough, lap 14, 10.118, 44.474 mph

BRIGGS LIGHT

Kevin Miller, Dennis Garl, Jr., Cody Wood, Shane Gettle

Fastest feature lap: Matt Epler, lap 9, 9.476, 47.227 mph

BRIGGS SUPER HEAVY

William Readinger, Jr., Kevin Mager, Scott Singley

Fastest feature lap: William Readinger, Jr., lap 13, 9.913, 45.396 mph

ROOKIE CHAMP KART LIGHT

Owen Dubble, Kaitlyn Lutz, Collin Sentner

Fastest feature lap: Owen Dubble, lap 12, 10.593, 42.481 mph

ANIMAL MEDIUM

Kevin Miller, Sawyer Quick, Brett Dreese

Fastest feature lap: Kevin Miller, lap 16. 9.431, 47.717 mph

SENIOR CHAMP KART HEAVY

Jesse Maurer, Bob Street, Kelsey Adams

Fastest feature lap: Brian Ray, lap 15, 10.337, 43.535 mph

4-CYCLE OPEN

Steve Sharpley, Bryan Berk, Ryann Sheetz

Fastest feature lap: Steve Sharpley, lap 12, 9.575, 46.996 mph

JUNIOR RESTRICTED LIGHT

Johnny Kahn III, Brandon Gettle, Brittany Wixon

Fastest feature lap: Ryan Breithoff, lap 11, 9.517, 47.286 mph

LADIES BRIGGS

April Gingrich, Michelle Ludwig, Kristi Achey

Fastest feature lap: Michelle Ludwig, lap 6, 9.785, 45.987 mph

ROOKIE BLUE LIGHT

Erikka Phillips, Owen Dubble, Doug Stearly

Fastest feature lap: Erikka Phillips, lap 15, 9.942, 45.262 mph

BRIGGS MEDIUM

Matt Epler, Dennis Garl, Jr., Jerry Katz

Fastest feature lap: Matt Epler, lap 13, 9.425, 47.601 mph

35 & OVER

Bryan Berk, Terry Noll, Tom Docherty

Fastest feature lap: Patrick Pio, lap 13, 9.935, 45.296 mph

ANIMAL SUPER HEAVY

Jeff Rathfon, Tyler Gregory, Dale Johnson

ROOKIE PURPLE HEAVY

Brandon McGough, Dakota Kohler, Patrick Chilmonik

Fastest feature lap: Brandon McGough, lap 15, 10.246, 43.921 mph

JUNIOR CHAMP LIGHT

Alex Achey, Brittany Wixon, Garry Street

Fastest feature lap: Alex Achey, lap 14, 10.027, 44.878 mph

MODIFIED

Floyd Knabb, Jr., Justin Care, Russ Delp, Jr.

Fastest feature lap: Floyd Knabb, Jr., lap 5, 9.484, 47.449 mph

SENIOR CHAMP KART LIGHT

Scott Jones, Kelsey Adams, Jesse Maurer

Fastest feature lap: Scott Jones, lap 15, 10.095, 47.449 mph

ANIMAL LIGHT

Kevin Miller, Bryan Weidenhammer, Sawyer Quick

Fastest feature lap: Bryan Weidenhammer, lap 7, 9.250, 48.309 mph

ROOKIE CHAMP KART HEAVY

Owen Dubble, Kaitlyn Lutz, Collin Sentner

Fastest feature lap: Owen Dubble, lap 12, 10.209, 44.077 mph

BRIGGS HEAVY

Scott Singley, Logan Klawitter, Patrick Pio

Fastest feature lap: Patrick Pio, lap 9, 9.802, 45.907456 mph

JUNIOR RESTRICTED HEAVY

Brandon Gettle, Ryan Breithoff, Johnny Kahn III

Fastest feature lap: Johnny Kahn III, lap 15, 9.475, 47.493 mph

CONTROLLED STOCK

Ryann Sheetz, Scott Singley, Bobby Johnson

Fastest feature lap: Ryann Sheetz, lap 6, 9.549, 47.123 mph

ROOKIE BLUE HEAVY

Owen Dubble, Doug Stearly, Erikka Phillips

Fastest feature lap: Owen Dubble, lap 15, 9.759, 46.111 mph

ANIMAL HEAVY

Tyler Gregory, Dale Johnson, Bryan Berk

Fastest feature lap: Dale Johnson, lap 11. 9.404, 47.852 mph

YAMAHA MEDIUM

Danny Green, Bernie Folmar

Fastest feature lap: Danny Green, lap 7, 9.294, 48.416 mph

JUNIOR SLINGSHOTS

A.J. Gerhart, Clint Miller Fastest feature lap: A.J. Gerhart, lap 2, 11.095, 40.526 mph

SLINGSHOTS

Brett Bieber, Logan Shollenberger, Travis Gruber

Fastest feature lap: Brett Bieber, lap 15, 10.684, 42.120 mph

comments powered by Disqus